Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 20, 2020

N-Joy Huistoernooi 8-Ball

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Alex Kuiper
6 (6/0) 21 (18/3)
86%
50
2 Joeke Kloosterman
N-Joy Drachten
6 (5/1) 26 (16/10)
62%
35
3 Martijn Meijerink
N-Joy Drachten
5 (3/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
25
3 Hilbrand Boschma
N-Joy Drachten
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
25
5 Jimmy Lin
4 (2/2) 16 (9/7)
56%
20
5 Hindrik de Haan
4 (3/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
20
5 Timothy Voortman
3 (2/1) 10 (7/3)
70%
20
5 Auke Westerhof
4 (2/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
20
9 Erik van der Schaaf
N-Joy Drachten
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
15
9 Ali Abu-Rashed
3 (1/2) 10 (3/7)
30%
15
9 Same Afzali
3 (1/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
15
9 Erik Oppedijk
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
15
13 Freek Strubbe
3 (0/3) 11 (2/9)
18%
15
13 Dolf Hilgen
3 (0/3) 11 (2/9)
18%
15
13 Chris Mollien
3 (0/3) 13 (4/9)
31%
15
Starts Feb 20, 2020, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland and Poolclub Drachten Ranking 2020
Organizer N-Joy Drachten

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Timothy Voortman 2 2 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 2
2 Hilbrand Boschma 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Erik Oppedijk 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Alex Kuiper 3 3 0 0 9 1 8 0 0 0 0.9 3
2 Jimmy Lin 3 2 0 1 7 4 3 0 0 0 0.636 2
3 Ali Abu-Rashed 3 1 0 2 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 1
4 Freek Strubbe 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0 0 0 0.182 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joeke Kloosterman 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Auke Westerhof 3 2 0 1 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 2
3 Erik van der Schaaf 3 1 0 2 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Chris Mollien 3 0 0 3 4 9 -5 0 0 0 0.308 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hindrik de Haan 3 3 0 0 9 4 5 0 0 0 0.692 3
2 Martijn Meijerink 3 2 0 1 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Same Afzali 3 1 0 2 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Dolf Hilgen 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0 0 0 0.182 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Thu 20:03  Table 7
2-B   
Taiwan
Alex Kuiper
Netherlands
Ali Abu-Rashed
Thu 20:04  Table 8
3-B   
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Thu 20:04  Table 9
4-C   
Netherlands
Auke Westerhof
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 20:04  Table 10
5-C   
Netherlands
Chris Mollien
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 20:04  Table 11
6-D   
Netherlands
Dolf Hilgen
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 20:04  Table 12
7-D   
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 20:04  Table 14

Round 2

Race to 3
8-A   
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Thu 20:19  Table 7
9-B   
Taiwan
Alex Kuiper
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Thu 20:49  Table 8
10-B   
Netherlands
Ali Abu-Rashed
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Thu 20:42  Table 9
11-C   
Netherlands
Auke Westerhof
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 20:49  Table 9
12-C   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Chris Mollien
Thu 20:44  Table 11
13-D   
Netherlands
Dolf Hilgen
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 20:43  Table 10
14-D   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Thu 20:36  Table 12

Round 3

Race to 3
15-A   
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Thu 20:49  Table 7
16-B   
Taiwan
Alex Kuiper
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Thu 21:29 
17-B   
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Netherlands
Ali Abu-Rashed
Thu 21:19 
18-C   
Netherlands
Auke Westerhof
Netherlands
Chris Mollien
Thu 21:20  Table 11
19-C   
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 21:43  Table 9
20-D   
Netherlands
Dolf Hilgen
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Thu 21:16  Table 12
21-D   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 21:43  Table 10

Quarter final

Race to 3
22   
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Thu 22:11  Table 9
23   
Taiwan
Alex Kuiper
Netherlands
Auke Westerhof
Thu 22:11  Table 10
24   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Thu 22:11  Table 11
25   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Thu 22:11  Table 12

Semi final

Race to 3
26   
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Taiwan
Alex Kuiper
Thu 22:58  Table 10
27   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Thu 22:58  Table 12

Final

Race to 3
28   
Taiwan
Alex Kuiper
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 23:39 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment