Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 17, 2019

N-Joy Huistoernooi 9-Ball

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Rudy van der Veen
N-Joy Drachten
5 (4/1) 17 (13/4)
76%
50
2 Bauke de With
5 (3/2) 18 (11/7)
61%
35
3 Martijn Meijerink
N-Joy Drachten
4 (2/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
25
3 Same Afzali
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
25
5 Joeke Kloosterman
N-Joy Drachten
3 (2/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
20
5 Timothy Voortman
3 (1/2) 10 (3/7)
30%
20
7 Erik van der Schaaf
N-Joy Drachten
3 (0/3) 12 (3/9)
25%
20
7 Gregor Badzwol
N-Joy Drachten
3 (1/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
20
Starts Oct 17, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Poolclub Drachten Ranking 2019
Organizer N-Joy Drachten

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Martijn Meijerink 3 2 0 1 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 2
2 Rudy van der Veen 3 2 0 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 2
3 Joeke Kloosterman 3 2 0 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Erik van der Schaaf 3 0 0 3 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Same Afzali 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 2
2 Bauke de With 3 2 0 1 8 3 5 0 0 0 0.727 2
3 Timothy Voortman 3 1 0 2 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 1
4 Gregor Badzwol 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 20:03  Table 12
2-A   
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Thu 20:03  Table 11
3-B   
Netherlands
Bauke de With
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 20:03  Table 10
4-B   
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Thu 20:03  Table 9

Round 2

Race to 3
5-A   
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Thu 20:42  Table 12
6-A   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Thu 20:42  Table 11
7-B   
Netherlands
Bauke de With
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Thu 20:34  Table 10
8-B   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Thu 20:34  Table 9

Round 3

Race to 3
9-A   
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Thu 21:11  Table 12
10-A   
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 21:11  Table 11
11-B   
Netherlands
Bauke de With
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Thu 21:11  Table 9
12-B   
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 21:12  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 3
13   
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Netherlands
Bauke de With
Thu 21:47  Table 10
14   
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 21:50  Table 11

Final

Race to 3
15   
Netherlands
Bauke de With
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Thu 22:13  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment