Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 15, 2017

NK Pool 2017 8-Ball Hoofdronde A

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Tim De Ruyter
3 (3/0) 22 (18/4)
82%
0
1 Arya Sohrabi
4 (3/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
0
1 Goran Kobas
4 (4/0) 36 (24/12)
67%
0
1 Tom Penrose
5 (4/1) 47 (26/21)
55%
0
1 Roy van der Plas
Plan B
5 (4/1) 48 (28/20)
58%
0
1 Tim Jonkman
3 (3/0) 24 (18/6)
75%
0
1 Jan van Lierop
4 (3/1) 31 (23/8)
74%
0
1 Ivar Saris
3 (3/0) 23 (18/5)
78%
0
17 Alan Terng
6 (4/2) 53 (26/27)
49%
240
Show more
17 Ernst jan Driessen
5 (3/2) 48 (25/23)
52%
240
17 Jacob Siemaszko
5 (3/2) 44 (23/21)
52%
240
17 Muhsin Yagli
5 (3/2) 49 (27/22)
55%
240
25 Bas Verwijmeren
4 (2/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
200
25 Jeffrey Brands
4 (2/2) 37 (18/19)
49%
200
25 Elise Qiu
4 (2/2) 37 (18/19)
49%
200
25 Martin van Gelderen
4 (2/2) 35 (20/15)
57%
200
33 Jok Tang
3 (1/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
160
33 Anna Huang
4 (2/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
160
33 Zadrach Singadji
4 (2/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
160
33 Erik de Boer
4 (2/2) 44 (22/22)
50%
160
33 Biao Wu
4 (2/2) 34 (18/16)
53%
160
33 Stefan Lightfoot
3 (1/2) 26 (10/16)
38%
160
33 Rex Roessler
3 (1/2) 24 (9/15)
38%
160
33 Sergiy Kravchenko
Thurston Rotterdam
3 (1/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
160
49 Dave Lodder
3 (1/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
120
49 Remco Wijnen
4 (2/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
120
49 Mario Martokarijo
4 (2/2) 34 (19/15)
56%
120
49 Chi-kin Chong
4 (2/2) 31 (18/13)
58%
120
49 John Koot
Pool West 2
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
120
49 Radjis Ramoutar
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
120
49 Steven Hungerink
3 (1/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
120
49 Arek Pach
4 (2/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
120
65 Iso Erdemir
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
80
65 Peter Knuever
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
80
65 Anand Sjambar
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
80
65 Tjerk ter Veen
Pool West 2
2 (0/2) 13 (1/12)
8%
80
65 Joost Vollebregt
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
80
65 Tycho Neve
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
80
65 Mitchel Knuever
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
80
65 Roy Al Ayoubi
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
80
65 Aidan Mauricio
Pool and Billiards Delft
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
80
65 Rik Vonk
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
80
Entry deadline Dec 14, 2017, 9:00 PM (local time)
Starts Dec 15, 2017, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (42 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool NK Pool 2017 Ranking
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond and Railbirds
Contact Jok Tang , Ivan Labrović (Ivan.labrovic@centric.eu, +31 6 2049 8618) and Gino De Ruyter
More info
Voor alle informatie, zie www.nkpool.nl

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Walk Over
 
2   
Netherlands
Remco Wijnen
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Fri 10:01  Table 18
3   
Netherlands
Bas Verwijmeren
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
 
5   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Walk Over
 
6   
Netherlands
Biao Wu
Croatia
Goran Kobas
Fri 10:01  Table 14
7   
Netherlands
Mario Martokarijo
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Fri 10:01  Table 26
8   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Martin van Gelderen
 
9   
Netherlands
Arya Sohrabi
Walk Over
 
10   
Netherlands
Anand Sjambar
Netherlands
Rik Vonk
Fri 10:01  Table 28
11   
Netherlands
Radjis Ramoutar
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Jeffrey Brands
 
13   
Netherlands
Rex Roessler
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Elise Qiu
 
15   
China
Chi-kin Chong
Netherlands
Dave Lodder
Fri 10:01  Table 27
16   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
 
17   
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Walk Over
 
18   
Netherlands
Tjerk ter Veen
Netherlands
Tycho Neve
Fri 10:01  Table 17
19   
United Kingdom
Stefan Lightfoot
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Jok Tang
 
21   
Netherlands
John Koot
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Ernst jan Driessen
 
23   
Netherlands
Roy van der Plas
Netherlands
Anna Huang
Fri 10:01  Table 15
24   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
 
25   
Netherlands
Steven Hungerink
Walk Over
 
26   
Netherlands
Alan Terng
Netherlands
Iso Erdemir
Fri 10:01  Table 16
27   
Netherlands
Erik de Boer
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Fri 10:01  Table 11
28   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Aidan Mauricio
 
29   
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Muhsin Yagli
 
31   
Poland
Arek Pach
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Fri 10:02  Table 10
32   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
33   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Remco Wijnen
Fri 11:22  Table 10
34   
Netherlands
Bas Verwijmeren
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Fri 10:02  Table 9
35   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Croatia
Goran Kobas
Fri 11:06  Table 17
36   
Netherlands
Mario Martokarijo
Netherlands
Martin van Gelderen
Fri 11:17  Table 27
37   
Netherlands
Arya Sohrabi
Netherlands
Rik Vonk
Fri 11:29  Table 16
38   
Netherlands
Radjis Ramoutar
Netherlands
Jeffrey Brands
Fri 10:02  Table 5
39   
Netherlands
Rex Roessler
Netherlands
Elise Qiu
Fri 10:02  Table 6
40   
China
Chi-kin Chong
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Fri 11:17  Table 26
41   
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Netherlands
Tycho Neve
Fri 11:06  Table 14
42   
United Kingdom
Stefan Lightfoot
Netherlands
Jok Tang
Fri 10:02  Table 7
43   
Netherlands
John Koot
Netherlands
Ernst jan Driessen
Fri 10:02  Table 19
44   
Netherlands
Roy van der Plas
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Fri 11:36  Table 9
45   
Netherlands
Steven Hungerink
Netherlands
Alan Terng
Fri 11:29  Table 28
46   
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Netherlands
Aidan Mauricio
Fri 11:49  Table 14
47   
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Netherlands
Muhsin Yagli
Fri 10:02  Table 8
48   
Poland
Arek Pach
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Fri 11:22  Table 18

Loser round 1

Race to 6
49   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
 
50   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
51   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Biao Wu
 
52   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Anand Sjambar
 
54   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
55   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
56   
Netherlands
Dave Lodder
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Tjerk ter Veen
 
58   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
59   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
60   
Netherlands
Anna Huang
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Iso Erdemir
 
62   
Netherlands
Erik de Boer
Walk Over
 
63   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
64   
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 6
65   
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Poland
Arek Pach
Fri 12:15  Table 11
66   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Muhsin Yagli
 
67   
Netherlands
Biao Wu
Netherlands
Aidan Mauricio
Fri 13:09  Table 28
68   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Steven Hungerink
Fri 13:00  Table 15
69   
Netherlands
Anand Sjambar
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Fri 13:09  Table 14
70   
Walk Over
Netherlands
John Koot
 
71   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Jok Tang
 
72   
Netherlands
Dave Lodder
Netherlands
Tycho Neve
Fri 11:56  Table 17
73   
Netherlands
Tjerk ter Veen
China
Chi-kin Chong
Fri 12:38  Table 16
74   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Elise Qiu
 
75   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Radjis Ramoutar
 
76   
Netherlands
Anna Huang
Netherlands
Rik Vonk
Fri 12:29  Table 27
77   
Netherlands
Iso Erdemir
Netherlands
Mario Martokarijo
Fri 12:29  Table 10
78   
Netherlands
Erik de Boer
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Fri 11:55  Table 15
79   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Bas Verwijmeren
 
80   
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Netherlands
Remco Wijnen
Fri 12:21  Table 18

Winner round 2

Race to 6
81   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Fri 12:41  Table 26
82   
Croatia
Goran Kobas
Netherlands
Martin van Gelderen
Fri 12:52  Table 19
83   
Netherlands
Arya Sohrabi
Netherlands
Jeffrey Brands
Fri 12:41  Table 6
84   
Netherlands
Rex Roessler
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Fri 12:41  Table 7
85   
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
United Kingdom
Stefan Lightfoot
Fri 12:49  Table 5
86   
Netherlands
Ernst jan Driessen
Netherlands
Roy van der Plas
Fri 13:25  Table 9
87   
Netherlands
Alan Terng
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Fri 13:25  Table 10
88   
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Fri 13:25  Table 11

Loser round 3

Race to 6
89   
Poland
Arek Pach
Netherlands
Muhsin Yagli
Fri 13:44  Table 18
90   
Netherlands
Biao Wu
Netherlands
Steven Hungerink
Fri 14:41  Table 19
91   
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Netherlands
John Koot
Fri 14:09  Table 14
92   
Netherlands
Jok Tang
Netherlands
Dave Lodder
Fri 13:44  Table 17
93   
China
Chi-kin Chong
Netherlands
Elise Qiu
Fri 13:44  Table 26
94   
Netherlands
Radjis Ramoutar
Netherlands
Anna Huang
Fri 15:03  Table 28
95   
Netherlands
Mario Martokarijo
Netherlands
Erik de Boer
Fri 13:47  Table 5
96   
Netherlands
Bas Verwijmeren
Netherlands
Remco Wijnen
Fri 13:44  Table 7

Loser round 4

Race to 6
97   
Netherlands
Muhsin Yagli
Netherlands
Rex Roessler
Fri 15:29  Table 16
98   
Netherlands
Biao Wu
Netherlands
Jeffrey Brands
Fri 15:45  Table 17
99   
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Netherlands
Martin van Gelderen
Fri 16:09  Table 11
100   
Netherlands
Jok Tang
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Fri 15:45  Table 19
101   
Netherlands
Elise Qiu
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Fri 15:29  Table 9
102   
Netherlands
Anna Huang
Netherlands
Alan Terng
Fri 16:21  Table 14
103   
Netherlands
Erik de Boer
Netherlands
Ernst jan Driessen
Fri 15:03  Table 27
104   
Netherlands
Bas Verwijmeren
United Kingdom
Stefan Lightfoot
Fri 15:19  Table 15

Winners qualification

Race to 6
105   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Croatia
Goran Kobas
Fri 15:19  Table 18
106   
Netherlands
Arya Sohrabi
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Fri 15:25  Table 10
107   
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Netherlands
Roy van der Plas
Fri 15:27  Table 26
108   
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Fri 15:23  Table 11

Loser round 5

Race to 6
109   
Netherlands
Muhsin Yagli
Netherlands
Jeffrey Brands
Fri 17:54  Table 28
110   
Netherlands
Martin van Gelderen
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Fri 17:05  Table 26
111   
Netherlands
Elise Qiu
Netherlands
Alan Terng
Fri 18:03  Table 26
112   
Netherlands
Ernst jan Driessen
Netherlands
Bas Verwijmeren
Fri 17:05  Table 27

Losers qualification

Race to 6
113   
Netherlands
Muhsin Yagli
Netherlands
Roy van der Plas
Fri 19:04  Table 27
114   
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Fri 18:03  Table 19
115   
Netherlands
Alan Terng
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Fri 19:43  Table 26
116   
Netherlands
Ernst jan Driessen
Netherlands
Arya Sohrabi
Fri 18:21  Table 14

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment