Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 22, 2020

Oslo BK Snooker 8

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Joacim Bringsvor
4 (4/0) 223 (158/65)
71%
2 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
4 (3/1) 207 (141/66)
68%
3 Lasse Kåring
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 172 (110/62)
64%
3 Mats Grønsveen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 174 (70/104)
40%
5 Petter Olsen
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 227 (85/142)
37%
5 (Eivind) Yong Jae (Johansen) Yoo
Østkanten Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 179 (27/152)
15%
Entry deadline Oct 22, 2020, 5:30 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 22, 2020, 5:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (7 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Lasse Kåring (lassek85@hotmail.com, 94257344) and Mats Grønsveen
More info
maks 1200 rating pool
maks 1150 rating snooker

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Stig Nesvik 2 2 0 0 139 64 75 0 0 0 0.685 2
2 Lasse Kåring 2 1 0 1 110 60 50 0 0 0 0.647 1
3 (Eivind) Yong Jae (Johansen) Yoo 2 0 0 2 27 152 -125 0 0 0 0.151 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joacim Bringsvor 2 2 0 0 154 65 89 0 0 0 0.703 2
2 Mats Grønsveen 2 1 0 1 70 102 -32 0 0 0 0.407 1
3 Petter Olsen 2 0 0 2 85 142 -57 0 0 0 0.374 0
4 Petter Rognlien 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
South Korea
(Eivind) Yong Jae (Johansen) Yoo
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Thu 17:49 
2-B   
Norway
Petter Olsen
Norway
Petter Rognlien
 
3-B   
Norway
Joacim Bringsvor
Norway
Mats Grønsveen
Thu 18:28 

Round 2

4-A   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Thu 18:50 
5-B   
Norway
Petter Olsen
Norway
Mats Grønsveen
Thu 19:30 
6-B   
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Norway
Joacim Bringsvor
 

Round 3

7-A   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
South Korea
(Eivind) Yong Jae (Johansen) Yoo
Thu 18:59 
8-B   
Norway
Petter Olsen
Norway
Joacim Bringsvor
Thu 18:50 
9-B   
Norway
Mats Grønsveen
Norway
Petter Rognlien
 

Semi final

10   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Norway
Mats Grønsveen
Thu 20:48 
11   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Joacim Bringsvor
Thu 20:48 

Final

12   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Norway
Joacim Bringsvor
Thu 21:17 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment