Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 15, 2018

PBC 9-Ball Classics

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Kevin Werner
PBSC Vienenburg
7 (7/0) 37 (28/9)
76%
550
2 André Eitzeroth
6 (4/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
480
3 Andreas Fittschen
pbc-oberharz
5 (3/2) 27 (17/10)
63%
420
3 David Vollmer
5 (4/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
420
5 Ralf Küster
National Pool Series
4 (1/3) 25 (10/15)
40%
370
5 John R. Kenny
4 (3/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
370
5 Stefan Berlin
4 (1/3) 22 (8/14)
36%
370
5 Roland Ratz
5 (3/2) 26 (15/11)
58%
370
9 Holger Eilers
4 (1/3) 20 (8/12)
40%
330
10 Melanie Schlesiger
3 (0/3) 17 (5/12)
29%
330
10 Klaus-Peter Schmitz
3 (0/3) 19 (7/12)
37%
330
10 Gernot Ludwig
4 (1/3) 23 (8/15)
35%
330
13 Lukas Seiffert
pbc-oberharz
4 (1/3) 20 (6/14)
30%
330
Entry deadline Jun 15, 2018, 7:30 PM (local time)
Starts Jun 15, 2018, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings 9-Ball Classics Ranking
Organizer pbc-oberharz and National Pool Series
Contact Andreas Fittschen (andreas@fittschen.de, 015173052344)

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kevin Werner 4 4 0 0 16 5 11 0 0 0 0.762 4
2 Roland Ratz 4 3 0 1 15 7 8 0 0 0 0.682 3
3 Holger Eilers 4 1 0 3 8 12 -4 0 0 0 0.4 1
4 Gernot Ludwig 4 1 0 3 8 15 -7 0 0 0 0.348 1
5 Lukas Seiffert 4 1 0 3 6 14 -8 0 0 0 0.3 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 John R. Kenny 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 André Eitzeroth 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 2
3 Ralf Küster 3 1 0 2 9 11 -2 0 0 0 0.45 1
4 Klaus-Peter Schmitz 3 0 0 3 7 12 -5 0 0 0 0.368 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 David Vollmer 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Andreas Fittschen 3 2 0 1 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 2
3 Stefan Berlin 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 1
4 Melanie Schlesiger 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Germany
Kevin Werner
Germany
Holger Eilers
Fri 19:37  Table 1
2-A   
Germany
Roland Ratz
Germany
Lukas Seiffert
Fri 19:37  Table 2
3-B   
Germany
Ralf Küster
Germany
André Eitzeroth
Fri 19:37  Table 3
4-B   
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
United Kingdom
John R. Kenny
Fri 19:37  Table 4
5-C   
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Germany
Stefan Berlin
Fri 19:37  Table 5
6-C   
Germany
Melanie Schlesiger
Germany
David Vollmer
Fri 20:06  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 4
7-A   
Germany
Holger Eilers
Germany
Lukas Seiffert
Fri 20:13  Table 1
8-A   
Germany
Kevin Werner
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Fri 20:14  Table 4
9-B   
Germany
Ralf Küster
United Kingdom
John R. Kenny
Fri 20:24  Table 5
10-B   
Germany
André Eitzeroth
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
Fri 20:24  Table 3
11-C   
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Germany
David Vollmer
Fri 20:44  Table 4
12-C   
Germany
Stefan Berlin
Germany
Melanie Schlesiger
Fri 20:45  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 4
13-A   
Germany
Lukas Seiffert
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Fri 20:50  Table 1
14-A   
Germany
Holger Eilers
Germany
Roland Ratz
Fri 20:55  Table 3
15-B   
Germany
Ralf Küster
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
Fri 21:09  Table 5
16-B   
United Kingdom
John R. Kenny
Germany
André Eitzeroth
Fri 21:14  Table 4
17-C   
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Germany
Melanie Schlesiger
Fri 21:50  Table 5
18-C   
Germany
David Vollmer
Germany
Stefan Berlin
Fri 21:50  Table 4

Round 4

Race to 4
19-A   
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Germany
Roland Ratz
Fri 21:25  Table 3
20-A   
Germany
Lukas Seiffert
Germany
Kevin Werner
Fri 21:24  Table 1

Round 5

Race to 4
21-A   
Germany
Roland Ratz
Germany
Kevin Werner
Fri 21:56  Table 1
22-A   
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Germany
Holger Eilers
Fri 21:56  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 4
23   
Germany
Kevin Werner
Germany
Stefan Berlin
Fri 22:55  Table 4
24   
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Germany
Roland Ratz
Fri 22:55  Table 3
25   
United Kingdom
John R. Kenny
Germany
André Eitzeroth
Fri 22:55  Table 1
26   
Germany
Ralf Küster
Germany
David Vollmer
Fri 22:55  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 4
27   
Germany
Kevin Werner
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Fri 23:37  Table 5
28   
Germany
André Eitzeroth
Germany
David Vollmer
Fri 23:44  Table 4

Final

Race to 4
29   
Germany
Kevin Werner
Germany
André Eitzeroth
Sat 01:13 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment