Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 16 - March 17, 2018

PBC 9-Ball Classics

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Kevin Werner
PBSC Vienenburg
6 (6/0) 37 (27/10)
73%
550
2 Tim Pape
6 (4/2) 36 (22/14)
61%
480
3 John R. Kenny
5 (3/2) 33 (19/14)
58%
420
3 Martin Lüttich
5 (4/1) 26 (18/8)
69%
420
5 Ralf Küster
National Pool Series
4 (2/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
370
5 Andreas Fittschen
4 (3/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
370
5 Volker Geiger
4 (2/2) 22 (13/9)
59%
370
5 Detlef Lührig
4 (2/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
370
9 Stefan Berlin
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
330
9 Borna Bahreini
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
330
9 André Eitzeroth
3 (1/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
330
9 Lukas Seiffert
pbc-oberharz
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
330
13 Elisabeth Fittschen
3 (0/3) 13 (1/12)
8%
330
13 Mirko Neuschulz
3 (0/3) 14 (2/12)
14%
330
13 Holger Heinzel
3 (0/3) 17 (5/12)
29%
330
13 Gernot Ludwig
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
330
Entry deadline Mar 16, 2018, 7:15 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 16, 2018, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings 9-Ball Classics Ranking
Organizer pbc-oberharz
Contact Andreas Fittschen (andreas@fittschen.de, 015173052344)

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kevin Werner 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 3
2 John R. Kenny 3 2 0 1 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 André Eitzeroth 3 1 0 2 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 1
4 Mirko Neuschulz 3 0 0 3 2 12 -10 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andreas Fittschen 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Volker Geiger 3 2 0 1 11 4 7 0 0 0 0.733 2
3 Lukas Seiffert 3 1 0 2 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Elisabeth Fittschen 3 0 0 3 1 12 -11 0 0 0 0.077 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tim Pape 3 2 0 1 11 6 5 0 0 0 0.647 2
2 Ralf Küster 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 2
3 Borna Bahreini 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 1
4 Gernot Ludwig 3 1 0 2 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Martin Lüttich 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 3
2 Detlef Lührig 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Stefan Berlin 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 1
4 Holger Heinzel 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
United Kingdom
John R. Kenny
Germany
André Eitzeroth
Fri 19:24  Table 1
2-A   
Germany
Kevin Werner
Germany
Mirko Neuschulz
Fri 19:24  Table 2
3-B   
Germany
Elisabeth Fittschen
Germany
Volker Geiger
Fri 19:24  Table 3
4-B   
Germany
Lukas Seiffert
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Fri 19:24  Table 4
5-C   
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Germany
Ralf Küster
Fri 19:24  Table 4
6-C   
Iran
Borna Bahreini
Germany
Tim Pape
Fri 19:24  Table 5
7-D   
Germany
Martin Lüttich
Germany
Detlef Lühring
Fri 19:51  Table 1
8-D   
Germany
Holger Heinzel
Germany
Stefan Berlin
Fri 19:53  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 4
9-A   
United Kingdom
John R. Kenny
Germany
Mirko Neuschulz
Fri 20:05  Table 3
10-A   
Germany
André Eitzeroth
Germany
Kevin Werner
Fri 20:11  Table 5
11-B   
Germany
Elisabeth Fittschen
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Fri 20:23  Table 3
12-B   
Germany
Volker Geiger
Germany
Lukas Seiffert
Fri 20:25  Table 4
13-C   
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Germany
Tim Pape
Fri 20:32  Table 1
14-C   
Germany
Ralf Küster
Iran
Borna Bahreini
Fri 20:36  Table 2
15-D   
Germany
Martin Lüttich
Germany
Stefan Berlin
Fri 20:49  Table 5
16-D   
Germany
Detlef Lühring
Germany
Holger Heinzel
Fri 20:50  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 4
17-A   
United Kingdom
John R. Kenny
Germany
Kevin Werner
Fri 21:15  Table 5
18-A   
Germany
Mirko Neuschulz
Germany
André Eitzeroth
Fri 20:51  Table 1
19-B   
Germany
Elisabeth Fittschen
Germany
Lukas Seiffert
Fri 20:51  Table 4
20-B   
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Germany
Volker Geiger
Fri 20:53  Table 3
21-C   
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Iran
Borna Bahreini
Fri 21:16  Table 4
22-C   
Germany
Tim Pape
Germany
Ralf Küster
Fri 21:23  Table 1
23-D   
Germany
Martin Lüttich
Germany
Holger Heinzel
Fri 22:07  Table 5
24-D   
Germany
Stefan Berlin
Germany
Detlef Lühring
Fri 21:32  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 5
25   
Germany
Kevin Werner
Germany
Volker Geiger
Fri 23:13  Table 1
26   
United Kingdom
John R. Kenny
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Fri 23:14  Table 4
27   
Germany
Tim Pape
Germany
Detlef Lühring
Fri 23:14  Table 3
28   
Germany
Ralf Küster
Germany
Martin Lüttich
Fri 23:14  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 5
29   
Germany
Kevin Werner
United Kingdom
John R. Kenny
Sat 00:12  Table 4
30   
Germany
Tim Pape
Germany
Martin Lüttich
Sat 00:12  Table 5

Final

Race to 5
31   
Germany
Kevin Werner
Germany
Tim Pape
Sat 00:59  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants