Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 30, 2020

Oslo BK KT 5 2020/2021

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Ivan Blomqvist
Oslo BK
6 (5/1) 39 (22/17)
56%
50
2 Henrik Olsson
Oslo BK
6 (5/1) 46 (28/18)
61%
44
3 Philip Sanchez Gangfløt
Oslo BK
5 (3/2) 41 (22/19)
54%
40
3 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
5 (2/3) 48 (22/26)
46%
40
5 Roger Rasmussen
Ask BC
4 (2/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
34
5 Kim Soo Garmark
Storgata BK
4 (2/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
34
7 Kent Halldin
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
34
7 Vaios Evangelou
4 (1/3) 39 (17/22)
44%
34
9 Jan Thomassen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (1/3) 31 (13/18)
42%
26
9 Umar Hayat Ali
Oslo Snooker
4 (0/4) 27 (10/17)
37%
26
Entry deadline Sep 30, 2020, 6:05 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 30, 2020, 6:10 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Oslo BK ranking 2020/2021
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Stig Nesvik (stignesvik@hotmail.com, 46552338) and Daniel Lorentzen-Styr (dezzypotet@gmail.com)
More info
9-ball med hcp etter tabell og rating. Vinners brekk men spiller om åpningsbrekket, 3 ball regel og den nye "weard and wrong - applikasjonen".

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Philip Sanchez Gangfløt 4 3 0 1 19 14 5 1 0 0 0.576 3
2 Stig Nesvik 4 2 0 2 18 20 -2 0 0 0 0.474 2
3 Kim Soo Garmark 4 2 0 2 17 16 1 0 0 0 0.515 2
4 Kent Halldin 4 2 0 2 16 15 1 0 0 0 0.516 2
5 Jan Thomassen 4 1 0 3 13 18 -5 1 0 0 0.419 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Henrik Olsson 4 4 0 0 21 9 12 0 0 0 0.7 4
2 Ivan Blomqvist 4 3 0 1 12 13 -1 1 0 0 0.48 3
3 Roger Rasmussen 4 2 0 2 15 14 1 0 0 0 0.517 2
4 Vaios Evangelou 4 1 0 3 17 22 -5 0 0 0 0.436 1
5 Umar Hayat Ali 4 0 0 4 10 17 -7 0 0 0 0.37 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Norway
Philip Sanchez Gangfløt
132
Norway
Stig Nesvik
57
Wed 18:08  Table 12
2-A   
Norway
Jan Thomassen
100
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
129
Wed 18:08  Table 9
3-B   
Norway
Henrik Olsson
116
Sweden
Ivan Blomqvist
122
Wed 18:08  Table 6
4-B   
Greece
Vaios Evangelou
55
Norway
Roger Rasmussen
141
Wed 18:08  Table 7

Round 2

5-A   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
57
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
129
Wed 18:52  Table 6
6-A   
Norway
Philip Sanchez Gangfløt
132
Norway
Kent Halldin
119
Wed 18:52  Table 8
7-B   
Sweden
Ivan Blomqvist
122
Norway
Roger Rasmussen
141
Wed 18:52  Table 12
8-B   
Norway
Henrik Olsson
116
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
134
Wed 18:53  Table 7

Round 3

9-A   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
129
Norway
Kent Halldin
119
Wed 19:45  Table 6
10-A   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
57
Norway
Jan Thomassen
100
R1
Wed 19:48  Table 7
11-B   
Norway
Roger Rasmussen
141
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
134
Wed 20:11  Table 8
12-B   
Sweden
Ivan Blomqvist
122
R1
Greece
Vaios Evangelou
55
Wed 19:57  Table 12

Round 4

13-A   
Norway
Kent Halldin
119
Norway
Jan Thomassen
100
Wed 20:29  Table 8
14-A   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
129
Norway
Philip Sanchez Gangfløt
132
Wed 20:23  Table 6
15-B   
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
134
Greece
Vaios Evangelou
55
Wed 20:55  Table 12
16-B   
Norway
Roger Rasmussen
141
Norway
Henrik Olsson
116
Wed 20:36  Table 7

Round 5

17-A   
Norway
Jan Thomassen
100
Norway
Philip Sanchez Gangfløt
132
R1
Wed 21:11  Table 9
18-A   
Norway
Kent Halldin
119
Norway
Stig Nesvik
57
Wed 20:54  Table 8
19-B   
Greece
Vaios Evangelou
55
Norway
Henrik Olsson
116
Wed 21:05  Table 7
20-B   
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
134
Sweden
Ivan Blomqvist
122
Wed 22:11 

Semi final

21   
Norway
Philip Sanchez Gangfløt
132
Sweden
Ivan Blomqvist
122
Wed 22:12  Table 12
22   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
57
Norway
Henrik Olsson
116
Wed 22:12  Table 6

Final

23   
Sweden
Ivan Blomqvist
122
Norway
Henrik Olsson
116
Wed 23:14  Table 12

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment