Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 11, 2018

NITRO N-Joy 9-Ball Open 2018

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Marc Bijsterbosch
9 (8/1) 93 (61/32)
66%
1200
2 Quinten Pongers
7 (6/1) 73 (46/27)
63%
920
3 Norman Bakker
6 (5/1) 62 (35/27)
56%
680
3 Rudy van der Veen
8 (6/2) 86 (51/35)
59%
680
5 Thomas Lüttich
5 (4/1) 51 (33/18)
65%
480
5 Jan Rempe
Boven 't IJ
7 (5/2) 73 (45/28)
62%
480
5 Jan van Lierop
5 (4/1) 48 (32/16)
67%
480
5 Hai Long Le
6 (4/2) 61 (35/26)
57%
480
9 Tim De Ruyter
4 (3/1) 42 (23/19)
55%
320
Show more
9 Gilliano Smit
4 (3/1) 40 (24/16)
60%
320
9 Peter de Boer
6 (4/2) 70 (39/31)
56%
320
9 Eddie Lutjes
5 (3/2) 51 (28/23)
55%
320
9 Gino De Ruyter
De Distel
6 (4/2) 72 (39/33)
54%
320
9 Roy van der Plas
Plan B
6 (4/2) 59 (35/24)
59%
320
9 Ralf Zigahn
4 (3/1) 43 (25/18)
58%
320
9 Frank Brouwer
4 (3/1) 40 (23/17)
58%
320
17 Johan Koops
4 (2/2) 41 (21/20)
51%
240
17 Jimmy Lin
4 (2/2) 43 (17/26)
40%
240
17 Hilbrand Boschma
N-Joy Drachten
4 (2/2) 45 (20/25)
44%
240
17 Michael Verbeek
4 (2/2) 43 (21/22)
49%
240
17 Joeke Kloosterman
N-Joy Drachten
5 (3/2) 59 (30/29)
51%
240
17 Jozef Wolters
4 (2/2) 42 (17/25)
40%
240
17 Rani Matti
5 (3/2) 55 (29/26)
53%
240
17 Duy Hai Dinh
4 (2/2) 48 (25/23)
52%
240
25 Richard Hesling
4 (2/2) 43 (21/22)
49%
200
25 Michel Drenth
4 (2/2) 43 (23/20)
53%
200
25 Pascal Meulenhoff
House of Billiards Weert Org
4 (2/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
200
25 Marijn ten Thij
Plan B
4 (2/2) 40 (22/18)
55%
200
25 Erwin de Roo
3 (1/2) 33 (14/19)
42%
200
25 Maikel Do
4 (2/2) 49 (24/25)
49%
200
25 Jacob Siemaszko
4 (2/2) 45 (24/21)
53%
200
25 Mika van Berkel
SPC Woensel
4 (2/2) 45 (21/24)
47%
200
33 Zadrach Singadji
3 (1/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
160
33 Mozes Leeflang
3 (1/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
160
33 Adriaan Vuijk
2 (1/1) 18 (7/11)
39%
160
33 Richard Brandsma
3 (1/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
160
33 Schelte Tiems
3 (1/2) 32 (12/20)
38%
160
33 Gerrie Kuik
3 (1/2) 31 (12/19)
39%
160
33 Arno Brouwer
3 (1/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
160
33 Otman Acharrat
3 (1/2) 39 (19/20)
49%
160
33 Govert de With
3 (1/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
160
33 Danny Pietersz
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
160
33 Hindrik de Haan
3 (1/2) 38 (18/20)
47%
160
33 Yannick Pongers
3 (1/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
160
33 Aleksandar Paunov
3 (1/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
160
33 Dylan ten Brinke
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
160
33 Gregor Badzwol
3 (1/2) 30 (10/20)
33%
160
33 Nick Pigounakis
3 (1/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
160
49 Erwin Okken
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
120
49 Richard Diphoorn
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
120
49 Martijn Meijerink
N-Joy Drachten
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
120
49 Sebastiaan Bost
2 (0/2) 15 (1/14)
7%
120
49 Jur Kous
Plan B
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
120
49 Raphael Murray
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
120
49 Jeroen Stoker
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
120
49 Thom Hos
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
120
49 Erik van der Schaaf
N-Joy Drachten
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
120
49 Radjis Ramoutar
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
120
49 Casper Verstegen
2 (0/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
120
49 Sanne Tuinenbreyer
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
120
49 Judah Ritmeester
N-Joy Drachten
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
120
49 Timothy Voortman
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
120
49 Bahman Faiq Sayed
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
120
49 Georg Stettinger
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
120
Entry deadline Feb 9, 2018, 5:30 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 11, 2018, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer N-Joy Drachten
Contact Hilbrand Boschma (hm.boschma@gmail.com, +31 0644111921), Remco Mulder (remcomulder24@gmail.com, +31 0513-626565) and Erik van der Schaaf (erikvanderschaaf@gmail.com, +31 06-13293560)
More info
1st. € 1000,-
2nd € 500,-
3 + 4 € 200,-
5 - 8 € 100,-
9 - 16 € 40,-

*** SCROLL DOWN FOR ENGLISH ****

Het 4e Jaarlijkse N-Joy 9-Ball Open
Mogelijk gemaakt door NITRO ENERGY DRINK

Inleg : € 40,-. Dit is inclusief Lunch en Diner.

First Paid, First Served!
Inleg zal worden teruggestort bij afmelding voordat de loting is gedaan. De loting wordt gehouden op 10 Februari om 19:00 uur.

Bij inschrijving wordt er door toernooi-organisatie contact opgenomen.

Maximaal aantal deelnemers : 64 Spelers

Break Rules:
- Alternate Break
- 9-on-the-spot
- 3 point rule


*** ENGLISH ***

The 4th annual N-Joy 9-Ball Open.
Powered by NITRO ENERGY DRINK

Entree Fee: € 40,- This includes Lunch and Dinner
First Paid, First Served
Entree fee will be refunded if your cancellation is received before the draw, wich will be held on February 10th at 7 PM.

When you express your interest you will be contacted by the tournamet directors.

Maximum Field : 64 Players
Tournament Format : DKO up to final 16

Break Rules:
- Alternate Break
- 9-on-the-spot
- 3 point rule

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Germany
Duy Hai Dinh
Sun 10:06  Table 12
2   
Netherlands
Mozes Leeflang
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Sun 10:28  Table 9
3   
Netherlands
Aleksandar Paunov
Netherlands
Sanne Tuinenbreyer
Sun 09:59  Table 1
4   
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Netherlands
Marijn ten Thij
Sun 10:42  Table 5
5   
Netherlands
Johan Koops
Netherlands
Radjis ramoutar
Sun 10:53  Table 2
6   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
Sun 10:56  Table 1
7   
Netherlands
Schelte Tiems
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Sun 09:59  Table 2
8   
Netherlands
Georg Stettinger
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Sun 09:59  Table 3
9   
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Sun 09:59  Table 4
10   
Belgium
Gino De Ruyter
Netherlands
Thom Hos
Sun 11:00  Table 3
11   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Sun 11:07  Table 4
12   
Netherlands
Erwin Okken
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Sun 09:59  Table 5
13   
Netherlands
Arno Brouwer
Netherlands
Raphael Murray
Sun 11:07  Table 7
14   
Netherlands
Jozef Wolters
Netherlands
Danny Pietersz
Sun 09:59  Table 6
15   
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Netherlands
Erwin de Roo
Sun 11:09  Table 8
16   
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Netherlands
Richard Brandsma
Sun 09:59  Table 7
17   
Netherlands
Casper Verstegen
Germany
Hai Long Le
Sun 11:11  Table 13
18   
Netherlands
Adriaan Vuijk
Vietnam
Maikel Do
Sun 11:13  Table 10
19   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Netherlands
Richard Diphoorn
Sun 11:00  Table 13
20   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Sun 09:59  Table 13
21   
Netherlands
Richard Hesling
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Sun 09:59  Table 8
22   
Netherlands
Eddie Lutjes
Netherlands
Gerrie Kuik
Sun 09:59  Table 9
23   
Netherlands
Ralf Zigahn
Netherlands
Jeroen Stoker
Sun 11:29  Table 9
24   
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Sun 09:59  Table 10
25   
Netherlands
Norman Bakker
Netherlands
Sebastiaan Bost
Sun 11:30  Table 9
26   
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Netherlands
Roy van der Plas
Sun 11:34  Table 12
27   
Netherlands
Govert de With
Netherlands
Bahman Faiq Sayed
Sun 11:48  Table 5
28   
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Netherlands
Otman Acharrat
Sun 11:48  Table 2
29   
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Sun 09:59  Table 14
30   
Germany
Thomas Lüttich
Netherlands
Jur Kous
Sun 12:01  Table 13
31   
Netherlands
Michael Verbeek
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Sun 11:48  Table 14
32   
Netherlands
Peter de Boer
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Sun 09:59  Table 11

Winner round 1

Race to 7
33   
Germany
Duy Hai Dinh
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Sun 13:11  Table 6
34   
Netherlands
Aleksandar Paunov
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Sun 13:11 
35   
Netherlands
Johan Koops
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Sun 13:43 
36   
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Sun 13:43  Table 10
37   
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Belgium
Gino De Ruyter
Sun 14:02 
38   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Sun 14:05  Table 13
39   
Netherlands
Arno Brouwer
Netherlands
Jozef Wolters
Sun 14:05  Table 2
40   
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Netherlands
Richard Brandsma
Sun 14:11  Table 1
41   
Germany
Hai Long Le
Netherlands
Adriaan Vuijk
Sun 14:03  Table 8
42   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Sun 13:52  Table 13
43   
Netherlands
Richard Hesling
Netherlands
Eddie Lutjes
Sun 14:34 
44   
Netherlands
Ralf Zigahn
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
Sun 14:39  Table 2
45   
Netherlands
Norman Bakker
Netherlands
Roy van der Plas
Sun 14:41  Table 8
46   
Netherlands
Govert de With
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Sun 14:44  Table 11
47   
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Germany
Thomas Lüttich
Sun 14:43  Table 13
48   
Netherlands
Michael Verbeek
Netherlands
Peter de Boer
Sun 14:47  Table 14

Loser round 1

Race to 7
49   
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Netherlands
Mozes Leeflang
Sun 11:52  Table 1
50   
Netherlands
Sanne Tuinenbreyer
Netherlands
Marijn ten Thij
Sun 12:08  Table 7
51   
Netherlands
Radjis ramoutar
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
Sun 12:27  Table 12
52   
Netherlands
Schelte Tiems
Netherlands
Georg Stettinger
Sun 12:30  Table 9
53   
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Netherlands
Thom Hos
Sun 12:52  Table 14
54   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Erwin Okken
Sun 13:07  Table 2
55   
Netherlands
Raphael Murray
Netherlands
Danny Pietersz
Sun 12:37  Table 8
56   
Netherlands
Erwin de Roo
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Sun 12:46  Table 3
57   
Netherlands
Casper Verstegen
Vietnam
Maikel Do
Sun 13:18  Table 7
58   
Netherlands
Richard Diphoorn
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Sun 13:07  Table 13
59   
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Gerrie Kuik
Sun 12:39 
60   
Netherlands
Jeroen Stoker
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Sun 13:32 
61   
Netherlands
Sebastiaan Bost
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Sun 12:47  Table 4
62   
Netherlands
Bahman Faiq Sayed
Netherlands
Otman Acharrat
Sun 14:20 
63   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Jur Kous
Sun 13:38  Table 14
64   
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Sun 13:16  Table 2

Loser round 2

Race to 7
65   
Netherlands
Mozes Leeflang
Netherlands
Peter de Boer
Sun 16:20  Table 14
66   
Netherlands
Marijn ten Thij
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Sun 15:46  Table 10
67   
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
Netherlands
Govert de With
Sun 16:08  Table 2
68   
Netherlands
Schelte Tiems
Netherlands
Roy van der Plas
Sun 16:10  Table 8
69   
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
Sun 15:58  Table 13
70   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Richard Hesling
Sun 15:50  Table 5
71   
Netherlands
Danny Pietersz
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Sun 15:26  Table 5
72   
Netherlands
Erwin de Roo
Netherlands
Adriaan Vuijk
Sun 14:53  Table 14
73   
Vietnam
Maikel Do
Netherlands
Richard Brandsma
Sun 15:10  Table 2
74   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Arno Brouwer
Sun 15:23  Table 13
75   
Netherlands
Gerrie Kuik
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Sun 15:34  Table 12
76   
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Belgium
Gino De Ruyter
Sun 15:34  Table 9
77   
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Sun 14:55  Table 4
78   
Netherlands
Otman Acharrat
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Sun 16:07  Table 11
79   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Aleksandar Paunov
Sun 15:02  Table 1
80   
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Sun 15:08  Table 14

Winners qualification

Race to 7
81   
Germany
Duy Hai Dinh
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Sun 16:05  Table 4
82   
Netherlands
Johan Koops
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Sun 16:12  Table 5
83   
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Sun 16:16  Table 6
84   
Netherlands
Jozef Wolters
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Sun 16:22  Table 2
85   
Germany
Hai Long Le
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Sun 16:28  Table 1
86   
Netherlands
Eddie Lutjes
Netherlands
Ralf Zigahn
Sun 16:29  Table 2
87   
Netherlands
Norman Bakker
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Sun 16:43  Table 13
88   
Germany
Thomas Lüttich
Netherlands
Michael Verbeek
Sun 17:06  Table 5

Loser round 3

Race to 7
89   
Netherlands
Peter de Boer
Netherlands
Marijn ten Thij
Sun 18:08  Table 12
90   
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
Netherlands
Roy van der Plas
Sun 17:18  Table 10
91   
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Netherlands
Richard Hesling
Sun 18:08  Table 14
92   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Netherlands
Erwin de Roo
Sun 17:08  Table 6
93   
Vietnam
Maikel Do
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Sun 17:08  Table 8
94   
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Belgium
Gino De Ruyter
Sun 17:19  Table 11
95   
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Sun 17:18  Table 3
96   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Sun 17:10  Table 9

Losers qualification

Race to 7
97   
Netherlands
Peter de Boer
Netherlands
Jozef Wolters
Sun 19:34  Table 11
98   
Netherlands
Roy van der Plas
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Sun 18:05  Table 13
99   
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Netherlands
Johan Koops
Sun 19:21  Table 9
100   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Germany
Duy Hai Dinh
Sun 18:11  Table 10
101   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Michael Verbeek
Sun 18:18  Table 7
102   
Belgium
Gino De Ruyter
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Sun 18:43  Table 13
103   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Netherlands
Eddie Lutjes
Sun 18:18  Table 8
104   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Germany
Hai Long Le
Sun 18:20  Table 6

Last sixteen

Race to 7
105   
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Sun 20:50  Table 7
106   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Peter de Boer
Sun 20:35  Table 9
107   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Netherlands
Roy van der Plas
Sun 20:35  Table 11
108   
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Germany
Hai Long Le
Sun 20:35  Table 13
109   
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Sun 20:35  Table 14
110   
Netherlands
Ralf Zigahn
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Sun 20:35  Table 10
111   
Netherlands
Norman Bakker
Belgium
Gino De Ruyter
Sun 20:35  Table 8
112   
Germany
Thomas Lüttich
Netherlands
Eddie Lutjes
Sun 20:50  Table 9

Quarter final

Race to 7
113   
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Sun 22:33  Table 9
114   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Germany
Hai Long Le
Sun 22:33  Table 14
115   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Sun 22:33  Table 12
116   
Netherlands
Norman Bakker
Germany
Thomas Lüttich
Sun 22:31  Table 13

Semi final

Race to 7
117   
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Mon 00:29  Table 13
118   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Norman Bakker
Mon 00:29  Table 14

Final

Race to 7
119   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Mon 01:54  Table 13

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment