Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 27, 2023

OBK B-Liga turnering I

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Italy Paolo Speciale
Oslo BK
4 (4/0) 17 (14/3)
82%
2 Philippines Erol Dane Mula
Oslo BK
4 (3/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
3 Norway Bjørn Bratteberg
Oslo BK
4 (3/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
3 Norway Roy Steffensen
Tre Sverd BK
4 (3/1) 23 (17/6)
74%
5 Norway Alexander Hagen
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
5 Norway Andris Viksnins
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
5 Norway Truls Bakken
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
5 Norway Amir Khan
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
9 Norway Jan Atle Kofoed
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
9 Norway Kent Hansen
Unique BK
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
9 Norway Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
9 Norway Tor Bugten
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
13 Lithuania Mindaugas Jomantas
Ask BC
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
Starts Nov 27, 2023, 6:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Nov 27, 2023, 5:45 PM (local time)
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Stig Nesvik (stignesvik@hotmail.com, 46552338) and Kim-Olaf Sørensen (kimsorensen88@gmail.com, 97600097)
Format Double to Single elimination (13 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
More info
B-liga for spillere fra 300-449 på vår Oslo Rating . Dette er en forsøksordning med tre turneringer før jul. Denne i 8–ball, neste i 10 og den siste i 9-ball.
Round Robin med 9 eller færre, evt, med 16. Ellers dobbel cup med litt lengre distanse. Alle teller i sammendraget, og det trekkes 50 pr. spiller til sammendragspotten😀

https://cuescore.com/pro/adm/obk/handicaps?handicapId=17978509
Avgift: 250,-
Rating:
(300-449)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Philippines
Erol Dane Mula
Walk Over
 
2   
Norway
Andris Viksnins
Norway
Tor Bugten
Mon 17:54  Table 15
3   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
R1
Norway
Truls Bakken
Mon 17:57  Table 14
4   
Norway
Kent Hansen
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
Mon 17:57  Table 13
5   
Italy
Paolo Speciale
Walk Over
 
6   
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
R1
Norway
Alexander Hagen
R1
Mon 17:57  Table 12
7   
Norway
Amir Khan
Norway
Roy Steffensen
Mon 17:57  Table 11
8   
Walk Over
Norway
Stig Nesvik
 

Winners qualification

Race to 5
9   
Philippines
Erol Dane Mula
Norway
Tor Bugten
Mon 19:35  Table 12
10   
Norway
Truls Bakken
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
Mon 19:43  Table 13
11   
Italy
Paolo Speciale
Norway
Alexander Hagen
Mon 19:25  Table 11
12   
Norway
Roy Steffensen
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Mon 18:40  Table 11

Loser round 1

Race to 5
13   
Walk Over
Norway
Andris Viksnins
 
14   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
Norway
Kent Hansen
Mon 19:43  Table 14
15   
Walk Over
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
 
16   
Norway
Amir Khan
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
17   
Norway
Andris Viksnins
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Mon 19:35  Table 16
18   
Norway
Kent Hansen
Norway
Alexander Hagen
Mon 20:32  Table 14
19   
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
Norway
Truls Bakken
Mon 21:19  Table 12
20   
Norway
Amir Khan
Norway
Tor Bugten
Mon 20:57  Table 16

Quarter final

Race to 4
21   
Philippines
Erol Dane Mula
Norway
Andris Viksnins
Mon 22:11  Table 12
22   
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
Norway
Alexander Hagen
Mon 22:12  Table 14
23   
Italy
Paolo Speciale
Norway
Truls Bakken
Mon 22:12  Table 11
24   
Norway
Roy Steffensen
R1
Norway
Amir Khan
Mon 22:12  Table 16

Semi final

Race to 4
25   
Philippines
Erol Dane Mula
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
Mon 23:15  Table 12
26   
Italy
Paolo Speciale
Norway
Roy Steffensen
Mon 22:55  Table 11

Final

Race to 1
27   
Philippines
Erol Dane Mula
Italy
Paolo Speciale
Tue 00:00  Table 12

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants