Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 1 - November 2, 2014

NM Damer 8-Ball

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Kendall Kion
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (4/1) 37 (25/12)
68%
300
2 Ine Helvik
Svithun BK
5 (4/1) 36 (23/13)
64%
220
3 Renate Backelin
Unique BK
4 (3/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
150
3 Desak Sri Pustini
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
150
5 June Therese Håndstad
Stoppball Nidaros BK
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
100
5 Kjersti Maageng Nordaas
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
100
7 Nithusha Lion
Unique BK
3 (0/3) 18 (3/15)
17%
80
7 Heidi Skagsoset
TSI BK
3 (0/3) 21 (6/15)
29%
80
Starts Nov 1, 2014, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Organizer Ask BC
Contact Jörgen Sandman (jorgen.sandman@gmail.com, 92446195)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ine Helvik 3 3 0 0 15 6 9 0 0 0 0.714 3
2 Kendall Kion 3 2 0 1 13 8 5 0 0 0 0.619 2
3 June Therese Håndstad 3 1 0 2 10 12 -2 0 0 0 0.455 1
4 Nithusha Lion 3 0 0 3 3 15 -12 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Renate Backelin 3 3 0 0 15 7 8 0 0 0 0.682 3
2 Desak Sri Pustini 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 0 0 0 0.591 2
3 Kjersti Maageng Nordaas 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Heidi Skagsoset 3 0 0 3 6 15 -9 0 0 0 0.286 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Ine Helvik
Kendall Owen
Sat 10:00 
2-A   
June Therese Håndstad
Nithusha Lion
Sat 10:00 
3-B   
Desak Sri Stinessen
Renate Backelin
Sat 10:00 
4-B   
Heidi Skagsoset
Kjersti Maageng Nordaas
Sat 10:00 

Round 2

Race to 5
5-A   
Ine Helvik
Nithusha Lion
Sat 11:30 
6-A   
Kendall Owen
June Therese Håndstad
Sat 11:30 
7-B   
Desak Sri Stinessen
Kjersti Maageng Nordaas
Sat 11:30 
8-B   
Renate Backelin
Heidi Skagsoset
Sat 11:30 

Round 3

Race to 5
9-A   
Ine Helvik
June Therese Håndstad
Sat 13:00 
10-A   
Nithusha Lion
Kendall Owen
Sat 13:00 
11-B   
Desak Sri Stinessen
Heidi Skagsoset
Sat 13:00 
12-B   
Kjersti Maageng Nordaas
Renate Backelin
Sat 13:00 

Semi final

Race to 6
13   
Ine Helvik
Desak Sri Stinessen
Sat 17:00 
14   
Kendall Owen
Renate Backelin
Sat 17:00 

Final

Race to 6
15   
Ine Helvik
Kendall Owen
Sat 18:15 

Sponsorer