Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 31 - September 1, 2019

Oslo Open - One Rack

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...
Entry deadline Aug 31, 2019, 10:59 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 31, 2019, 11:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (20 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Bernt Even Nilsen (romsa2018@live.no, 99 70 24 52)
More info
100 NOK (10 euro)
Re-buy/buyin possible after round 1 - new draw
Lag for break
Race to 1
9 in bottom 2 corners does not count
3 point rule
2 in the back - always, no matter who racks

PRIZE POOL

1th: 65%
2nd: 35%

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1   
Norway
Tore Mo
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
3   
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Lithuania
Virginijus Sipavicius
 
5   
Norway
Marius Farås
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Poland
Jozef Kwit
 
9   
Norway
Henrik Olsson
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Norway
Nicolai Sætra
 
13   
Norway
Robin Svedin
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Norway
Jonas Kvalsund Hansen
 
15   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
Norway
Johannes Ulsund
 
17   
Christopher Koba
Walk Over
 
18   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
19   
Norway
Jan Kjetil Nordrum
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Norway
Didrik Vatne
 
21   
Norway
Brage Arnesen
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
23   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
Poland
Pawel Zalewski
 
25   
Norway
Emil André Gangfløt
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Sweden
Christian Sparrenlöv Fischer
 
29   
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Norway
Stig Elde Mikkelsen
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
Norway
Simen Jøndal
 

Round 2

Race to 1
33   
Norway
Tore Mo
Walk Over
 
34   
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Lithuania
Virginijus Sipavicius
Sat 23:04  Table 13
35   
Norway
Marius Farås
Walk Over
 
36   
Walk Over
Poland
Jozef Kwit
 
37   
Norway
Henrik Olsson
Walk Over
 
38   
Walk Over
Norway
Nicolai Sætra
 
39   
Norway
Robin Svedin
Norway
Jonas Kvalsund Hansen
Sat 23:04  Table 14
40   
Walk Over
Norway
Johannes Ulsund
 
41   
Christopher Koba
Walk Over
 
42   
Norway
Jan Kjetil Nordrum
Norway
Didrik Vatne
Sat 23:04  Table 15
43   
Norway
Brage Arnesen
Walk Over
 
44   
Walk Over
Poland
Pawel Zalewski
 
45   
Norway
Emil André Gangfløt
Walk Over
 
46   
Walk Over
Sweden
Christian Sparrenlöv Fischer
 
47   
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
Norway
Stig Elde Mikkelsen
Sat 23:04  Table 16
48   
Walk Over
Norway
Simen Jøndal
 

Last sixteen

Race to 1
49   
Norway
Tore Mo
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Sat 23:35  Table 13
50   
Norway
Marius Farås
Poland
Jozef Kwit
Sat 23:35  Table 14
51   
Norway
Henrik Olsson
Norway
Nicolai Sætra
Sat 23:35  Table 16
52   
Norway
Jonas Kvalsund Hansen
Norway
Johannes Ulsund
Sat 23:47  Table 15
53   
Christopher Koba
Norway
Didrik Vatne
Sun 00:14  Table 13
54   
Norway
Brage Arnesen
Poland
Pawel Zalewski
Sat 23:47  Table 4
55   
Norway
Emil André Gangfløt
Sweden
Christian Sparrenlöv Fischer
Sat 23:47  Table 2
56   
Norway
Stig Elde Mikkelsen
Norway
Simen Jøndal
Sat 23:48  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 1
57   
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Poland
Jozef Kwit
 
58   
Norway
Henrik Olsson
Norway
Jonas Kvalsund Hansen
 
59   
Norway
Didrik Vatne
Norway
Brage Arnesen
 
60   
Norway
Emil André Gangfløt
Norway
Stig Elde Mikkelsen
Sun 00:13  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 1
61   
Winner of match 57
Winner of match 58
 
62   
Winner of match 59
Norway
Emil André Gangfløt
 

Final

Race to 1
63   
Winner of match 61
Winner of match 62
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment