Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 17, 2020

N-Joy Huistoernooi 9-Ball

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Martijn Meijerink
N-Joy Drachten
5 (5/0) 22 (15/7)
68%
50
2 Hindrik de Haan
5 (3/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
35
3 Jacco Wieringa
3 (2/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
25
3 Erik Oppedijk
3 (1/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
25
5 Gregor Badzwol
N-Joy Drachten
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
20
5 Nikos Pigounakis
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
20
7 Hilbrand Boschma
N-Joy Drachten
3 (1/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
20
7 Freek Strubbe
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
20
7 Same Afzali
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
20
10 Erik van der Schaaf
N-Joy Drachten
3 (0/3) 11 (2/9)
18%
15
Starts Sep 17, 2020, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Poolclub Drachten Ranking 2020
Organizer N-Joy Drachten

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Erik Oppedijk 2 1 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 1
2 Gregor Badzwol 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Same Afzali 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Martijn Meijerink 3 3 0 0 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 3
2 Hindrik de Haan 3 2 0 1 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Hilbrand Boschma 3 1 0 2 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 1
4 Erik van der Schaaf 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0 0 0 0.182 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jacco Wieringa 2 2 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 2
2 Nikos Pigounakis 2 1 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 1
3 Freek Strubbe 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 20:04  Table 9
2-B   
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Thu 20:04  Table 10
3-B   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Thu 20:04  Table 11
4-C   
Netherlands
Nikos Pigounakis
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Thu 20:04  Table 12

Round 2

Race to 3
5-A   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Thu 20:33  Table 9
6-B   
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Thu 20:45  Table 10
7-B   
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 20:45  Table 11
8-C   
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Netherlands
Jacco Wieringa
Thu 20:59  Table 12

Round 3

Race to 3
9-A   
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Thu 21:05 
10-B   
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 21:39 
11-B   
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Thu 21:51 
12-C   
Netherlands
Jacco Wieringa
Netherlands
Nikos Pigounakis
Thu 20:35  Table 12

Semi final

Race to 3
13   
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 21:53  Table 10
14   
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Netherlands
Jacco Wieringa
Thu 21:53  Table 12

Final

Race to 3
15   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Thu 22:25  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment