Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 26 - January 27, 2024

PBC Snow-Cup Classics

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Germany Jörg "Jogi" Ernst
5 (4/1) 30 (20/10)
67%
10
2 Germany Heiko Krüger
5 (4/1) 27 (20/7)
74%
8
3 Germany Andreas Fittschen
4 (3/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
6
3 Germany Eugen-Stefan Weber
4 (2/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
6
5 Germany Markus Tellkamp
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
4
5 Germany Gernot Ludwig
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
4
7 Germany Stefan Berlin
3 (0/3) 25 (10/15)
40%
3
7 Germany Bernd (Berndi) Schubert
3 (0/3) 15 (0/15)
0%
3
Starts Jan 26, 2024, 7:00 PM Until Jan 27, 2024 (local time)
Entry deadline Jan 26, 2024, 7:00 PM (local time)
Organizer pbc-oberharz
Contact Stefan Berlin (s.berlin@zellerfeld.de, 0157 55136071)
Rankings PBC 9-Ball Classics Ranking 2023
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
More info
9-Ball Turnierserie. Jeden 4. Freitag im Monat ab 19:00 Uhr
Startgeld 15 Euro (davon 2 Euro für den Jackpot).

9-Ball ohne erhöhten Aufbau, ohne Kitchen-Rule ; Wechselbreak

Auszahlung:
1. Platz 50%
2. Platz 35%
3. Platz 15%

Die Turnierleitung behält sich Änderungen des Modus und der Ausspielziele vor.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Heiko Krüger 3 3 0 0 15 0 15 0 0 0 1 3
2 Jörg "Jogi" Ernst 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 2
3 Gernot Ludwig 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 1
4 Bernd (Berndi) Schubert 3 0 0 3 0 15 -15 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andreas Fittschen 3 3 0 0 15 6 9 0 0 0 0.714 3
2 Eugen-Stefan Weber 3 2 0 1 13 13 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Markus Tellkamp 3 1 0 2 9 13 -4 0 0 0 0.409 1
4 Stefan Berlin 3 0 0 3 10 15 -5 0 0 0 0.4 0

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Germany
Bernd Schubert
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Fri 19:52  Table 1
2-A   
Germany
Jörg Ernst
Germany
Heiko Krüger
Fri 19:52  Table 3
3-B   
Germany
Stefan Berlin
Germany
Eugen-Stefan Weber
Fri 19:52  Table 4
4-B   
Germany
Markus Tellkamp
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Fri 19:52  Table 3

Round 2

Race to 5
5-A   
Germany
Bernd Schubert
Germany
Heiko Krüger
Fri 19:55 
6-A   
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Germany
Jörg Ernst
Fri 19:56 
7-B   
Germany
Stefan Berlin
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Fri 20:48 
8-B   
Germany
Eugen-Stefan Weber
Germany
Markus Tellkamp
Fri 20:48 

Round 3

Race to 5
9-A   
Germany
Bernd Schubert
Germany
Jörg Ernst
Fri 19:56 
10-A   
Germany
Heiko Krüger
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Fri 20:48 
11-B   
Germany
Stefan Berlin
Germany
Markus Tellkamp
Fri 22:16 
12-B   
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Germany
Eugen-Stefan Weber
Fri 22:16 

Semi final

Race to 5
13   
Germany
Heiko Krüger
Germany
Eugen-Stefan Weber
Fri 23:14 
14   
Germany
Jörg Ernst
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Fri 23:14 

Final

Race to 5
15   
Germany
Heiko Krüger
Germany
Jörg Ernst
Fri 23:52 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants