Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 19, 2021

OBK Advanced 2021

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Oslo BK
6 (5/1) 41 (27/14)
66%
50
2 Lasse Kåring
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (3/1) 24 (16/8)
67%
44
3 Jesper Gustafsson
Ask BC
5 (3/2) 34 (18/16)
53%
40
3 Jone Berntsen Stava
3 (1/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
40
5 Rune Fevang
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
35
5 Andreas Wahr-Hansen
Fredrikstad BK
2 (0/2) 10 (0/10)
0%
35
7 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
4 (1/3) 27 (11/16)
41%
35
8 Tomas Gryczon
Oslo BK
4 (1/3) 29 (10/19)
34%
35
888 Ida Amundsen Holtet
Oslo BK
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Entry deadline Jul 19, 2021, 5:55 PM (local time)
Starts Jul 19, 2021, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Advanced Ranking 2021 sommer preseason
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Lasse Kåring (lassek85@hotmail.com, 94257344) and Ida Amundsen Holtet (ida.rbk@hotmail.com, 41210230)
More info
9-ball distanse (6) 5 på tapersiden i dobbelcup, 3 ballregel og vinners brekk. Distansen må justeres etter antall deltakere. 10 delt. og færre tilsier puljespill med kortere distanse.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Daniel Lorentzen-Styr 4 3 0 1 19 11 8 0 0 0 0.633 3
2 Jesper Gustafsson 4 3 0 1 17 12 5 0 0 0 0.586 3
3 Rune Fevang 4 2 0 2 17 16 1 0 0 0 0.515 2
4 Stig Nesvik 4 1 0 3 11 16 -5 0 0 0 0.407 1
5 Tomas Gryczon 4 1 0 3 10 19 -9 0 0 0 0.345 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lasse Kåring 2 2 0 0 10 3 7 0 0 0 0.769 2
2 Jone Berntsen Stava 2 1 0 1 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 1
3 Andreas Wahr-Hansen 2 0 0 2 0 10 -10 0 0 0 0 0
4 Ida Amundsen Holtet 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Mon 18:03  Table 5
2-A   
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
Mon 18:04  Table 6
3-B   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Andreas Wahr-Hansen
Mon 18:06  Table 9
4-B   
Norway
Jone Berntsen Stava
Norway
Ida Amundsen
Mon 18:04  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 5
5-A   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
Mon 19:03  Table 6
6-A   
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Norway
Rune Fevang
Mon 18:55  Table 5
7-B   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Ida Amundsen
Mon 19:55  Table 9
8-B   
Norway
Andreas Wahr-Hansen
Norway
Jone Berntsen Stava
Mon 20:52  Table 8

Round 3

Race to 5
9-A   
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
Norway
Rune Fevang
Mon 20:11 
10-A   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
Mon 19:37  Table 6
11-B   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Jone Berntsen Stava
Mon 21:45  Table 9
12-B   
Norway
Ida Amundsen
Norway
Andreas Wahr-Hansen
 

Round 4

Race to 5
13-A   
Norway
Rune Fevang
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
Mon 22:03 
14-A   
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Mon 21:25  Table 7

Round 5

Race to 5
15-A   
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Mon 20:34  Table 7
16-A   
Norway
Rune Fevang
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Mon 21:11 

Semi final

Race to 4
17   
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Norway
Jone Berntsen Stava
Mon 23:08  Table 6
18   
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Mon 23:35  Table 9

Final

Race to 4
19   
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Mon 23:36 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants