Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 6, 2019

Open Singles 2019-20

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Nav Hussain
5 (5/0) 19 (16/3)
84%
76
2 Ben Cooper
5 (4/1) 17 (13/4)
76%
3 Chris Winter
4 (3/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
3 Keith Holgate
5 (4/1) 18 (12/6)
67%
44, 33
5 Nick Sharp
3 (2/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
5 Phil Minchin
4 (3/1) 13 (10/3)
77%
5 Wayne Martin
4 (3/1) 16 (11/5)
69%
41
5 John Fountain
4 (3/1) 16 (10/6)
63%
67, 34
9 Adam Hussain
3 (2/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
60
Show more
9 Dave Jobling
2 (1/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
9 Steve Whitt
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
9 Robert Garratt
Notts-Snooker
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
9 Cary Davies
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
9 Ben Monk
2 (1/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
9 Terry Thompson
3 (2/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
9 Audie Miller
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
17 Andy Teale
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Craig McMorran
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Dan Moll
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Dan Norton
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 David Casey
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Fred Mulheron
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Paul Bell
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Piotr Machon
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Shaun Parkinson
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Wayne Smith
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Toby Bowley
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Alan Caulton
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Jason Ashurst
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Selina Dean
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Kai Kong Tsang
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Allen Shaw
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Mick Garratt
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Patrick Hort
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 James Robinson
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Manfred Corbin
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Michael Sharp
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Richard Wheelhouse
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
Entry deadline Oct 12, 2019, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Oct 6, 2019, 3:49 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (38 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Notts-Snooker

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
United Kingdom
Dan Norton
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Wayne Martin
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
Thu 22:59 
3   
United Kingdom
Audie Miller
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Selina Dean
 
5   
United Kingdom
Andy Teale
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Chris Winter
 
7   
United Kingdom
David Casey
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ben Monk
 
9   
United Kingdom
Allen Shaw
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
James Robinson
England
John Fountain
Tue 21:17 
11   
United Kingdom
Craig McMorran
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dave Jobling
 
13   
United Kingdom
Nav Hussain
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dan Moll
 
15   
United Kingdom
Adam Hussain
Manfred Corbin
Mon 23:30 
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Alan Caulton
 
17   
United Kingdom
Jason Ashurst
Walk Over
 
18   
United Kingdom
Keith Holgate
United Kingdom
Patrick Hort
Thu 16:55 
19   
England
Cary Davies
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Poland
Piotr Machon
 
21   
United Kingdom
Shaun Parkinson
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
England
Robert Garratt
 
23   
United Kingdom
Phil Minchin
United Kingdom
Richard Wheelhouse
Fri 00:00 
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Fred Mulheron
 
25   
United Kingdom
Steve Whitt
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Paul Bell
 
27   
United Kingdom
Wayne Smith
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
England
Ben Cooper
 
29   
United Kingdom
Nick Sharp
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Kai Kong Tsang
 
31   
United Kingdom
Michael Sharp
England
Terry Thompson
Wed 10:53 
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Toby Bowley
 

Round 2

Race to 3
33   
United Kingdom
Dan Norton
United Kingdom
Wayne Martin
Tue 14:26 
34   
United Kingdom
Audie Miller
United Kingdom
Selina Dean
Sat 16:11 
35   
United Kingdom
Andy Teale
United Kingdom
Chris Winter
Sat 06:55 
36   
United Kingdom
David Casey
United Kingdom
Ben Monk
Wed 02:16 
37   
United Kingdom
Allen Shaw
England
John Fountain
Sun 22:41 
38   
United Kingdom
Craig McMorran
United Kingdom
Dave Jobling
Fri 03:37 
39   
United Kingdom
Nav Hussain
United Kingdom
Dan Moll
Mon 21:40 
40   
United Kingdom
Adam Hussain
United Kingdom
Alan Caulton
Fri 18:17 
41   
United Kingdom
Jason Ashurst
United Kingdom
Keith Holgate
Sat 18:17 
42   
England
Cary Davies
Poland
Piotr Machon
Tue 14:27 
43   
United Kingdom
Shaun Parkinson
England
Robert Garratt
Wed 02:16 
44   
United Kingdom
Phil Minchin
United Kingdom
Fred Mulheron
Thu 10:08 
45   
United Kingdom
Steve Whitt
United Kingdom
Paul Bell
Fri 03:37 
46   
United Kingdom
Wayne Smith
England
Ben Cooper
Fri 03:38 
47   
United Kingdom
Nick Sharp
United Kingdom
Kai Kong Tsang
Sun 14:23 
48   
England
Terry Thompson
United Kingdom
Toby Bowley
Sun 15:29 

Last sixteen

Race to 3
49   
United Kingdom
Wayne Martin
United Kingdom
Audie Miller
Tue 18:43 
50   
United Kingdom
Chris Winter
United Kingdom
Ben Monk
Fri 15:29 
51   
England
John Fountain
United Kingdom
Dave Jobling
Sun 23:12 
52   
United Kingdom
Nav Hussain
United Kingdom
Adam Hussain
Sat 17:34 
53   
United Kingdom
Keith Holgate
England
Cary Davies
Tue 18:42 
54   
England
Robert Garratt
United Kingdom
Phil Minchin
Sun 07:43 
55   
United Kingdom
Steve Whitt
England
Ben Cooper
Sat 20:53 
56   
United Kingdom
Nick Sharp
England
Terry Thompson
Sat 14:57 

Quarter final

Race to 3
57   
United Kingdom
Wayne Martin
United Kingdom
Chris Winter
Mon 01:33 
58   
England
John Fountain
United Kingdom
Nav Hussain
Fri 23:01 
59   
United Kingdom
Keith Holgate
United Kingdom
Phil Minchin
Sun 20:39 
60   
England
Ben Cooper
United Kingdom
Nick Sharp
Tue 10:44 

Semi final

Race to 3
61   
United Kingdom
Chris Winter
United Kingdom
Nav Hussain
Thu 23:16 
62   
United Kingdom
Keith Holgate
England
Ben Cooper
Tue 21:31 

Final

Race to 3
63   
United Kingdom
Nav Hussain
England
Ben Cooper
Thu 23:16 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants