Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 29, 2014

NC3 Div 1 Sør

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 John Vidar Sundt
6 (6/0) 62 (42/20)
68%
300
2 Rune Espeland
Svithun BK
6 (5/1) 52 (37/15)
71%
220
3 Fredrik Førde
Svithun BK
5 (4/1) 51 (28/23)
55%
150
3 Lars Rosvoll
Svithun BK
5 (3/2) 56 (26/30)
46%
150
5 Elkhem Eisajan
Ask BC
4 (2/2) 41 (23/18)
56%
100
5 Nevzat Yesil
Svithun BK
3 (1/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
100
5 Steffen Amundsen
Jæren BK
3 (1/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
100
5 Stein Espeland
Svithun BK
4 (2/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
100
9 Christian Rosell
Svithun BK
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
60
9 Jon Birger Gursli
Marken IL, Kong Oscar BK
3 (1/2) 30 (12/18)
40%
60
9 Kjetil Tjensvold
Svithun BK
3 (1/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
60
9 Tor Einar Bjerke
Svithun BK
3 (1/2) 35 (15/20)
43%
60
13 Jone Ree Skjelbred
Svithun BK
3 (0/3) 30 (9/21)
30%
40
13 Yao Bo Lu
Svithun BK
3 (0/3) 27 (6/21)
22%
40
13 Numason Thrainn
3 (0/3) 37 (16/21)
43%
40
Starts Mar 29, 2014, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Organizer Svithun BK

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nevzat Yesil 2 1 0 1 11 10 1 0 0 0 0.524 1
2 Steffen Amundsen 2 1 0 1 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 1
3 Christian Rosell 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 0 0 0 0.45 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rune Espeland 3 3 0 0 21 3 18 0 0 0 0.875 3
2 Stein Espeland 3 2 0 1 14 11 3 0 0 0 0.56 2
3 Jon Birger Gursli 3 1 0 2 12 18 -6 0 0 0 0.4 1
4 Yao Bo Lu 3 0 0 3 6 21 -15 0 0 0 0.222 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Fredrik Førde 3 3 0 0 21 13 8 0 0 0 0.618 3
2 Elkhem Eisajan 3 2 0 1 20 11 9 0 0 0 0.645 2
3 Tor Einar Bjerke 3 1 0 2 15 20 -5 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Jone Ree Skjelbred 3 0 0 3 9 21 -12 0 0 0 0.3 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 John Vidar Sundt 3 3 0 0 21 12 9 0 0 0 0.636 3
2 Lars Rosvoll 3 2 0 1 17 17 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Kjetil Tjensvold 3 1 0 2 16 20 -4 0 0 0 0.444 1
4 Numason Thrainn 3 0 0 3 16 21 -5 0 0 0 0.432 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1-A   
Christian Rosell
Nevzat Yesil
Sat 10:00 
2-B   
Yao Bo Lu
Stein Espeland
Sat 10:00 
3-B   
Rune Espeland
Jon Birger Gursli
Sat 10:00 
4-C   
Fredrik Førde
Tor Einar Bjerke
Sat 10:00 
5-C   
Jone Ree Skjelbred
Elkhem Eisajan
Sat 10:00 
6-D   
Kjetil Tjensvold
Lars Rosvoll
Sat 10:00 
7-D   
John Vidar Sundt
Numason Thrainn
Sat 10:00 

Round 2

Race to 7
8-A   
Nevzat Yesil
Steffen Amundsen
Sat 11:30 
9-B   
Yao Bo Lu
Jon Birger Gursli
Sat 11:30 
10-B   
Stein Espeland
Rune Espeland
Sat 11:30 
11-C   
Fredrik Førde
Elkhem Eisajan
Sat 11:30 
12-C   
Tor Einar Bjerke
Jone Ree Skjelbred
Sat 11:30 
13-D   
Kjetil Tjensvold
Numason Thrainn
Sat 11:30 
14-D   
Lars Rosvoll
John Vidar Sundt
Sat 11:30 

Round 3

Race to 7
15-A   
Steffen Amundsen
Christian Rosell
Sat 13:00 
16-B   
Yao Bo Lu
Rune Espeland
Sat 13:00 
17-B   
Jon Birger Gursli
Stein Espeland
Sat 13:00 
18-C   
Fredrik Førde
Jone Ree Skjelbred
Sat 13:00 
19-C   
Elkhem Eisajan
Tor Einar Bjerke
Sat 13:00 
20-D   
Kjetil Tjensvold
John Vidar Sundt
Sat 13:00 
21-D   
Numason Thrainn
Lars Rosvoll
Sat 13:00 

Quarter final

Race to 7
22   
John Vidar Sundt
Steffen Amundsen
Sat 15:00 
23   
Fredrik Førde
Stein Espeland
Sat 15:00 
24   
Nevzat Yesil
Lars Rosvoll
Sat 15:00 
25   
Rune Espeland
Elkhem Eisajan
Sat 15:00 

Semi final

Race to 7
26   
John Vidar Sundt
Fredrik Førde
Sat 17:00 
27   
Lars Rosvoll
Rune Espeland
Sat 17:00 

Final

Race to 7
28   
John Vidar Sundt
Rune Espeland
Sat 19:00 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Sponsorer