Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 16, 2019

N-Joy Huistoernooi 9-Ball

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Gregor Badzwol
5 (4/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
50
2 Same Afzali
5 (4/1) 19 (14/5)
74%
35
3 Joeke Kloosterman
N-Joy Drachten
5 (4/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
25
3 Erik van der Schaaf
N-Joy Drachten
5 (4/1) 20 (13/7)
65%
25
5 Johan Koops
4 (2/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
20
5 Hindrik de Haan
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
20
5 Timothy Voortman
3 (1/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
20
5 Iris-Eline Bakker
3 (1/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
20
9 Marc Bijsterbosch
2 (1/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
15
9 Marc Wiegersma
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
15
9 Erik Oppedijk
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
15
9 Tyrone Gavin
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
15
13 Martijn Meijerink
N-Joy Drachten
3 (0/3) 14 (5/9)
36%
15
13 Nick Pigounakis
3 (0/3) 12 (3/9)
25%
15
Entry deadline May 16, 2019, 8:41 PM (local time)
Starts May 16, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Poolclub Drachten Ranking 2019 and Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer N-Joy Drachten

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Timothy Voortman 2 1 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 1
2 Iris-Eline Bakker 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Marc Bijsterbosch 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Erik van der Schaaf 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 0 0 0 0.818 3
2 Hindrik de Haan 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 2
3 Tyrone Gavin 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 0 0 0 0.385 1
4 Nick Pigounakis 3 0 0 3 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joeke Kloosterman 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Johan Koops 3 2 0 1 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 2
3 Erik Oppedijk 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 0 0 0 0.385 1
4 Martijn Meijerink 3 0 0 3 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Same Afzali 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 2
2 Gregor Badzwol 2 1 0 1 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 1
3 Marc Wiegersma 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Iris-Eline Bakker
Thu 20:09 
2-B   
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 20:09 
3-B   
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Tyrone Gavin
Thu 20:09 
4-C   
Netherlands
Johan Koops
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 20:09 
5-C   
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Thu 20:09 
6-D   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Marc Wiegersma
Thu 20:09 

Round 2

Race to 3
7-A   
Netherlands
Iris-Eline Bakker
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Thu 21:11 
8-B   
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Netherlands
Tyrone Gavin
Thu 21:11 
9-B   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 21:11 
10-C   
Netherlands
Johan Koops
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Thu 21:11 
11-C   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Thu 21:11 
12-D   
Netherlands
Marc Wiegersma
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Thu 20:30 

Round 3

Race to 3
13-A   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Thu 21:13 
14-B   
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 21:28 
15-B   
Netherlands
Tyrone Gavin
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 21:28 
16-C   
Netherlands
Johan Koops
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Thu 21:28 
17-C   
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 21:28 
18-D   
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 21:22 

Quarter final

Race to 3
19   
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Thu 21:58 
20   
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Johan Koops
Thu 21:58 
21   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 21:59 
22   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Iris-Eline Bakker
Thu 21:59 

Semi final

Race to 3
23   
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 22:33 
24   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 22:33 

Final

Race to 3
25   
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 22:51 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment