Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 21 - January 23, 2022

Open Tour Grand Final Group A

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Luke Johnson
3 (3/0) 26 (18/8)
69%
1 Calum Gardner
2 (2/0) 20 (12/8)
60%
1 Charlie Begley
3 (3/0) 26 (18/8)
69%
1 Toby Bolt
3 (3/0) 26 (18/8)
69%
5 Scott Anderson
4 (3/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
5 Jordan Evetts
4 (3/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
5 Robert Stephen
3 (2/1) 27 (15/12)
56%
5 Adam Stevens
4 (3/1) 35 (21/14)
60%
9 Luke Vokes
5 (3/2) 39 (24/15)
62%
Show more
9 Darryl Hill
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
9 Pete Crellin
4 (2/2) 30 (17/13)
57%
9 David Pollard
4 (2/2) 40 (19/21)
48%
13 Danny Turner
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
13 Aaron Bhat
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
13 sean corkish
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
13 Matthew Noakes
3 (1/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
17 Grahame Bates
2 (0/2) 11 (0/11)
0%
17 Gary Conwell
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
17 Teresa Evans
2 (0/2) 11 (0/11)
0%
17 Andy Taubman
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
17 Garry Christian
3 (1/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
17 Alan Kimber
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
17 Amy Beauchamp
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
17 Chris Reece
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
Starts Jan 21, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (24 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Scotland
Danny Turner
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Alan Kimber
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Fri 18:55  Table 8
3   
Wales
Luke Vokes
Isle of Man
Teresa Evans
Fri 17:47  Table 11
4   
Walk Over
Scotland
Robert Stephen
 
5   
England
Calum Gardner
Walk Over
 
6   
Isle of Man
Darryl Hill
R1
Isle of Man
Garry Christian
Fri 17:36  Table 12
7   
United Kingdom
Pete Crellin
England
Grahame Bates
Fri 17:48  Table 13
8   
Walk Over
England
Amy Beauchamp
 
9   
Isle of Man
sean corkish
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Charlie Begley
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
Fri 19:40  Table 12
11   
India
Aaron Bhat
R1
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
Fri 20:43  Table 11
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Gary Conwell
 
13   
United Kingdom
Matthew Noakes
Walk Over
 
14   
United Kingdom
Chris Reece
England
David Pollard
Fri 18:59  Table 3
15   
England
Toby Bolt
Isle of Man
Andy Taubman
Fri 20:36  Table 4
16   
Walk Over
Scotland
Scott Anderson
 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
Scotland
Danny Turner
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Sat 10:02  Table 1
18   
Wales
Luke Vokes
R1
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R2
Sat 10:02  Table 2
19   
England
Calum Gardner
R1
Isle of Man
Garry Christian
R1
Sat 10:02  Table 3
20   
United Kingdom
Pete Crellin
England
Amy Beauchamp
Sat 10:02  Table 4
21   
Isle of Man
sean corkish
England
Charlie Begley
Sat 10:02  Table 5
22   
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
United Kingdom
Gary Conwell
Sat 10:02  Table 6
23   
United Kingdom
Matthew Noakes
England
David Pollard
Sat 10:05  Table 7
24   
England
Toby Bolt
R1
Scotland
Scott Anderson
Sat 10:02  Table 8

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
England
Alan Kimber
 
26   
Isle of Man
Teresa Evans
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Isle of Man
Darryl Hill
 
28   
England
Grahame Bates
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
 
30   
India
Aaron Bhat
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Chris Reece
 
32   
Isle of Man
Andy Taubman
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
England
Alan Kimber
Scotland
Scott Anderson
Sat 12:29  Table 9
34   
Isle of Man
Teresa Evans
United Kingdom
Matthew Noakes
Sat 12:29  Table 2
35   
Isle of Man
Darryl Hill
United Kingdom
Gary Conwell
Sat 12:19  Table 5
36   
England
Grahame Bates
Isle of Man
sean corkish
Sat 12:29  Table 12
37   
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
England
Amy Beauchamp
Sat 12:29  Table 8
38   
India
Aaron Bhat
Isle of Man
Garry Christian
Sat 12:30  Table 11
39   
United Kingdom
Chris Reece
Wales
Luke Vokes
R2
Sat 12:30  Table 13
40   
Isle of Man
Andy Taubman
Scotland
Danny Turner
Sat 12:30  Table 6

Winners qualification

Race to 6
41   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R2
Sat 14:15  Table 17
42   
England
Calum Gardner
R1
United Kingdom
Pete Crellin
R1
Sat 14:17  Table 9
43   
England
Charlie Begley
R1
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
Sat 14:19  Table 8
44   
England
David Pollard
R1
England
Toby Bolt
Sat 14:20  Table 1

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
Scotland
Scott Anderson
R1
United Kingdom
Matthew Noakes
R1
Sat 15:48  Table 16
46   
Isle of Man
Darryl Hill
Isle of Man
sean corkish
Sat 15:15 
47   
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
India
Aaron Bhat
Sat 16:15  Table 15
48   
Wales
Luke Vokes
Scotland
Danny Turner
Sat 16:34  Table 7

Losers qualification

Race to 5
49   
Scotland
Scott Anderson
United Kingdom
Pete Crellin
R1
Sat 17:04  Table 5
50   
Isle of Man
Darryl Hill
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R1
Sat 17:17  Table 9
51   
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
England
David Pollard
R1
Sat 19:41  Table 10
52   
Wales
Luke Vokes
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
Sat 18:08  Table 11

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants