Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 25, 2023

No Sharks 5

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Devon Lucas
6 (6/0) 34 (30/4)
88%
2 Logan Robinson
7 (6/1) 49 (30/19)
61%
3 Alan Smith
5 (3/2) 40 (21/19)
53%
3 Matthew Ruck
5 (3/2) 39 (19/20)
49%
5 Ian Taylor
4 (3/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
5 Mick Shutt
5 (4/1) 34 (22/12)
65%
5 Jack Bilney
5 (4/1) 29 (21/8)
72%
5 Brad Bastow
4 (2/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
9 James McColgan
4 (2/2) 27 (15/12)
56%
Show more
9 Jonny Dawkins
3 (2/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
9 morgan hamilton
4 (2/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
9 Adam Rehman
3 (1/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
9 Lewis Wizz
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
9 Kayleigh Clough
4 (2/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
9 James Armitage
3 (2/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
9 Dave Colquitt
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
17 Paul Armitage
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
17 Matt Hewitt
2 (0/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
17 Anthony Barker
3 (1/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
17 Gavin Kay
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
17 Myles Harris
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
17 Louise Rhodes
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
17 Gareth Janecki
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
17 Jimbob Allen
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
25 Stuart Eeles
3 (0/3) 22 (7/15)
32%
25 Eddie Evans
3 (0/3) 25 (10/15)
40%
25 Wayne Rooke
3 (0/3) 20 (5/15)
25%
Starts Mar 25, 2023, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (27 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Pilky's Sports Club & Bar
Contact Glen Pilkington (info@pilkys.com)
More info
Due to reduced entries Prize Money as follows
Winner £220
R/up £120
Semi Final £50
Quarter Final £30

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Matthew Ruck 2 1 0 1 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 1
2 Alan Smith 2 1 0 1 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Gareth Janecki 2 1 0 1 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jack Bilney 3 3 0 0 15 2 13 2 0 0 0.882 3
2 Kayleigh Clough 3 2 0 1 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 2
3 Paul Armitage 3 1 0 2 9 14 -5 0 0 0 0.391 1
4 Wayne Rooke 3 0 0 3 5 15 -10 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ian Taylor 2 2 0 0 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Lewis Wizz 2 1 0 1 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 1
3 Louise Rhodes 2 0 0 2 4 10 -6 0 0 0 0.286 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Devon Lucas 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 0 0 0 0.909 2
2 Adam Rehman 2 1 0 1 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 1
3 Myles Harris 2 0 0 2 3 10 -7 0 0 0 0.231 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 James Armitage 2 2 0 0 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 2
2 Dave Colquitt 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 1
3 Matt Hewitt 2 0 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mick Shutt 3 3 0 0 15 7 8 1 0 0 0.682 3
2 morgan hamilton 3 2 0 1 13 10 3 0 0 0 0.565 2
3 Anthony Barker 3 1 0 2 8 14 -6 1 0 0 0.364 1
4 Eddie Evans 3 0 0 3 10 15 -5 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Logan Robinson 3 3 0 0 15 7 8 0 0 0 0.682 3
2 James McColgan 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 1 0 0 0.632 2
3 Gavin Kay 3 1 0 2 9 14 -5 0 0 0 0.391 1
4 Stuart Eeles 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0 0 0 0.318 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jonny Dawkins 2 2 0 0 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Brad Bastow 2 1 0 1 9 9 0 1 0 0 0.5 1
3 Jimbob Allen 2 0 0 2 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
England
Gareth Janecki
England
Matthew Ruck
Sat 09:57  Table 17
2-B   
England
Jack Bilney
Kayleigh Clough
Sat 09:57  Table 18
3-B   
England
Wayne Rooke
England
Paul Armitage
Sat 09:57  Table 19
4-C   
England
Louise Rhodes
England
Ian Taylor
Sat 09:57  Table 20
5-D   
England
Adam Rehman
England
Devon Lucas
Sat 09:57  Table 21
6-E   
United Kingdom
James Armitage
United Kingdom
Dave Colquitt
Sat 09:57  Table 22
7-F   
England
Mick Shutt
England
Anthony Barker
Sat 09:57  Table 23
8-F   
England
morgan hamilton
United Kingdom
Eddie Evans
Sat 09:57  Table 24
9-G   
England
James McColgan
England
Stuart Eeles
Sat 09:58  Table 3
10-G   
England
Logan Robinson
England
Gavin Kay
Sat 09:58  Table 8
11-H   
England
Jimbob Allen
United Kingdom
Brad Bastow
R1
Sat 09:58  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 5
12-A   
England
Matthew Ruck
South Africa
Alan Smith
Sat 10:48  Table 17
13-B   
England
Jack Bilney
R1
England
Paul Armitage
Sat 11:32  Table 22
14-B   
Kayleigh Clough
England
Wayne Rooke
Sat 11:37  Table 4
15-C   
England
Ian Taylor
England
Lewis Wizz
Sat 11:11  Table 20
16-D   
England
Devon Lucas
England
Myles Harris
Sat 11:07  Table 8
17-E   
United Kingdom
Dave Colquitt
Australia
Matt Hewitt
Sat 11:23  Table 3
18-F   
England
Mick Shutt
R1
United Kingdom
Eddie Evans
Sat 11:00  Table 23
19-F   
England
Anthony Barker
England
morgan hamilton
Sat 11:01  Table 24
20-G   
England
James McColgan
England
Gavin Kay
Sat 11:06  Table 21
21-G   
England
Stuart Eeles
England
Logan Robinson
Sat 11:09  Table 18
22-H   
United Kingdom
Brad Bastow
England
Jonny Dawkins
Sat 11:36  Table 19

Round 3

Race to 5
23-A   
South Africa
Alan Smith
England
Gareth Janecki
Sat 12:01  Table 17
24-B   
England
Jack Bilney
R1
England
Wayne Rooke
Sat 12:49  Table 3
25-B   
England
Paul Armitage
Kayleigh Clough
Sat 12:50  Table 23
26-C   
England
Lewis Wizz
England
Louise Rhodes
Sat 12:07  Table 8
27-D   
England
Myles Harris
England
Adam Rehman
Sat 11:46  Table 24
28-E   
Australia
Matt Hewitt
United Kingdom
James Armitage
Sat 12:37  Table 22
29-F   
England
Mick Shutt
England
morgan hamilton
Sat 12:02  Table 20
30-F   
United Kingdom
Eddie Evans
England
Anthony Barker
R1
Sat 12:02  Table 21
31-G   
England
James McColgan
R1
England
Logan Robinson
Sat 12:02  Table 23
32-G   
England
Gavin Kay
England
Stuart Eeles
Sat 12:02  Table 18
33-H   
England
Jonny Dawkins
England
Jimbob Allen
Sat 12:59  Table 8

Last sixteen

Race to 5
34   
England
morgan hamilton
United Kingdom
Brad Bastow
Sat 14:25  Table 17
35   
England
Matthew Ruck
England
Jonny Dawkins
Sat 14:25  Table 18
36   
England
Adam Rehman
England
Jack Bilney
Sat 14:25  Table 19
37   
England
Devon Lucas
Kayleigh Clough
Sat 14:26  Table 20
38   
England
Mick Shutt
England
Lewis Wizz
Sat 14:26  Table 21
39   
South Africa
Alan Smith
United Kingdom
Dave Colquitt
Sat 14:26  Table 8
40   
England
James McColgan
England
Ian Taylor
Sat 14:26  Table 22
41   
England
Logan Robinson
United Kingdom
James Armitage
Sat 14:26  Table 23

Quarter final

Race to 5
42   
United Kingdom
Brad Bastow
R1
England
Matthew Ruck
R1
Sat 15:38  Table 20
43   
England
Jack Bilney
England
Devon Lucas
Sat 15:38  Table 18
44   
England
Mick Shutt
South Africa
Alan Smith
Sat 16:24  Table 22
45   
England
Ian Taylor
England
Logan Robinson
Sat 15:38  Table 19

Semi final

Race to 5
46   
England
Matthew Ruck
England
Devon Lucas
Sat 16:58  Table 8
47   
South Africa
Alan Smith
England
Logan Robinson
Sat 17:38  Table 8

Final

Race to 5
48   
England
Devon Lucas
England
Logan Robinson
Sat 18:32  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants