Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 21 - January 23, 2022

Open Tour Grand Final Group B

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Ben George
3 (3/0) 24 (18/6)
75%
1 Chris Kingham
3 (3/0) 25 (18/7)
72%
1 Carl Clark
3 (3/0) 25 (18/7)
72%
1 Sean Broad
2 (2/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
5 Tamás Vágvölgyi
4 (3/1) 28 (20/8)
71%
5 Anthony Illingworth
4 (3/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
5 Callum Jackson
3 (2/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
5 Kerry Griffiths
5 (4/1) 40 (23/17)
58%
9 Daniel Fairway
4 (2/2) 29 (17/12)
59%
Show more
9 Greg Stevenson
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
9 Corey Williams
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
9 Dean Sporton
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
13 Danny Beattie
3 (1/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
13 Sam Grisdale
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
13 Lee Martin
4 (2/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
13 Chris Southall
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
17 Maria Lewis
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
17 Joe McAleer
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
17 Maria Marlow
2 (0/2) 11 (0/11)
0%
17 Chris Brown
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
17 David McVeigh
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
17 Andy Kneale
2 (0/2) 11 (0/11)
0%
Starts Jan 21, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (23 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Sam Grisdale
Walk Over
 
2   
Wales
Ben George
R2
England
Chris Southall
Fri 20:28  Table 14
3   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
England
Dean Sporton
 
5   
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Lee Martin
R2
Isle of Man
Joe McAleer
Fri 20:29  Table 7
7   
England
Kerry Griffiths
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
Fri 20:29  Table 8
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Sean Broad
 
9   
Isle of Man
Andy Kneale
Walk Over
 
10   
Wales
Carl Clark
Scotland
Chris Brown
Fri 20:29  Table 9
11   
Northern Ireland
David McVeigh
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Fri 20:29  Table 10
12   
Walk Over
Isle of Man
Danny Beattie
 
13   
Wales
Callum Jackson
Walk Over
 
14   
Isle of Man
Maria Marlow
England
Chris Kingham
Fri 20:29  Table 6
15   
United Kingdom
Sean Trivass
Afghanistan
Corey Williams
Fri 20:30 
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
England
Sam Grisdale
Wales
Ben George
Sat 10:02  Table 9
18   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
R1
England
Dean Sporton
Sat 10:02  Table 10
19   
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
England
Lee Martin
R2
Sat 10:02  Table 11
20   
England
Kerry Griffiths
United Kingdom
Sean Broad
R1
Sat 10:02  Table 12
21   
Isle of Man
Andy Kneale
Wales
Carl Clark
Sat 10:02  Table 13
22   
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Isle of Man
Danny Beattie
Sat 10:02  Table 14
23   
Wales
Callum Jackson
England
Chris Kingham
Sat 10:02  Table 15
24   
Afghanistan
Corey Williams
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sat 10:02  Table 16

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
England
Chris Southall
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Isle of Man
Joe McAleer
 
28   
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Scotland
Chris Brown
 
30   
Northern Ireland
David McVeigh
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Isle of Man
Maria Marlow
 
32   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
England
Chris Southall
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sat 12:30  Table 10
34   
Walk Over
Wales
Callum Jackson
 
35   
Isle of Man
Joe McAleer
Isle of Man
Danny Beattie
Sat 12:38  Table 4
36   
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
R1
Isle of Man
Andy Kneale
Sat 12:33  Table 17
37   
Scotland
Chris Brown
R1
England
Kerry Griffiths
Sat 14:07  Table 10
38   
Northern Ireland
David McVeigh
England
Lee Martin
Sat 12:52  Table 3
39   
Isle of Man
Maria Marlow
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Sat 12:55  Table 7
40   
Walk Over
England
Sam Grisdale
Sat 12:30 

Winners qualification

Race to 6
41   
Wales
Ben George
R2
England
Dean Sporton
Sat 13:54  Table 15
42   
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
United Kingdom
Sean Broad
R1
Sat 14:22  Table 2
43   
Wales
Carl Clark
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Sat 14:13  Table 16
44   
England
Chris Kingham
Afghanistan
Corey Williams
Sat 15:34  Table 7

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
England
Chris Southall
Wales
Callum Jackson
Sat 16:34  Table 11
46   
Isle of Man
Danny Beattie
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
R1
Sat 16:38  Table 1
47   
England
Kerry Griffiths
England
Lee Martin
Sat 18:08  Table 7
48   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
England
Sam Grisdale
Sat 16:19  Table 12

Losers qualification

Race to 5
49   
Wales
Callum Jackson
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
R2
Sat 18:08  Table 6
50   
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
England
Dean Sporton
R1
Sat 17:39  Table 14
51   
England
Kerry Griffiths
Afghanistan
Corey Williams
Sat 19:38  Table 2
52   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Sat 17:38  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants