Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

November 1, - November 2, 2014

NM Damer 8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...
8-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Kendall Kion
Oslo BK
5 (4/1) 37 (25/12)
68%
300
2 Ine Helvik
Svithun BK
5 (4/1) 36 (23/13)
64%
220
3 Renate Backelin
Unique BK
4 (3/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
150
3 Desak Sri Pustini
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
150
5 June Therese Håndstad
Stoppball Nidaros BK
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
100
5 Kjersti Maageng Nordaas
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
100
7 Nithusha Lion
Unique BK
3 (0/3) 18 (3/15)
17%
80
7 Heidi Skagsoset
TSI BK
3 (0/3) 21 (6/15)
29%
80
Starts Nov 1, 2014, 10:00 AM (local time)
Schematype Round-robin G2 SE4 (8 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Organizer Ask BC
Contact Jørgen Sandman (jorgen@biljardforbundet.no, 92446195)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Ine Helvik 3 3 0 0 15 6 9 0.714 3
2 Kendall Kion 3 2 0 1 13 8 5 0.619 2
3 June Therese Håndstad 3 1 0 2 10 12 -2 0.455 1
4 Nithusha Lion 3 0 0 3 3 15 -12 0.167 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Renate Backelin 3 3 0 0 15 7 8 0.682 3
2 Desak Sri Pustini 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 0.591 2
3 Kjersti Maageng Nordaas 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 0.429 1
4 Heidi Skagsoset 3 0 0 3 6 15 -9 0.286 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A
Ine Helvik
Kendall Owen
Sat 10:00    
2-A
June Therese Håndstad
Nithusha Lion
Sat 10:00    
3-B
Desak Sri Stinessen
Renate Backelin
Sat 10:00    
4-B
Heidi Skagsoset
Kjersti Maageng Nordaas
Sat 10:00    

Round 2

Race to 5
5-A
Ine Helvik
Nithusha Lion
Sat 11:30    
6-A
Kendall Owen
June Therese Håndstad
Sat 11:30    
7-B
Desak Sri Stinessen
Kjersti Maageng Nordaas
Sat 11:30    
8-B
Renate Backelin
Heidi Skagsoset
Sat 11:30    

Round 3

Race to 5
9-A
Ine Helvik
June Therese Håndstad
Sat 13:00    
10-A
Nithusha Lion
Kendall Owen
Sat 13:00    
11-B
Desak Sri Stinessen
Heidi Skagsoset
Sat 13:00    
12-B
Kjersti Maageng Nordaas
Renate Backelin
Sat 13:00    

Semi final

Race to 6
13
Ine Helvik
Desak Sri Stinessen
Sat 17:00    
14
Kendall Owen
Renate Backelin
Sat 17:00    

Final

Race to 6
15
Ine Helvik
Kendall Owen
Sat 18:15    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Sponsorer