Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 20 - April 21, 2018

PBC 9-Ball Classics

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Kevin Werner
PBSC Vienenburg
8 (8/0) 8 (8/0)
100%
550
2 Andreas Fittschen
7 (5/2) 7 (5/2)
71%
480
3 Anke Liepelt
6 (4/2) 6 (4/2)
67%
420
3 Gernot Ludwig
7 (5/2) 7 (5/2)
71%
420
5 Jan Hendrik
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
370
6 Stefan Berlin
5 (1/4) 5 (1/4)
20%
370
6 Elisabeth Fittschen
5 (1/4) 5 (1/4)
20%
370
6 Long Ren
5 (1/4) 5 (1/4)
20%
370
9 Klaus-Peter Schmitz
6 (4/2) 6 (4/2)
67%
330
10 Kumar Gatti
6 (3/3) 6 (3/3)
50%
330
11 Mirko Neuschulz
6 (1/5) 6 (1/5)
17%
330
11 Shubham Sharma
6 (1/5) 6 (1/5)
17%
330
11 Kevin Klein
6 (1/5) 6 (1/5)
17%
330
Entry deadline Apr 20, 2018, 7:45 PM (local time)
Starts Apr 20, 2018, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings 9-Ball Classics Ranking
Organizer pbc-oberharz
Contact Andreas Fittschen (andreas@fittschen.de, 015173052344)
More info
Startgeld €6,50, davon gehen € 1,50 in den Pott für ein Jahresend Turnier.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kevin Werner 6 6 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 6
2 Gernot Ludwig 6 5 0 1 5 1 4 0 0 0 0.833 5
3 Klaus-Peter Schmitz 6 4 0 2 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 4
4 Kumar Gatti 6 3 0 3 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
5 Mirko Neuschulz 6 1 0 5 1 5 -4 0 0 0 0.167 1
5 Shubham Sharma 6 1 0 5 1 5 -4 0 0 0 0.167 1
5 Kevin Klein 6 1 0 5 1 5 -4 0 0 0 0.167 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andreas Fittschen 5 4 0 1 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
1 Anke Liepelt 5 4 0 1 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
1 Jan Hendrik 5 4 0 1 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
4 Stefan Berlin 5 1 0 4 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 1
4 Elisabeth Fittschen 5 1 0 4 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 1
4 Long Ren 5 1 0 4 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
Best of 1 sets 
1-A   
Germany
Kevin Werner
India
Kumar Gatti
Fri 19:40  Table 1
2-A   
India
Shubham Sharma
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Fri 19:40  Table 2
3-A   
Germany
Mirko Neuschulz
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
Fri 19:41  Table 3
4-B   
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Germany
Anke Liepelt
Fri 19:41  Table 4
5-B   
Germany
Stefan Berlin
China
Long Ren
Fri 19:41  Table 5
6-B   
Germany
Elisabeth Fittschen
Germany
Jan Hendrik
Fri 20:09  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 4
Best of 1 sets 
7-A   
India
Kumar Gatti
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Fri 20:15  Table 1
8-A   
Germany
Kevin Werner
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
Fri 20:15  Table 2
9-A   
India
Shubham Sharma
Germany
Kevin Klein
Fri 20:24  Table 3
10-B   
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
China
Long Ren
Fri 20:30  Table 5
11-B   
Germany
Anke Liepelt
Germany
Jan Hendrik
Fri 20:33  Table 4
12-B   
Germany
Stefan Berlin
Germany
Elisabeth Fittschen
Fri 20:46  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 4
Best of 1 sets 
13-A   
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
Fri 20:46  Table 2
14-A   
India
Kumar Gatti
Germany
Kevin Klein
Fri 20:52  Table 3
15-A   
Germany
Kevin Werner
Germany
Mirko Neuschulz
Fri 21:04  Table 5
16-B   
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Germany
Jan Hendrik
Fri 21:05  Table 4
17-B   
China
Long Ren
Germany
Elisabeth Fittschen
Fri 21:28  Table 2
18-B   
Germany
Anke Liepelt
Germany
Stefan Berlin
Fri 21:28  Table 1

Round 4

Race to 4
Best of 1 sets 
19-A   
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
Germany
Kevin Klein
Fri 21:28  Table 5
20-A   
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Germany
Mirko Neuschulz
Fri 21:30  Table 3
21-A   
India
Kumar Gatti
India
Shubham Sharma
Fri 21:35  Table 4
22-B   
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Germany
Elisabeth Fittschen
Fri 22:07  Table 2
23-B   
Germany
Jan Hendrik
Germany
Stefan Berlin
Fri 22:22  Table 1
24-B   
China
Long Ren
Germany
Anke Liepelt
Fri 22:44  Table 2

Round 5

Race to 4
Best of 1 sets 
25-A   
Germany
Kevin Klein
Germany
Mirko Neuschulz
Fri 22:06  Table 5
26-A   
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
India
Shubham Sharma
Fri 22:18  Table 4
27-A   
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Germany
Kevin Werner
Fri 22:07  Table 3
28-B   
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Germany
Stefan Berlin
Fri 22:45  Table 1
29-B   
Germany
Elisabeth Fittschen
Germany
Anke Liepelt
Fri 22:45  Table 2
30-B   
Germany
Jan Hendrik
China
Long Ren
Fri 23:35  Table 4

Round 6

Race to 4
Best of 1 sets 
31-A   
Germany
Mirko Neuschulz
India
Shubham Sharma
Fri 22:47  Table 5
32-A   
Germany
Kevin Klein
Germany
Kevin Werner
Fri 22:49  Table 3
33-A   
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
India
Kumar Gatti
Fri 22:49  Table 4

Round 7

Race to 4
Best of 1 sets 
34-A   
India
Shubham Sharma
Germany
Kevin Werner
Fri 23:49  Table 3
35-A   
Germany
Mirko Neuschulz
India
Kumar Gatti
Fri 23:48  Table 5
36-A   
Germany
Kevin Klein
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Fri 23:25  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 4
Best of 1 sets 
37   
Germany
Kevin Werner
Germany
Anke Liepelt
Sat 00:28  Table 4
38   
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Sat 00:28  Table 5

Final

Race to 5
Best of 1 sets 
39   
Germany
Kevin Werner
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Sat 01:07  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants