Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 26, 2017

NK Pool 2017 9-Ball Finaleronde

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Tim De Ruyter
5 (5/0) 71 (43/28)
61%
1200
2 Tim Jonkman
6 (4/2) 83 (44/39)
53%
920
3 Ivo Aarts
5 (3/2) 67 (38/29)
57%
680
3 Ivar Saris
5 (3/2) 71 (40/31)
56%
680
5 Jan Rempe
Boven 't IJ
3 (2/1) 42 (20/22)
48%
480
5 Marc Bijsterbosch
3 (2/1) 35 (19/16)
54%
480
5 Jan van Lierop
3 (2/1) 39 (22/17)
56%
480
5 Quinten Pongers
4 (2/2) 52 (27/25)
52%
480
9 Mozes Leeflang
3 (1/2) 37 (16/21)
43%
320
9 Tom Penrose
3 (1/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
320
9 Ijsbrand Bergisch
Plan B
3 (1/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
320
9 Lennaert Speijker
3 (1/2) 35 (15/20)
43%
320
13 Michael Verbeek
2 (0/2) 25 (9/16)
36%
280
13 Kevin Thierry
2 (0/2) 22 (6/16)
27%
280
13 William Gelens
2 (0/2) 26 (10/16)
38%
280
13 Rani Matti
2 (0/2) 26 (10/16)
38%
280
Entry deadline Nov 26, 2017, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Nov 26, 2017, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (16 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool NK Pool 2017 Ranking
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond and Railbirds
Contact Jok Tang and Gino De Ruyter
More info
Alle info over het NK Pool: ww.nkpool.nl.
Livestream: http://nkpool.nl/#./Livestream9-ball

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Sun 10:05  Table 28
2   
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
France
Kevin Thierry
Sun 10:05  Table 27
3   
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Sun 10:05  Table 19
4   
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Sun 10:06  Table 26
5   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
William Gelens
Sun 10:06  Table 18
6   
Netherlands
Mozes Leeflang
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Sun 10:06  Table 17
7   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Michael Verbeek
Sun 10:06  Table 16
8   
Netherlands
Ijsbrand Bergisch
Netherlands
Lennaert Speijker
Sun 10:06  Table 15

Winners qualification

Race to 8
9   
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Sun 11:49  Table 19
10   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Sun 11:31  Table 27
11   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Sun 11:31  Table 16
12   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Lennaert Speijker
Sun 11:31  Table 26

Loser round 1

Race to 8
13   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
France
Kevin Thierry
Sun 11:49  Table 17
14   
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Sun 11:31  Table 18
15   
Netherlands
William Gelens
Netherlands
Mozes Leeflang
Sun 11:31  Table 15
16   
Netherlands
Michael Verbeek
Netherlands
Ijsbrand Bergisch
Sun 11:49  Table 28

Losers qualification

Race to 8
17   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Netherlands
Lennaert Speijker
Sun 13:25  Table 18
18   
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Sun 13:00  Table 27
19   
Netherlands
Mozes Leeflang
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Sun 13:00  Table 28
20   
Netherlands
Ijsbrand Bergisch
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Sun 12:52  Table 26

Quarter final

Race to 9
21   
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Sun 15:18  Table 27
22   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Sun 15:17  Table 19
23   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Sun 15:18  Table 26
24   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Sun 15:17  Table 28

Semi final

Race to 9
25   
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Sun 17:14  Table 26
26   
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Sun 17:14  Table 27

Final

Race to 9
27   
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Sun 19:01  Table 26

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment