Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 18, 2022

Oslo BK Klubbmesterskap 8-ball

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Oslo BK
8 (7/1) 60 (41/19)
68%
2 Kim Soo Garmark
Oslo BK
8 (7/1) 54 (37/17)
69%
3 Lars Harby
Oslo BK
7 (5/2) 50 (32/18)
64%
3 Erol Dane Mula
Oslo BK
7 (5/2) 44 (27/17)
61%
5 Egil Arne Sørensen
Oslo BK
6 (3/3) 39 (19/20)
49%
5 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
6 (2/4) 43 (16/27)
37%
5 Lasse Kåring
Oslo BK
6 (4/2) 48 (26/22)
54%
5 Levi Pavdeja
Oslo BK
6 (2/4) 40 (19/21)
48%
9 Truls Bakken
5 (1/4) 37 (14/23)
38%
9 Romain Rolland
5 (1/4) 32 (12/20)
38%
11 Vijay Jadhav
5 (0/5) 30 (5/25)
17%
11 tor-arne slorafoss
Horten BK
5 (0/5) 31 (6/25)
19%
Entry deadline Dec 18, 2022, 10:45 AM (local time)
Starts Dec 18, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Egil Arne Sørensen
More info
Distanse settes etter antall påmeldte.

Spillere må være medlem og ikke ha spilt for en annen klubb i regi av Norges Biljardforbund inneværende år. Unntaket er om du har meldt overgang til klubben.

100,- i påmeldingsavgift.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Daniel Lorentzen-Styr 5 4 0 1 24 15 9 7 0 0 0.615 4
2 Lars Harby 5 4 0 1 23 12 11 1 0 0 0.657 4
3 Lasse Kåring 5 4 0 1 23 17 6 1 0 0 0.575 4
4 Levi Pavdeja 5 2 0 3 19 16 3 0 0 0 0.543 2
5 Truls Bakken 5 1 0 4 14 23 -9 0 0 0 0.378 1
6 Vijay Jadhav 5 0 0 5 5 25 -20 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kim Soo Garmark 5 5 0 0 25 7 18 1 0 0 0.781 5
2 Erol Dane Mula 5 4 0 1 20 8 12 0 0 0 0.714 4
3 Egil Arne Sørensen 5 3 0 2 19 15 4 1 0 0 0.559 3
4 Stig Nesvik 5 2 0 3 15 22 -7 0 0 0 0.405 2
5 Romain Rolland 5 1 0 4 12 20 -8 0 0 0 0.375 1
6 tor-arne slorafoss 5 0 0 5 6 25 -19 0 0 0 0.194 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Norway
Truls Bakken
Norway
Vijay Jadhav
Sun 10:46  Table 10
2-A   
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
R3
Norway
Lars Harby
Sun 10:46  Table 9
3-A   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
Sun 10:46  Table 7
4-B   
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
Norway
Romain Rolland
Sun 10:46  Table 3
5-B   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
Norway
tor-arne slorafoss
Sun 10:47  Table 2
6-B   
Norway
Erol Dane Mula
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Sun 10:47  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 5
7-A   
Norway
Truls Bakken
Norway
Lars Harby
Sun 12:33  Table 10
8-A   
Norway
Vijay Jadhav
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
Sun 12:33  Table 7
9-A   
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
R2
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Sun 11:56  Table 9
10-B   
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
Norway
tor-arne slorafoss
Sun 11:28  Table 2
11-B   
Norway
Romain Rolland
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Sun 11:46  Table 3
12-B   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
Norway
Erol Dane Mula
Sun 11:53  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 5
13-A   
Norway
Truls Bakken
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
Sun 13:26  Table 9
14-A   
Norway
Lars Harby
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Sun 13:26  Table 10
15-A   
Norway
Vijay Jadhav
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
R1
Sun 13:11  Table 7
16-B   
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
R1
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Sun 13:07  Table 1
17-B   
Norway
tor-arne slorafoss
Norway
Erol Dane Mula
Sun 12:34  Table 2
18-B   
Norway
Romain Rolland
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
Sun 13:07  Table 3

Round 4

Race to 5
19-A   
Norway
Truls Bakken
Norway
Lasse Kåring
R1
Sun 14:50  Table 9
20-A   
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
R1
Sun 14:31  Table 7
21-A   
Norway
Lars Harby
Norway
Vijay Jadhav
Sun 14:49  Table 10
22-B   
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
Norway
Erol Dane Mula
Sun 13:52  Table 3
23-B   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
R1
Sun 13:52  Table 2
24-B   
Norway
tor-arne slorafoss
Norway
Romain Rolland
Sun 13:52  Table 1

Round 5

Race to 5
25-A   
Norway
Truls Bakken
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Sun 16:07  Table 2
26-A   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Vijay Jadhav
Sun 16:07  Table 10
27-A   
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
Norway
Lars Harby
R1
Sun 15:37  Table 1
28-B   
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
Sun 14:52  Table 1
29-B   
Norway
Erol Dane Mula
Norway
Romain Rolland
Sun 14:52  Table 2
30-B   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Norway
tor-arne slorafoss
Sun 14:52  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 5
31   
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Sun 17:14  Table 1
32   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Erol Dane Mula
Sun 17:14  Table 2
33   
Norway
Lars Harby
R1
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
Sun 17:14  Table 3
34   
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
R1
Sun 17:14  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 6
35   
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
R1
Norway
Erol Dane Mula
Sun 18:20  Table 2
36   
Norway
Lars Harby
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
R1
Sun 18:20  Table 1

Final

Race to 6
37   
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
Sun 19:35  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants