Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

December 15, 2017

NK Pool 2017 8-Ball Hoofdronde A

Add players

Please wait...
8-Ball

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Tim De Ruyter
3 (3/0) 22 (18/4)
82%
0
1 Arya Sohrabi
4 (3/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
0
1 Goran Kobas
4 (4/0) 36 (24/12)
67%
0
1 Tom Penrose
5 (4/1) 47 (26/21)
55%
0
1 Roy van der Plas
5 (4/1) 48 (28/20)
58%
0
1 Tim Jonkman
3 (3/0) 24 (18/6)
75%
0
1 Jan van Lierop
4 (3/1) 31 (23/8)
74%
0
1 Ivar Saris
3 (3/0) 23 (18/5)
78%
0
17 Alan Terng
6 (4/2) 53 (26/27)
49%
240
Show more
17 Ernst jan Driessen
5 (3/2) 48 (25/23)
52%
240
17 Jacob Siemaszko
5 (3/2) 44 (23/21)
52%
240
17 Muhsin Yagli
5 (3/2) 49 (27/22)
55%
240
25 Bas Verwijmeren
4 (2/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
200
25 Jeffrey Brands
4 (2/2) 37 (18/19)
49%
200
25 Elise Qiu
4 (2/2) 37 (18/19)
49%
200
25 Martin van Gelderen
4 (2/2) 35 (20/15)
57%
200
33 Jok Tang
3 (1/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
160
33 Anna Huang
4 (2/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
160
33 Zadrach Singadji
4 (2/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
160
33 Erik de Boer
4 (2/2) 44 (22/22)
50%
160
33 Biao Wu
4 (2/2) 34 (18/16)
53%
160
33 Stefan Lightfoot
3 (1/2) 26 (10/16)
38%
160
33 Rex Roessler
3 (1/2) 24 (9/15)
38%
160
33 Sergiy Kravchenko
Thurston Rotterdam
3 (1/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
160
49 Dave Lodder
3 (1/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
120
49 Remco Wijnen
4 (2/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
120
49 Mario Martokarijo
4 (2/2) 34 (19/15)
56%
120
49 Chi-kin Chong
4 (2/2) 31 (18/13)
58%
120
49 John Koot
Pool West 2
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
120
49 Radjis Ramoutar
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
120
49 Steven Hungerink
3 (1/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
120
49 Arek Pach
4 (2/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
120
65 Iso Erdemir
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
80
65 Peter Knuever
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
80
65 Anand Sjambar
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
80
65 Tjerk ter Veen
Pool West 2
2 (0/2) 13 (1/12)
8%
80
65 Joost Vollebregt
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
80
65 Tycho Neve
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
80
65 Mitchel Knuever
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
80
65 Roy Al Ayoubi
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
80
65 Aidan Mauricio
Pool and Billiards Delft
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
80
65 Rik Vonk
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
80
Entry deadline Dec 14, 2017, 9:00 PM (local time)
Starts Dec 15, 2017, 10:00 AM (local time)
Schematype Double elimination 64-Q8 (42 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond
Contact Jok Tang , Ivan Labrović (Ivan.labrovic@centric.eu, +31 6 2049 8618) and Gino De Ruyter
More info
Voor alle informatie, zie www.nkpool.nl

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Walk Over
    
2
Netherlands
Remco Wijnen
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Fri 10:01  Table 18   
3
Netherlands
Bas Verwijmeren
Walk Over
    
4
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Tom Penrose
    
5
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Walk Over
    
6
Netherlands
Biao Wu
Croatia
Goran Kobas
Fri 10:01  Table 14   
7
Netherlands
Mario Martokarijo
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Fri 10:01  Table 26   
8
Walk Over
Netherlands
Martin van Gelderen
    
9
Netherlands
Arya Sohrabi
Walk Over
    
10
Netherlands
Anand Sjambar
Netherlands
Rik Vonk
Fri 10:01  Table 28   
11
Netherlands
Radjis ramoutar
Walk Over
    
12
Walk Over
Netherlands
Jeffrey Brands
    
13
Netherlands
Rex Roessler
Walk Over
    
14
Walk Over
Netherlands
Elise Qiu
    
15
China
Chi-kin Chong
Netherlands
Dave Lodder
Fri 10:01  Table 27   
16
Walk Over
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
    
17
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Walk Over
    
18
Netherlands
Tjerk ter Veen
Netherlands
Tycho Neve
Fri 10:01  Table 17   
19
United Kingdom
Stefan Lightfoot
Walk Over
    
20
Walk Over
Netherlands
Jok Tang
    
21
Netherlands
John Koot
Walk Over
    
22
Walk Over
Netherlands
Ernst jan Driessen
    
23
Netherlands
Roy van der Plas
Netherlands
Anna Huang
Fri 10:01  Table 15   
24
Walk Over
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
    
25
Netherlands
Steven Hungerink
Walk Over
    
26
Netherlands
Alan Terng
Netherlands
Iso Erdemir
Fri 10:01  Table 16   
27
Netherlands
Erik de Boer
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Fri 10:01  Table 11   
28
Walk Over
Netherlands
Aidan Mauricio
    
29
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Walk Over
    
30
Walk Over
Netherlands
Muhsin Yagli
    
31
Poland
Arek Pach
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Fri 10:02  Table 10   
32
Walk Over
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
    

Winner round 1

Race to 6
33
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Remco Wijnen
Fri 11:22  Table 10   
34
Netherlands
Bas Verwijmeren
United Kingdom
Tom Penrose
Fri 10:02  Table 9   
35
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Croatia
Goran Kobas
Fri 11:06  Table 17   
36
Netherlands
Mario Martokarijo
Netherlands
Martin van Gelderen
Fri 11:17  Table 27   
37
Netherlands
Arya Sohrabi
Netherlands
Rik Vonk
Fri 11:29  Table 16   
38
Netherlands
Radjis ramoutar
Netherlands
Jeffrey Brands
Fri 10:02  Table 5   
39
Netherlands
Rex Roessler
Netherlands
Elise Qiu
Fri 10:02  Table 6   
40
China
Chi-kin Chong
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Fri 11:17  Table 26   
41
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Netherlands
Tycho Neve
Fri 11:06  Table 14   
42
United Kingdom
Stefan Lightfoot
Netherlands
Jok Tang
Fri 10:02  Table 7   
43
Netherlands
John Koot
Netherlands
Ernst jan Driessen
Fri 10:02  Table 19   
44
Netherlands
Roy van der Plas
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Fri 11:36  Table 9   
45
Netherlands
Steven Hungerink
Netherlands
Alan Terng
Fri 11:29  Table 28   
46
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Netherlands
Aidan Mauricio
Fri 11:49  Table 14   
47
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Netherlands
Muhsin Yagli
Fri 10:02  Table 8   
48
Poland
Arek Pach
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Fri 11:22  Table 18   

Loser round 1

Race to 6
49
Walk Over
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
    
50
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
51
Walk Over
Netherlands
Biao Wu
    
52
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Walk Over
    
53
Walk Over
Netherlands
Anand Sjambar
    
54
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
55
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
56
Netherlands
Dave Lodder
Walk Over
    
57
Walk Over
Netherlands
Tjerk ter Veen
    
58
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
59
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
60
Netherlands
Anna Huang
Walk Over
    
61
Walk Over
Netherlands
Iso Erdemir
    
62
Netherlands
Erik de Boer
Walk Over
    
63
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
64
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Walk Over
    

Loser round 2

Race to 6
65
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Poland
Arek Pach
Fri 12:15  Table 11   
66
Walk Over
Netherlands
Muhsin Yagli
    
67
Netherlands
Biao Wu
Netherlands
Aidan Mauricio
Fri 13:09  Table 28   
68
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Steven Hungerink
Fri 13:00  Table 15   
69
Netherlands
Anand Sjambar
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Fri 13:09  Table 14   
70
Walk Over
Netherlands
John Koot
    
71
Walk Over
Netherlands
Jok Tang
    
72
Netherlands
Dave Lodder
Netherlands
Tycho Neve
Fri 11:56  Table 17   
73
Netherlands
Tjerk ter Veen
China
Chi-kin Chong
Fri 12:38  Table 16   
74
Walk Over
Netherlands
Elise Qiu
    
75
Walk Over
Netherlands
Radjis ramoutar
    
76
Netherlands
Anna Huang
Netherlands
Rik Vonk
Fri 12:29  Table 27   
77
Netherlands
Iso Erdemir
Netherlands
Mario Martokarijo
Fri 12:29  Table 10   
78
Netherlands
Erik de Boer
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Fri 11:55  Table 15   
79
Walk Over
Netherlands
Bas Verwijmeren
    
80
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Netherlands
Remco Wijnen
Fri 12:21  Table 18   

Winner round 2

Race to 6
81
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
United Kingdom
Tom Penrose
Fri 12:41  Table 26   
82
Croatia
Goran Kobas
Netherlands
Martin van Gelderen
Fri 12:52  Table 19   
83
Netherlands
Arya Sohrabi
Netherlands
Jeffrey Brands
Fri 12:41  Table 6   
84
Netherlands
Rex Roessler
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Fri 12:41  Table 7   
85
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
United Kingdom
Stefan Lightfoot
Fri 12:49  Table 5   
86
Netherlands
Ernst jan Driessen
Netherlands
Roy van der Plas
Fri 13:25  Table 9   
87
Netherlands
Alan Terng
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Fri 13:25  Table 10   
88
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Fri 13:25  Table 11   

Loser round 3

Race to 6
89
Poland
Arek Pach
Netherlands
Muhsin Yagli
Fri 13:44  Table 18   
90
Netherlands
Biao Wu
Netherlands
Steven Hungerink
Fri 14:41  Table 19   
91
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Netherlands
John Koot
Fri 14:09  Table 14   
92
Netherlands
Jok Tang
Netherlands
Dave Lodder
Fri 13:44  Table 17   
93
China
Chi-kin Chong
Netherlands
Elise Qiu
Fri 13:44  Table 26   
94
Netherlands
Radjis ramoutar
Netherlands
Anna Huang
Fri 15:03  Table 28   
95
Netherlands
Mario Martokarijo
Netherlands
Erik de Boer
Fri 13:47  Table 5   
96
Netherlands
Bas Verwijmeren
Netherlands
Remco Wijnen
Fri 13:44  Table 7   

Loser round 4

Race to 6
97
Netherlands
Muhsin Yagli
Netherlands
Rex Roessler
Fri 15:29  Table 16   
98
Netherlands
Biao Wu
Netherlands
Jeffrey Brands
Fri 15:45  Table 17   
99
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Netherlands
Martin van Gelderen
Fri 16:09  Table 11   
100
Netherlands
Jok Tang
United Kingdom
Tom Penrose
Fri 15:45  Table 19   
101
Netherlands
Elise Qiu
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Fri 15:29  Table 9   
102
Netherlands
Anna Huang
Netherlands
Alan Terng
Fri 16:21  Table 14   
103
Netherlands
Erik de Boer
Netherlands
Ernst jan Driessen
Fri 15:03  Table 27   
104
Netherlands
Bas Verwijmeren
United Kingdom
Stefan Lightfoot
Fri 15:19  Table 15   

Winners qualification

Race to 6
105
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Croatia
Goran Kobas
Fri 15:19  Table 18   
106
Netherlands
Arya Sohrabi
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Fri 15:25  Table 10   
107
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Netherlands
Roy van der Plas
Fri 15:27  Table 26   
108
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Fri 15:23  Table 11   

Loser round 5

Race to 6
109
Netherlands
Muhsin Yagli
Netherlands
Jeffrey Brands
Fri 17:54  Table 28   
110
Netherlands
Martin van Gelderen
United Kingdom
Tom Penrose
Fri 17:05  Table 26   
111
Netherlands
Elise Qiu
Netherlands
Alan Terng
Fri 18:03  Table 26   
112
Netherlands
Ernst jan Driessen
Netherlands
Bas Verwijmeren
Fri 17:05  Table 27   

Losers qualification

Race to 6
113
Netherlands
Muhsin Yagli
Netherlands
Roy van der Plas
Fri 19:04  Table 27   
114
United Kingdom
Tom Penrose
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Fri 18:03  Table 19   
115
Netherlands
Alan Terng
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Fri 19:43  Table 26   
116
Netherlands
Ernst jan Driessen
Netherlands
Arya Sohrabi
Fri 18:21  Table 14   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment