Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 25, 2022

OPEN 147

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Giorgio Carta
7 (7/0) 52 (41/11)
79%
550
2 Davide Sini
7 (6/1) 60 (38/22)
63%
480
3 Riccardo Sini
6 (5/1) 52 (32/20)
62%
420
3 Darwin Meza
6 (5/1) 50 (29/21)
58%
420
5 Angelo Papavero
5 (3/2) 43 (21/22)
49%
370
5 Dino Campanella
5 (3/2) 38 (20/18)
53%
370
5 ANDREA DE LEO
5 (3/2) 35 (20/15)
57%
370
5 Denis Resuli
5 (2/3) 38 (18/20)
47%
370
9 Ettore Multari
4 (2/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
330
Show more
9 Ivano Rossi
4 (2/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
330
9 Fabio Caprino
4 (1/3) 26 (11/15)
42%
330
9 Eugenio Sturlese
4 (2/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
330
13 Chino Goñi
4 (1/3) 24 (9/15)
38%
330
13 Stefano Sofi
4 (1/3) 26 (10/16)
38%
330
13 Juan Andres Limachi Rocha
4 (1/3) 30 (15/15)
50%
330
13 Gianluca Cabella
4 (1/3) 27 (12/15)
44%
330
17 Matteo Viganego
4 (0/4) 22 (2/20)
9%
300
17 Carlos Limachi
4 (0/4) 24 (4/20)
17%
300
17 Daniele Lagazzo
4 (1/3) 27 (8/19)
30%
300
17 Valter Cavalli
4 (1/3) 25 (8/17)
32%
300
Entry deadline Sep 23, 2022, 3:00 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 25, 2022, 8:30 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (20 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer 147 billiard
Contact Andrea Grosso (andreagrosso75@gmail.com, 3478733830)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Riccardo Sini 4 4 0 0 20 10 10 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Angelo Papavero 4 3 0 1 19 15 4 0 0 0 0.559 3
3 Ettore Multari 4 2 0 2 16 14 2 0 0 0 0.533 2
4 Juan Andres Limachi Rocha 4 1 0 3 15 15 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
5 Carlos Limachi 4 0 0 4 4 20 -16 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Darwin Meza 4 4 0 0 20 10 10 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 ANDREA DE LEO 4 3 0 1 17 8 9 0 0 0 0.68 3
3 Fabio Caprino 4 1 0 3 11 15 -4 0 0 0 0.423 1
4 Chino Goñi 4 1 0 3 9 15 -6 0 0 0 0.375 1
5 Valter Cavalli 4 1 0 3 8 17 -9 0 0 0 0.32 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Davide Sini 4 4 0 0 20 7 13 5 0 0 0.741 4
2 Dino Campanella 4 3 0 1 16 11 5 0 0 0 0.593 3
3 Ivano Rossi 4 2 0 2 17 14 3 2 0 0 0.548 2
4 Gianluca Cabella 4 1 0 3 12 15 -3 1 0 0 0.444 1
5 Matteo Viganego 4 0 0 4 2 20 -18 0 0 0 0.091 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Giorgio Carta 4 4 0 0 20 3 17 3 0 0 0.87 4
2 Denis Resuli 4 2 0 2 15 13 2 0 0 0 0.536 2
3 Eugenio Sturlese 4 2 0 2 15 17 -2 0 0 0 0.469 2
4 Stefano Sofi 4 1 0 3 10 16 -6 0 0 0 0.385 1
5 Daniele Lagazzo 4 1 0 3 8 19 -11 0 0 0 0.296 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Italy
Riccardo Sini
Italy
Angelo Papavero
Sun 08:24  Table 1
2-A   
Peru
Juan Andres Limachi Rocha
Peru
Carlos Limachi
Sun 08:24  Table 2
3-B   
Argentina
Chino Goñi
Italy
ANDREA DE LEO
Sun 10:25 
4-B   
Italy
Fabio Caprino
Italy
Valter Cavalli
Sun 09:14  Table 2
5-C   
Italy
Davide Sini
R1
Italy
Dino Campanella
Sun 08:24  Table 4
6-C   
Italy
Gianluca Cabella
Italy
Ivano Rossi
R1
Sun 08:24  Table 5
7-D   
Italy
Giorgio Carta
Albania
Denis Resuli
Sun 08:24  Table 6
8-D   
Italy
Eugenio Sturlese
Italy
Daniele Lagazzo
Sun 08:24  Table 3

Round 2

Race to 5
9-A   
Italy
Angelo Papavero
Peru
Carlos Limachi
Sun 10:24  Table 5
10-A   
Italy
Riccardo Sini
Italy
Ettore Multari
Sun 10:21  Table 4
11-B   
Italy
ANDREA DE LEO
Italy
Valter Cavalli
Sun 10:57  Table 1
12-B   
Argentina
Chino Goñi
Ecuador
Darwin Meza
Sun 10:57  Table 2
13-C   
Italy
Dino Campanella
Italy
Ivano Rossi
R1
Sun 10:33  Table 6
14-C   
Italy
Davide Sini
R2
Italy
Matteo Viganego
Sun 09:54  Table 6
15-D   
Albania
Denis Resuli
Italy
Daniele Lagazzo
Sun 10:40  Table 3
16-D   
Italy
Giorgio Carta
R1
Italy
Stefano Sofi
Sun 10:13  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 5
17-A   
Peru
Carlos Limachi
Italy
Ettore Multari
Sun 11:42  Table 3
18-A   
Italy
Angelo Papavero
Peru
Juan Andres Limachi Rocha
Sun 11:42  Table 4
19-B   
Italy
Valter Cavalli
Ecuador
Darwin Meza
Sun 12:17  Table 3
20-B   
Italy
ANDREA DE LEO
Italy
Fabio Caprino
Sun 12:12  Table 1
21-C   
Italy
Ivano Rossi
Italy
Matteo Viganego
Sun 13:15  Table 6
22-C   
Italy
Dino Campanella
Italy
Gianluca Cabella
Sun 12:01  Table 6
23-D   
Italy
Daniele Lagazzo
Italy
Stefano Sofi
Sun 12:44  Table 5
24-D   
Albania
Denis Resuli
Italy
Eugenio Sturlese
Sun 12:57  Table 4

Round 4

Race to 5
25-A   
Italy
Ettore Multari
Peru
Juan Andres Limachi Rocha
Sun 13:11  Table 2
26-A   
Peru
Carlos Limachi
Italy
Riccardo Sini
Sun 12:58  Table 3
27-B   
Ecuador
Darwin Meza
Italy
Fabio Caprino
Sun 13:44  Table 3
28-B   
Italy
Valter Cavalli
Argentina
Chino Goñi
Sun 13:27  Table 1
29-C   
Italy
Matteo Viganego
Italy
Gianluca Cabella
R1
Sun 14:11  Table 1
30-C   
Italy
Ivano Rossi
Italy
Davide Sini
R1
Sun 12:02  Table 2
31-D   
Italy
Stefano Sofi
Italy
Eugenio Sturlese
Sun 11:20  Table 5
32-D   
Italy
Daniele Lagazzo
Italy
Giorgio Carta
R2
Sun 13:41  Table 5

Round 5

Race to 5
33-A   
Peru
Juan Andres Limachi Rocha
Italy
Riccardo Sini
Sun 14:36  Table 2
34-A   
Italy
Ettore Multari
Italy
Angelo Papavero
Sun 14:36  Table 4
35-B   
Italy
Fabio Caprino
Argentina
Chino Goñi
Sun 15:09 
36-B   
Ecuador
Darwin Meza
Italy
ANDREA DE LEO
Sun 15:13  Table 5
37-C   
Italy
Gianluca Cabella
Italy
Davide Sini
R1
Sun 14:55  Table 3
38-C   
Italy
Matteo Viganego
Italy
Dino Campanella
Sun 14:50  Table 1
39-D   
Italy
Eugenio Sturlese
Italy
Giorgio Carta
Sun 14:33  Table 5
40-D   
Italy
Stefano Sofi
Albania
Denis Resuli
Sun 14:33  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 7
41   
Italy
Riccardo Sini
Albania
Denis Resuli
Sun 16:11  Table 6
42   
Italy
Davide Sini
R1
Italy
ANDREA DE LEO
Sun 16:11  Table 5
43   
Italy
Giorgio Carta
Italy
Angelo Papavero
R1
Sun 16:11  Table 4
44   
Ecuador
Darwin Meza
Italy
Dino Campanella
Sun 16:11  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 7
45   
Italy
Riccardo Sini
Italy
Davide Sini
Sun 17:20  Table 5
46   
Italy
Giorgio Carta
Ecuador
Darwin Meza
R1
Sun 17:20  Table 6

Final

Race to 7
47   
Italy
Davide Sini
R1
Italy
Giorgio Carta
R3
Sun 18:35  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants