Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 9, 2020

Onsdagscup

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

New member

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Adrian Weiss
5 (5/0) 34 (25/9)
74%
125
2 Patric Vursen
Malmö Biljardklubb
6 (4/2) 47 (26/21)
55%
100
3 Niclas Winterlin
Malmö Biljardklubb
4 (3/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
75
3 Alkido Martaneshi
4 (3/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
75
5 Peter Skough
Malmö Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
60
5 Tom Eksell
Malmö Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
60
5 Luqman Malik
3 (2/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
60
5 Jonny Liljedahl
4 (2/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
60
9 Roger Olsson
Malmö Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
45
Show more
9 Stephan Andersson
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
45
9 Tim Larsson
Malmö Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
45
9 Robert Tell Logrell
4 (2/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
45
13 Robert Olsson
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
45
13 Abdullah Aouida
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
45
13 Saif Saad
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
45
13 Dragos Tone
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
45
17 Stefan Werngren
2 (0/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
30
Entry deadline Sep 9, 2020, 7:00 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 9, 2020, 6:15 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (17 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Onsdagscup
Organizer Malmö Biljardklubb
Contact Roger Olsson (rogols68@gmail.com, 0762641706)
More info
Handicap-tävling på Royal Poolhall & Restaurant.
150 kr i startavgift varav 50 går till hallen.
Resterande 100 till prispengar.
Vi tar Swish och kontanter.
Prispengsfördelning beslutas också beroende på antal spelare.
Ingen dresscode.

Turneringen är öppen för alla inte bara Malmö BK spelare.

Tekning. Varannan sprängning. Kitchenrules. Ingen Golden Brake.

Välkomna!

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Sweden
Robert Tell Logrell
2
Sweden
Stefan Werngren
2
Wed 18:14  Table 5
2   
Sweden
Robert Olsson
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Sweden
Roger Olsson
 
4   
Albania
Alkido Martaneshi
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
Sweden
Tim Larsson
 
6   
Sweden
Abdullah Aouida
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Sweden
Tom Eksell
 
8   
Sweden
Dragos Tone
Walk Over
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
Sweden
Luqman Malik
1
Sweden
Robert Tell Logrell
2
Wed 19:27  Table 5
10   
Sweden
Robert Olsson
2
Sweden
Peter Skough
1
Wed 18:15  Table 5
11   
Iraq
Saif Saad
2
Sweden
Roger Olsson
1
Wed 18:15  Table 6
12   
Albania
Alkido Martaneshi
2
Sweden
Stephan Andersson
1
Wed 18:15  Table 7
13   
Sweden
Patric Vursen
0
R1
Sweden
Tim Larsson
2
Wed 18:16  Table 15
14   
Sweden
Abdullah Aouida
0
Sweden
Niclas Winterlin
2
Wed 18:16  Table 8
15   
Sweden
Jonny Liljedahl
1
Sweden
Tom Eksell
0
Wed 18:16  Table 9
16   
Sweden
Dragos Tone
3
Sweden
Adrian Weiss
-3
Wed 18:16  Table 10

Loser round 1

Race to 5
17   
Sweden
Stefan Werngren
2
Sweden
Dragos Tone
3
Wed 19:27  Table 10
18   
Walk Over
Sweden
Jonny Liljedahl
 
19   
Walk Over
Sweden
Abdullah Aouida
 
20   
Walk Over
Sweden
Tim Larsson
 
21   
Walk Over
Sweden
Stephan Andersson
 
22   
Walk Over
Iraq
Saif Saad
 
23   
Walk Over
Sweden
Robert Olsson
 
24   
Walk Over
Sweden
Robert Tell Logrell
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
25   
Sweden
Dragos Tone
3
Sweden
Jonny Liljedahl
1
Wed 20:04  Table 10
26   
Sweden
Abdullah Aouida
0
Sweden
Tim Larsson
2
Wed 18:58  Table 15
27   
Sweden
Stephan Andersson
1
Iraq
Saif Saad
2
Wed 19:02  Table 9
28   
Sweden
Robert Olsson
2
Sweden
Robert Tell Logrell
2
Wed 20:03  Table 5

Winners qualification

Race to 5
29   
Sweden
Luqman Malik
1
Sweden
Peter Skough
1
Wed 20:04  Table 15
30   
Sweden
Roger Olsson
1
Albania
Alkido Martaneshi
2
Wed 19:02  Table 10
31   
Sweden
Patric Vursen
0
Sweden
Niclas Winterlin
2
Wed 18:55  Table 4
32   
Sweden
Tom Eksell
0
Sweden
Adrian Weiss
-3
Wed 19:02  Table 6

Losers qualification

Race to 5
33   
Sweden
Jonny Liljedahl
1
Sweden
Roger Olsson
1
Wed 20:55  Table 6
34   
Sweden
Tim Larsson
2
Sweden
Peter Skough
1
Wed 20:43  Table 15
35   
Sweden
Stephan Andersson
1
Sweden
Tom Eksell
0
Wed 20:09  Table 6
36   
Sweden
Robert Tell Logrell
2
Sweden
Patric Vursen
0
Wed 20:37  Table 7

Quarter final

Race to 5
37   
Sweden
Luqman Malik
1
Sweden
Patric Vursen
0
Wed 21:47  Table 5
38   
Albania
Alkido Martaneshi
2
Sweden
Tom Eksell
0
Wed 21:47  Table 6
39   
Sweden
Niclas Winterlin
2
Sweden
Jonny Liljedahl
1
Wed 21:47  Table 7
40   
Sweden
Adrian Weiss
-3
Sweden
Peter Skough
1
Wed 21:47  Table 15

Semi final

Race to 5
41   
Sweden
Patric Vursen
0
Albania
Alkido Martaneshi
2
Wed 22:29  Table 6
42   
Sweden
Niclas Winterlin
2
Sweden
Adrian Weiss
-3
Wed 22:34  Table 15

Final

Race to 5
43   
Sweden
Patric Vursen
0
Sweden
Adrian Weiss
-3
Wed 23:21  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment