Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 28, 2020

Oslo BK KT 8 2020/2021

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Matey Ullah
Unique BK
5 (5/0) 45 (29/16)
64%
50
2 Kim Soo Garmark
Storgata BK
6 (4/2) 58 (31/27)
53%
44
3 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
40
3 Ole Kristian Rudshavn
Oslo BK
3 (2/1) 27 (13/14)
48%
40
5 Umar Hayat Ali
Oslo Snooker
4 (2/2) 37 (15/22)
41%
34
5 Henrik Olsson
Oslo BK
3 (2/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
34
5 Andreas Wahr-Hansen
Fredrikstad BK
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
34
5 Roger Mølmann
4 (2/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
34
9 Joakim Haugen
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
26
9 Niklas Engstrom
Oslo Snooker
3 (1/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
26
9 Antonio Melendez Figueroa
Larvik BK
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
26
9 Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
26
13 Jan Atle Kofoed
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
18
13 Vaios Evangelou
2 (0/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
18
Entry deadline Oct 28, 2020, 5:55 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 28, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (14 Participants)
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Oslo BK ranking 2020/2021
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Lasse Kåring (lassek85@hotmail.com, 94257344)
More info
Pga av myndighetenes Oslo Kommunes smitteverntiltak i forbindelse med covid-19, begrenser vi antall deltakere på turneringa onsdager til Max 16. Viser forøvrig til hygiene og vasking av hender og bruk av sprit, samt hold avstand, min 1 meter.

Vi spiller 9 ball med HCP.

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1   
Norway
Andreas Wahr-Hansen
Walk Over
 
2   
Norway
Roger Mølmann
62
Norway
Stig Nesvik
69
Wed 18:08  Table 4
3   
Greece
Vaios Evangelou
58
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
134
Wed 18:11  Table 5
4   
Norway
Joakim Haugen
165
Norway
Henrik Olsson
120
Wed 18:11  Table 6
5   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
128
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
92
Wed 18:11  Table 7
6   
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
66
Norway
Matey Ullah
132
R1
Wed 18:11  Table 8
7   
Norway
Antonio Melendez Figueroa
63
Norway
Niklas Engstrom
71
R1
Wed 18:11  Table 9
8   
Walk Over
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
 

Winners qualification

9   
Norway
Andreas Wahr-Hansen
34
Norway
Roger Mølmann
62
Wed 18:52  Table 12
10   
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
134
Norway
Henrik Olsson
120
Wed 19:01  Table 6
11   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
128
Norway
Matey Ullah
132
Wed 19:07  Table 7
12   
Norway
Niklas Engstrom
71
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
175
R1
Wed 18:50  Table 9

Loser round 1

13   
Walk Over
Norway
Stig Nesvik
 
14   
Greece
Vaios Evangelou
58
Norway
Joakim Haugen
165
Wed 19:01  Table 5
15   
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
92
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
66
Wed 19:09  Table 8
16   
Norway
Antonio Melendez Figueroa
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

17   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
69
Norway
Niklas Engstrom
71
Wed 19:28  Table 9
18   
Norway
Joakim Haugen
165
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
128
Wed 20:21  Table 6
19   
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
66
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
134
Wed 20:00  Table 8
20   
Norway
Antonio Melendez Figueroa
63
Norway
Roger Mølmann
62
Wed 20:17  Table 5

Quarter final

21   
Norway
Andreas Wahr-Hansen
34
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
128
R1
Wed 21:03  Table 6
22   
Norway
Henrik Olsson
120
Norway
Stig Nesvik
69
Wed 21:03  Table 8
23   
Norway
Matey Ullah
132
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
134
Wed 21:03  Table 7
24   
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
175
R2
Norway
Roger Mølmann
62
Wed 21:03  Table 5

Semi final

25   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
128
Norway
Stig Nesvik
69
Wed 21:56  Table 6
26   
Norway
Matey Ullah
132
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
175
Wed 21:55  Table 7

Final

27   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
128
Norway
Matey Ullah
132
Wed 22:30  Table 7

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment