Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 20, 2018

NK Snooker 2018 Open Voorronde 10.00 uur

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Sander Tierolf
4 (3/1) 10 (7/3)
70%
31 0
1 Mario Wehrmann
3 (3/0) 6 (6/0)
100%
99, 84, 67, 32 0
1 Bram Hofland
4 (3/1) 10 (7/3)
70%
0
1 Shahzeb Kamal
3 (3/0) 7 (6/1)
86%
0
5 Frans Veling
4 (3/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
0
5 Martin Hazewinkel
4 (3/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
0
5 Remko Boselie
3 (2/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
38 0
5 Marc Nieuweboer
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
0
9 T Ningsanon
4 (2/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
37 80
Show more
9 Rob Kanninga
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
80
9 Jean-Clément Meignen
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
80
9 Miguel Silva Rosso
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
80
13 Peter de Vries
4 (2/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
80
13 Martijn Lesterhuis
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
80
13 Kim Fai Sung
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
80
13 Jack Bruins
4 (1/3) 10 (4/6)
40%
80
17 Ali Mohamed Ahmed
4 (1/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
38 80
17 Mohamed Ashikali
4 (0/4) 11 (3/8)
27%
80
Entry deadline Apr 16, 2018, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts May 20, 2018, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (19 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond
Contact Manon Melief

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mario Wehrmann 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Remko Boselie 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Rob Kanninga 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Kim Fai Sung 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
5 Duran Selvi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Shahzeb Kamal 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Marc Nieuweboer 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Miguel Silva Rosso 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Martijn Lesterhuis 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bram Hofland 4 3 0 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 3
2 Frans Veling 4 3 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 3
3 T Ningsanon 4 2 0 2 5 6 -1 0 0 0 0.455 2
4 Jack Bruins 4 1 0 3 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 1
5 Ali Mohamed Ahmed 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sander Tierolf 4 3 0 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 3
2 Martin Hazewinkel 4 3 0 1 7 4 3 0 0 0 0.636 3
3 Jean-Clément Meignen 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Peter de Vries 4 2 0 2 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 2
5 Mohamed Ashikali 4 0 0 4 3 8 -5 0 0 0 0.273 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Netherlands
Remko Boselie
Netherlands
Rob Kanninga
Sun 09:54 
2-A   
Netherlands
Kim Fai Sung
Netherlands
Mario Wehrmann
Sun 09:55 
3-B   
Netherlands
Martijn Lesterhuis
Netherlands
Shahzeb Kamal
Sun 09:55 
4-B   
Netherlands
Miguel Silva Rosso
Netherlands
Marc Nieuweboer
Sun 09:56 
5-C   
Netherlands
Jack Bruins
Netherlands
Ali Mohamed Ahmed
Sun 09:57 
6-C   
Netherlands
Frans Veling
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Sun 09:57 
7-D   
Netherlands
Mohamed Ashikali
Netherlands
Peter de Vries
Sun 09:57 
8-D   
Netherlands
Martin Hazewinkel
Netherlands
Jean-Clément Meignen
Sun 09:58 

Round 2

Race to 2
9-A   
Netherlands
Rob Kanninga
Netherlands
Mario Wehrmann
Sun 13:07 
10-A   
Netherlands
Remko Boselie
Netherlands
Duran Selvi
 
11-B   
Netherlands
Martijn Lesterhuis
Netherlands
Marc Nieuweboer
Sun 11:08 
12-B   
Netherlands
Shahzeb Kamal
Netherlands
Miguel Silva Rosso
Sun 11:08 
13-C   
Netherlands
Ali Mohamed Ahmed
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Sun 11:18 
14-C   
Netherlands
Jack Bruins
Netherlands
Ketje Ning
Sun 10:49 
15-D   
Netherlands
Peter de Vries
Netherlands
Jean-Clément Meignen
Sun 11:47 
16-D   
Netherlands
Mohamed Ashikali
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Sun 11:38 

Round 3

Race to 2
17-A   
Netherlands
Mario Wehrmann
Netherlands
Duran Selvi
 
18-A   
Netherlands
Rob Kanninga
Netherlands
Kim Fai Sung
Sun 11:53 
19-B   
Netherlands
Martijn Lesterhuis
Netherlands
Miguel Silva Rosso
Sun 12:49 
20-B   
Netherlands
Marc Nieuweboer
Netherlands
Shahzeb Kamal
Sun 13:26 
21-C   
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Netherlands
Ketje Ning
Sun 15:11 
22-C   
Netherlands
Ali Mohamed Ahmed
Netherlands
Frans Veling
Sun 12:46 
23-D   
Netherlands
Jean-Clément Meignen
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Sun 16:03 
24-D   
Netherlands
Peter de Vries
Netherlands
Martin Hazewinkel
Sun 16:26 

Round 4

Race to 2
25-A   
Netherlands
Duran Selvi
Netherlands
Kim Fai Sung
 
26-A   
Netherlands
Mario Wehrmann
Netherlands
Remko Boselie
Sun 11:51 
27-C   
Netherlands
Ketje Ning
Netherlands
Frans Veling
Sun 11:40 
28-C   
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Netherlands
Jack Bruins
Sun 12:12 
29-D   
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Netherlands
Martin Hazewinkel
Sun 13:15 
30-D   
Netherlands
Jean-Clément Meignen
Netherlands
Mohamed Ashikali
Sun 13:35 

Round 5

Race to 2
31-A   
Netherlands
Kim Fai Sung
Netherlands
Remko Boselie
Sun 13:09 
32-A   
Netherlands
Duran Selvi
Netherlands
Rob Kanninga
 
33-C   
Netherlands
Frans Veling
Netherlands
Jack Bruins
Sun 13:51 
34-C   
Netherlands
Ketje Ning
Netherlands
Ali Mohamed Ahmed
Sun 13:40 
35-D   
Netherlands
Martin Hazewinkel
Netherlands
Mohamed Ashikali
Sun 15:11 
36-D   
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Netherlands
Peter de Vries
Sun 14:29 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment