Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 9, 2018

PANDA'S CHINESE 8BALL CAR COMP #5

Chinese 8-ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jacobus Le Roux
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
4 (4/0) 4 (4/0)
100%
2 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
8 (6/2) 8 (6/2)
75%
3 Annelise Van Vuuren
Panda's Cue Sport
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
4 Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
5 MPCS Daren Barnard
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
5 Andre Van Wyk
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
7 Anray van Niekerk (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
7 Raiken English
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
9 Willie Le Roux
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
9 JJ Le Roux (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
9 Sanele Jozina
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
9 Raymond Van Niekerk
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
Starts Apr 9, 2018, 6:30 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (12 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Panda's Cue Sport
Contact Hendry Erasmus (erasmushendry@gmail.com, +27 832804712)
More info
8 Qualifiers...... 4 spots remaining

#1 Hendry Erasmus
#2 Hendry Erasmus
#3 Andre Van Wyk
#4 Darren Barnard

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
2   
South Africa
MPCS Raiken English (Panda's)
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
South Africa
MPCS Hendry Erasmus (Panda's)
 
4   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
6   
South Africa
MPCS Daren Barnard
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
South Africa
MPCS Raymond Van Niekerk (Panda's)
 
8   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Winner round 1

Race to 1
9   
South Africa
MPCS Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
Walk Over
 
10   
South Africa
MPCS Raiken English (Panda's)
South Africa
MPCS JJ Le Roux (Panda's)
Mon 18:40 
11   
South Africa
MPCS Willie Le Roux (Panda's)
South Africa
MPCS Hendry Erasmus (Panda's)
Mon 18:40 
12   
Walk Over
South Africa
MPCS Jacobus Le Roux (Panda's)
 
13   
South Africa
MPCS Andre Van Wyk (Panda's)
Walk Over
 
14   
South Africa
MPCS Daren Barnard
South Africa
MPCS Sanele Jozina
Mon 18:50 
15   
South Africa
MPCS Annelise Van Vuuren (Panda's)
South Africa
MPCS Raymond Van Niekerk (Panda's)
Mon 18:53 
16   
Walk Over
South Africa
MPCS Anray Van Niekerk (Panda's)
 

Loser round 1

Race to 1
17   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
18   
Walk Over
South Africa
MPCS Raymond Van Niekerk (Panda's)
 
19   
Walk Over
South Africa
MPCS Sanele Jozina
 
20   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
21   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
South Africa
MPCS Willie Le Roux (Panda's)
 
23   
Walk Over
South Africa
MPCS JJ Le Roux (Panda's)
 
24   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 1
25   
Walk Over
South Africa
MPCS Raymond Van Niekerk (Panda's)
 
26   
South Africa
MPCS Sanele Jozina
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
South Africa
MPCS Willie Le Roux (Panda's)
 
28   
South Africa
MPCS JJ Le Roux (Panda's)
Walk Over
 

Winner round 2

Race to 1
29   
South Africa
MPCS Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
South Africa
MPCS Raiken English (Panda's)
Mon 19:00 
30   
South Africa
MPCS Hendry Erasmus (Panda's)
South Africa
MPCS Jacobus Le Roux (Panda's)
Mon 19:09 
31   
South Africa
MPCS Andre Van Wyk (Panda's)
South Africa
MPCS Daren Barnard
Mon 19:18 
32   
South Africa
MPCS Annelise Van Vuuren (Panda's)
South Africa
MPCS Anray Van Niekerk (Panda's)
Mon 19:18 

Loser round 3

Race to 1
33   
South Africa
MPCS Raymond Van Niekerk (Panda's)
South Africa
MPCS Hendry Erasmus (Panda's)
Mon 19:21 
34   
South Africa
MPCS Sanele Jozina
South Africa
MPCS Raiken English (Panda's)
Mon 19:28 
35   
South Africa
MPCS Willie Le Roux (Panda's)
South Africa
MPCS Anray Van Niekerk (Panda's)
Mon 19:33 
36   
South Africa
MPCS JJ Le Roux (Panda's)
South Africa
MPCS Andre Van Wyk (Panda's)
Mon 19:42 

Loser round 4

Race to 1
37   
South Africa
MPCS Hendry Erasmus (Panda's)
South Africa
MPCS Raiken English (Panda's)
Mon 19:50 
38   
South Africa
MPCS Anray Van Niekerk (Panda's)
South Africa
MPCS Andre Van Wyk (Panda's)
Mon 19:50 

Winner round 3

Race to 1
39   
South Africa
MPCS Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
South Africa
MPCS Jacobus Le Roux (Panda's)
Mon 19:55 
40   
South Africa
MPCS Daren Barnard
South Africa
MPCS Annelise Van Vuuren (Panda's)
Mon 19:57 

Loser round 5

Race to 1
41   
South Africa
MPCS Hendry Erasmus (Panda's)
South Africa
MPCS Daren Barnard
Mon 20:20 
42   
South Africa
MPCS Andre Van Wyk (Panda's)
South Africa
MPCS Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
Mon 20:03 

Loser round 6

Race to 1
43   
South Africa
MPCS Hendry Erasmus (Panda's)
South Africa
MPCS Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
Mon 20:29 

Winners qualification

Race to 1
44   
South Africa
MPCS Jacobus Le Roux (Panda's)
South Africa
MPCS Annelise Van Vuuren (Panda's)
Mon 20:29 

Losers qualification

Race to 1
45   
South Africa
MPCS Hendry Erasmus (Panda's)
South Africa
MPCS Annelise Van Vuuren (Panda's)
Mon 20:42 

Final

Race to 1
46   
South Africa
MPCS Jacobus Le Roux (Panda's)
South Africa
MPCS Hendry Erasmus (Panda's)
Mon 20:52 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment