Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 3, 2021

NK Snooker 2021 Zondag 3 Oktober 14.30

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Maurice le Duc
3 (3/0) 9 (9/0)
100%
47
1 René van Rijsbergen
3 (3/0) 9 (7/2)
78%
87
1 Chris Scheele
4 (3/0) 9 (7/2)
78%
1 Christian Ros
4 (3/0) 9 (7/2)
78%
5 Peter de Vries
3 (2/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
5 Leon Alewijnse
3 (2/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
7 Henk Gooijer
3 (1/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
7 Michel de Sain
3 (1/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
7 Eddie Lutjes
4 (2/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
10 Arjen van 't Hof
4 (0/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
10 Mario Veltman
3 (0/3) 9 (0/9)
0%
10 Johan De Jaeger
3 (0/3) 9 (1/8)
11%
13 Luc Oudejans
4 (0/3) 9 (1/8)
11%
Entry deadline Sep 28, 2021, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 3, 2021, 2:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Dresscode C
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond
Contact Sebastiaan Kan (Seb147@gmail.com, +31 06-14212761) and Tonnie Kok (Tonniekok1980@gmail.com, +31 0636555092)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Chris Scheele 4 3 1 0 7 2 5 0 0 0 0.778 3.5
1 Christian Ros 4 3 1 0 7 2 5 0 0 0 0.778 3.5
3 Eddie Lutjes 4 2 0 2 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Arjen van 't Hof 4 0 1 3 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 0.5
5 Luc Oudejans 4 0 1 3 1 8 -7 0 0 0 0.111 0.5
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 René van Rijsbergen 3 3 0 0 7 2 5 0 0 0 0.778 3
2 Peter de Vries 3 2 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Michel de Sain 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 1
4 Johan De Jaeger 3 0 0 3 1 8 -7 0 0 0 0.111 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Maurice le Duc 3 3 0 0 9 0 9 0 0 0 1 3
2 Leon Alewijnse 3 2 0 1 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 2
3 Henk Gooijer 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 1
4 Mario Veltman 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Netherlands
Luc Oudejans
Netherlands
Chris Scheele
Sun 15:05 
2-A   
Netherlands
Christian Ros
Netherlands
Eddie Lutjes
Sun 15:26 
3-B   
Netherlands
Peter de Vries
Netherlands
Johan De Jaeger
Sun 15:52 
4-B   
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Netherlands
René van Rijsbergen
Sun 15:54 
5-C   
Netherlands
Mario Veltman
Netherlands
Maurice le Duc
Sun 16:18 
6-C   
Netherlands
Leon Alewijnse
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Sun 16:01 

Round 2

Race to 3
7-A   
Netherlands
Chris Scheele
Netherlands
Eddie Lutjes
Sun 19:18 
8-A   
Netherlands
Luc Oudejans
Netherlands
Arjen van 't Hof
Sun 20:52 
9-B   
Netherlands
Peter de Vries
Netherlands
René van Rijsbergen
Sun 19:57 
10-B   
Netherlands
Johan De Jaeger
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Sun 19:59  Table 7
11-C   
Netherlands
Mario Veltman
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Sun 19:50  Table 1
12-C   
Netherlands
Maurice le Duc
Netherlands
Leon Alewijnse
Sun 19:53 

Round 3

Race to 3
13-A   
Netherlands
Eddie Lutjes
Netherlands
Arjen van 't Hof
Sun 16:28 
14-A   
Netherlands
Chris Scheele
Netherlands
Christian Ros
Sun 20:53 
15-B   
Netherlands
Peter de Vries
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Sun 18:10 
16-B   
Netherlands
René van Rijsbergen
Netherlands
Johan De Jaeger
Sun 18:07 
17-C   
Netherlands
Mario Veltman
Netherlands
Leon Alewijnse
Sun 17:57 
18-C   
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Netherlands
Maurice le Duc
Sun 17:58 

Round 4

Race to 3
19-A   
Netherlands
Arjen van 't Hof
Netherlands
Christian Ros
Sun 19:21 
20-A   
Netherlands
Eddie Lutjes
Netherlands
Luc Oudejans
Sun 17:47 

Round 5

Race to 3
21-A   
Netherlands
Christian Ros
Netherlands
Luc Oudejans
Sun 16:48 
22-A   
Netherlands
Arjen van 't Hof
Netherlands
Chris Scheele
Sun 18:50 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants