Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 25, 2021

Oslo BK Amatørturnering IV okt 2021

7-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Bernjard David C Ruiz
3 (3/0) 26 (15/11)
58%
50
2 Mona Søvold Sunde
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
46
3 Jasper Nicolaysen
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
40
3 Astrid E. Pedersen
Oslo BK
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
40
5 (Eivind) Yoo Yong Jae (Johansen)
Østkanten Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
35
5 Christian Snook Lothar Ruiz
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
35
Entry deadline Oct 25, 2021, 5:55 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 25, 2021, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (6 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Stig Nesvik (stignesvik@hotmail.com, 46552338) and Lasse Kåring (lassek85@hotmail.com, 94257344)
More info
7-ball, som 9-er med noen avvik. Regler kommer og blir grundig gjennomgått før turneringen.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bernjard David C Ruiz 2 2 0 0 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 2
2 Astrid E. Pedersen 2 1 0 1 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 1
3 Christian Snook Lothar Ruiz 2 0 0 2 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mona Søvold Sunde 2 2 0 0 10 4 6 0 0 0 0.714 2
2 Jasper Nicolaysen 2 1 0 1 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 1
3 (Eivind) Yoo Yong Jae (Johansen) 2 0 0 2 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Christian Snook Lothar Ruiz
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
Mon 18:12  Table 1
2-B   
South Korea
(Eivind) Yoo Yong Jae (Johansen)
Jasper Nicolaysen
Mon 18:12  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 5
3-A   
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
Bernjard David C Ruiz
Mon 20:50 
4-B   
Jasper Nicolaysen
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
Mon 20:23 

Round 3

Race to 5
5-A   
Bernjard David C Ruiz
Christian Snook Lothar Ruiz
Mon 21:31 
6-B   
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
South Korea
(Eivind) Yoo Yong Jae (Johansen)
Mon 21:31 

Final

Race to 5
7   
Bernjard David C Ruiz
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
Mon 22:06 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants