Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 7, 2022

Oslo BK Advance

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Ib Christiansen
6 (5/1) 31 (20/11)
65%
50
2 Morten Bjellås
6 (4/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
46
3 Roger Mølmann
Oslo BK
4 (3/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
40
3 Astrid E. Pedersen
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
40
5 Andris Viksnins
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (3/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
35
5 Johannes Ulsund
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
35
7 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
4 (1/3) 24 (12/12)
50%
35
7 Eirik Sandaaker
3 (0/3) 19 (7/12)
37%
35
9 Tomas Gryczon
Oslo BK
4 (0/4) 22 (6/16)
27%
30
Entry deadline Mar 7, 2022, 6:10 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 7, 2022, 6:10 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Adv 2022 tel Løkka
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Egil Arne Sørensen and Tomas Gryczon (tomas.gryczon@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ib Christiansen 4 3 0 1 14 10 4 0 0 0 0.583 3
2 Morten Bjellås 4 3 0 1 14 11 3 0 0 0 0.56 3
3 Andris Viksnins 4 3 0 1 13 10 3 0 0 0 0.565 3
4 Stig Nesvik 4 1 0 3 12 12 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
5 Tomas Gryczon 4 0 0 4 6 16 -10 0 0 0 0.273 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Roger Mølmann 3 3 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 3
2 Astrid E. Pedersen 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Johannes Ulsund 3 1 0 2 9 11 -2 0 0 0 0.45 1
4 Eirik Sandaaker 3 0 0 3 7 12 -5 0 0 0 0.368 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Norway
Ib Christiansen
Norway
Morten Bjellås
Mon 18:12 
2-A   
Norway
Andris Viksnins
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
Mon 18:12 
3-B   
Norway
Eirik Sandaaker
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
Mon 18:12 
4-B   
Norway
Johannes Ulsund
Norway
Roger Mølmann
Mon 18:12 

Round 2

Race to 4
5-A   
Norway
Morten Bjellås
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
Mon 18:46 
6-A   
Norway
Ib Christiansen
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Mon 18:48 
7-B   
Norway
Eirik Sandaaker
Norway
Roger Mølmann
Mon 19:10 
8-B   
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
Norway
Johannes Ulsund
Mon 19:10 

Round 3

Race to 4
9-A   
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Mon 19:38 
10-A   
Norway
Morten Bjellås
Norway
Andris Viksnins
Mon 19:28 
11-B   
Norway
Eirik Sandaaker
Norway
Johannes Ulsund
Mon 19:42 
12-B   
Norway
Roger Mølmann
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
Mon 19:42 

Round 4

Race to 4
13-A   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Norway
Andris Viksnins
Mon 20:26 
14-A   
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
Norway
Ib Christiansen
Mon 20:25 

Round 5

Race to 4
15-A   
Norway
Andris Viksnins
Norway
Ib Christiansen
Mon 21:09 
16-A   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Norway
Morten Bjellås
Mon 21:09 

Semi final

Race to 4
17   
Norway
Ib Christiansen
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
Mon 21:39 
18   
Norway
Morten Bjellås
Norway
Roger Mølmann
Mon 21:39 

Final

Race to 2
19   
Norway
Ib Christiansen
Norway
Morten Bjellås
Mon 22:24 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants