Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 17, 2018

Opening Comp Chinese 8-Ball

Chinese 8-ball

Add players

Please wait...
Starts Dec 17, 2018, 12:17 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (26 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer National Blackball Federation
Contact Hendry Erasmus (erasmushendry@gmail.com, +27 832804712)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
South Africa
Riaan Govender
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
3   
South Africa
Apsra Panchoo
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
 
5   
South Africa
Johan Strydom
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
South Africa
Piet Skosana
 
7   
South Africa
Nathan Rupping
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
 
9   
Selisha Moodley
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
11   
Ashley Goutham
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
South Africa
Jeremiah Naidoo
 
13   
South Africa
Llewellyn Sedgwick
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
 
15   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
 
17   
South Africa
Neo Jyaneo Panchoo
Walk Over
 
18   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
19   
South Africa
Franco Kriel
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
South Africa
Marco de Wit
 
21   
South Africa
Zander Kriel
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
South Africa
Mervin Donnely
 
23   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
South Africa
Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
 
25   
South Africa
Shane Nolan (Gringo's)
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
South Africa
Joélle Archary
 
27   
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
South Africa
Darren Barnard
 
29   
South Africa
Jason Govender
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
South Africa
Sylvia Pieterse (Gringo's)
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
South Africa
Nishami Rajcoomar
 

Winner round 1

Race to 3
33   
South Africa
Riaan Govender
Walk Over
 
34   
South Africa
Apsra Panchoo
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
Mon 14:10  Table 3
35   
South Africa
Johan Strydom
South Africa
Piet Skosana
Mon 14:10  Table 4
36   
South Africa
Nathan Rupping
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
Mon 14:10  Table 5
37   
Selisha Moodley
Walk Over
 
38   
Ashley Goutham
South Africa
Jeremiah Naidoo
Mon 14:10  Table 6
39   
South Africa
Llewellyn Sedgwick
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Mon 14:10  Table 7
40   
Walk Over
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
 
41   
South Africa
Neo Jyaneo Panchoo
Walk Over
 
42   
South Africa
Franco Kriel
South Africa
Marco de Wit
Mon 14:10  Table 8
43   
South Africa
Zander Kriel
South Africa
Mervin Donnely
Mon 14:10  Table 9
44   
Walk Over
South Africa
Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
 
45   
South Africa
Shane Nolan (Gringo's)
South Africa
Joélle Archary
Mon 14:10  Table 10
46   
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
South Africa
Darren Barnard
Mon 14:10  Table 11
47   
South Africa
Jason Govender
South Africa
Sylvia Pieterse (Gringo's)
Mon 14:10  Table 12
48   
Walk Over
South Africa
Nishami Rajcoomar
 

Loser round 1

Race to 3
49   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
50   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
51   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
52   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
54   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
55   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
56   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
58   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
59   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
60   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
62   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
63   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
64   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 3
65   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
66   
Walk Over
South Africa
Sylvia Pieterse (Gringo's)
 
67   
Walk Over
South Africa
Darren Barnard
 
68   
Walk Over
South Africa
Joélle Archary
 
69   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
70   
Walk Over
South Africa
Mervin Donnely
 
71   
Walk Over
South Africa
Franco Kriel
 
72   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
73   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
74   
Walk Over
South Africa
Llewellyn Sedgwick
 
75   
Walk Over
Ashley Goutham
 
76   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
77   
Walk Over
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
 
78   
Walk Over
South Africa
Johan Strydom
 
79   
Walk Over
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
 
80   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Winner round 2

Race to 3
81   
South Africa
Riaan Govender
South Africa
Apsra Panchoo
Mon 14:48  Table 12
82   
South Africa
Piet Skosana
South Africa
Nathan Rupping
Mon 15:04  Table 8
83   
Selisha Moodley
South Africa
Jeremiah Naidoo
Mon 14:42  Table 10
84   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Mon 15:10  Table 7
85   
South Africa
Neo Jyaneo Panchoo
South Africa
Marco de Wit
Mon 14:57  Table 5
86   
South Africa
Zander Kriel
South Africa
Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
Mon 14:42  Table 6
87   
South Africa
Shane Nolan (Gringo's)
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
Mon 14:47  Table 9
88   
South Africa
Jason Govender
South Africa
Nishami Rajcoomar
Mon 14:50  Table 3

Loser round 3

Race to 3
89   
Walk Over
South Africa
Sylvia Pieterse (Gringo's)
 
90   
South Africa
Darren Barnard
South Africa
Joélle Archary
Mon 14:48  Table 11
91   
Walk Over
South Africa
Mervin Donnely
 
92   
South Africa
Franco Kriel
Walk Over
 
93   
Walk Over
South Africa
Llewellyn Sedgwick
 
94   
Ashley Goutham
Walk Over
 
95   
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
South Africa
Johan Strydom
Mon 15:07  Table 9
96   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
Walk Over
 

Loser round 4

Race to 3
97   
South Africa
Sylvia Pieterse (Gringo's)
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Mon 15:42  Table 3
98   
South Africa
Darren Barnard
Selisha Moodley
Mon 15:24  Table 10
99   
South Africa
Mervin Donnely
South Africa
Piet Skosana
Mon 15:56  Table 8
100   
South Africa
Franco Kriel
South Africa
Riaan Govender
Mon 15:29  Table 5
101   
South Africa
Llewellyn Sedgwick
South Africa
Nishami Rajcoomar
Mon 15:40  Table 12
102   
Ashley Goutham
South Africa
Shane Nolan (Gringo's)
Mon 15:09  Table 4
103   
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
South Africa
Zander Kriel
Mon 15:47  Table 7
104   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
South Africa
Neo Jyaneo Panchoo
Mon 15:26  Table 11

Winner round 3

Race to 3
105   
South Africa
Apsra Panchoo
South Africa
Nathan Rupping
Mon 15:59  Table 5
106   
South Africa
Jeremiah Naidoo
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Mon 15:56  Table 6
107   
South Africa
Marco de Wit
South Africa
Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
Mon 15:56  Table 9
108   
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
South Africa
Jason Govender
Mon 15:35  Table 4

Loser round 5

Race to 3
109   
South Africa
Sylvia Pieterse (Gringo's)
South Africa
Darren Barnard
Mon 16:22  Table 6
110   
South Africa
Mervin Donnely
South Africa
Franco Kriel
Mon 16:28  Table 12
111   
South Africa
Nishami Rajcoomar
South Africa
Shane Nolan (Gringo's)
Mon 16:20  Table 10
112   
South Africa
Zander Kriel
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
Mon 16:19  Table 4

Loser round 6

Race to 3
113   
South Africa
Darren Barnard
South Africa
Marco de Wit
Mon 17:24  Table 3
114   
South Africa
Mervin Donnely
South Africa
Jason Govender
Mon 17:24  Table 4
115   
South Africa
Shane Nolan (Gringo's)
South Africa
Nathan Rupping
Mon 17:08  Table 7
116   
South Africa
Zander Kriel
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Mon 16:44  Table 11

Winner round 4

Race to 3
117   
South Africa
Apsra Panchoo
South Africa
Jeremiah Naidoo
Mon 17:29  Table 5
118   
South Africa
Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
Mon 16:45  Table 3

Loser round 7

Race to 3
119   
South Africa
Marco de Wit
South Africa
Mervin Donnely
Mon 18:07  Table 5
120   
South Africa
Nathan Rupping
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Mon 18:03  Table 4

Loser round 8

Race to 3
121   
South Africa
Mervin Donnely
South Africa
Apsra Panchoo
Mon 18:30  Table 3
122   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
Mon 18:51  Table 5

Winners qualification

Race to 3
123   
South Africa
Jeremiah Naidoo
South Africa
Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
Mon 19:02  Table 4

Loser round 9

Race to 3
124   
South Africa
Mervin Donnely
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Mon 19:39  Table 3

Losers qualification

Race to 3
125   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
South Africa
Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
Mon 20:14  Table 10

Final

Race to 3
126   
South Africa
Jeremiah Naidoo
South Africa
Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment