Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 4, 2019

N-Joy Huistoernooi 9-Ball

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Hindrik de Haan
6 (5/1) 22 (17/5)
77%
50
2 Rudy van der Veen
N-Joy Drachten
6 (5/1) 22 (16/6)
73%
35
3 Martijn Meijerink
N-Joy Drachten
5 (3/2) 20 (11/9)
55%
25
3 Mo Al-Refai
5 (4/1) 19 (13/6)
68%
25
5 Richard Hesling
3 (2/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
20
5 Joeke Kloosterman
N-Joy Drachten
4 (2/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
20
5 Erik van der Schaaf
N-Joy Drachten
3 (1/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
20
5 Timothy Voortman
4 (2/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
20
9 Erwin Okken
3 (1/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
15
9 Jeroen Stoker
Kings & Queens Assen
3 (1/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
15
9 Gregor Badzwol
N-Joy Drachten
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
15
9 Same Afzali
3 (2/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
15
13 Judah Ritmeester
N-Joy Drachten
3 (0/3) 9 (0/9)
0%
15
13 Freek Strubbe
3 (0/3) 10 (1/9)
10%
15
13 Erik Oppedijk
3 (0/3) 12 (3/9)
25%
15
Entry deadline Apr 4, 2019, 7:59 PM (local time)
Starts Apr 4, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Poolclub Drachten Ranking 2019
Organizer N-Joy Drachten

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Richard Hesling 2 2 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 2
2 Erik van der Schaaf 2 1 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 1
3 Gregor Badzwol 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rudy van der Veen 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 0 0 0 0.818 3
2 Joeke Kloosterman 3 2 0 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 2
3 Jeroen Stoker 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 1
4 Freek Strubbe 3 0 0 3 1 9 -8 0 0 0 0.1 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hindrik de Haan 3 2 0 1 8 3 5 0 0 0 0.727 2
2 Timothy Voortman 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 2
3 Same Afzali 3 2 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 2
4 Judah Ritmeester 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mo Al-Refai 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Martijn Meijerink 3 2 0 1 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 2
3 Erwin Okken 3 1 0 2 5 6 -1 0 0 0 0.455 1
4 Erik Oppedijk 3 0 0 3 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Netherlands
Richard Hesling
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Thu 20:04  Table 12
2-B   
Netherlands
Jeroen Stoker
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Thu 20:04  Table 11
3-B   
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 20:04  Table 10
4-C   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Thu 20:04  Table 9
5-C   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Thu 20:04  Table 8
6-D   
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Netherlands
Mo El-Rafai
Thu 20:04  Table 7
7-D   
Netherlands
Erwin Okken
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Thu 20:28  Table 12

Round 2

Race to 3
8-A   
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 20:28  Table 11
9-B   
Netherlands
Jeroen Stoker
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 20:29  Table 10
10-B   
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Thu 20:29  Table 8
11-C   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Thu 20:29  Table 7
12-C   
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 20:31  Table 9
13-D   
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Thu 20:41  Table 12
14-D   
Netherlands
Mo El-Rafai
Netherlands
Erwin Okken
Thu 20:41  Table 11

Round 3

Race to 3
15-A   
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Richard Hesling
Thu 20:40  Table 8
16-B   
Netherlands
Jeroen Stoker
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Thu 20:46  Table 10
17-B   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Thu 20:57  Table 9
18-C   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 21:11  Table 10
19-C   
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Thu 21:21  Table 8
20-D   
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Netherlands
Erwin Okken
Thu 21:12  Table 11
21-D   
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Netherlands
Mo El-Rafai
Thu 21:12  Table 9

Quarter final

Race to 3
22   
Netherlands
Richard Hesling
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Thu 21:37  Table 8
23   
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Thu 21:37  Table 9
24   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 21:37  Table 10
25   
Netherlands
Mo El-Rafai
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 21:37  Table 12

Semi final

Race to 3
26   
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Thu 22:03  Table 8
27   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Mo El-Rafai
Thu 22:03  Table 10

Final

Race to 3
28   
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 22:36  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment