Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 24, 2020

Oslo BK Snooker 4

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Vegar Hammer Olsen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (5/0) 296 (202/94)
68%
2 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (4/1) 250 (168/82)
67%
3 Lasse Kåring
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 283 (166/117)
59%
3 Lasse Rognlien
4 (2/2) 355 (207/148)
58%
5 Mats Grønsveen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 312 (122/190)
39%
5 Joacim Bringsvor
3 (1/2) 271 (136/135)
50%
7 Petter Olsen
Oslo BK
3 (0/3) 317 (109/208)
34%
7 Petter Rognlien
3 (0/3) 274 (69/205)
25%
Entry deadline Sep 24, 2020, 5:32 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 24, 2020, 5:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Lasse Kåring (lassek85@hotmail.com, 94257344)
More info
under 1200 i poolrating
under 1100 i snookerrating

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Vegar Hammer Olsen 3 3 0 0 199 93 106 0 0 0 0.682 3
2 Lasse Rognlien 3 2 0 1 207 146 61 0 0 0 0.586 2
3 Mats Grønsveen 3 1 0 2 122 190 -68 0 0 0 0.391 1
4 Petter Olsen 3 0 0 3 109 208 -99 0 0 0 0.344 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh 3 3 0 0 166 81 85 0 0 0 0.672 3
2 Lasse Kåring 3 2 0 1 165 115 50 0 0 0 0.589 2
3 Joacim Bringsvor 3 1 0 2 136 135 1 0 0 0 0.502 1
4 Petter Rognlien 3 0 0 3 69 205 -136 0 0 0 0.252 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Norway
Mats Grønsveen
Thu 17:39  Table 3
2-A   
Norway
Petter Olsen
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Thu 17:40  Table 4
3-B   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Thu 17:42 
4-B   
Norway
Joacim Bringsvor
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Thu 17:41  Table 1

Round 2

5-A   
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Thu 18:28 
6-A   
Norway
Mats Grønsveen
Norway
Petter Olsen
Thu 18:28 
7-B   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Thu 18:21  Table 3
8-B   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Joacim Bringsvor
Thu 18:21 

Round 3

9-A   
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Norway
Petter Olsen
Thu 19:22 
10-A   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Norway
Mats Grønsveen
Thu 19:22 
11-B   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Joacim Bringsvor
Thu 18:54 
12-B   
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Thu 18:54  Table 3

Semi final

13   
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Thu 20:13 
14   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Thu 20:13 

Final

15   
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Thu 21:47 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment