Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 31, 2019

N-Joy Huistoernooi 8-Ball

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Jimmy Lin
5 (5/0) 21 (15/6)
71%
50
2 Hilbrand Boschma
N-Joy Drachten
5 (4/1) 20 (13/7)
65%
35
3 Marc Bijsterbosch
5 (3/2) 20 (12/8)
60%
25
3 Hindrik de Haan
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
25
5 Jacco Wieringa
3 (2/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
20
5 Joeke Kloosterman
N-Joy Drachten
3 (2/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
20
5 Gregor Badzwol
N-Joy Drachten
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
20
5 Ali Abu-Rashed
4 (2/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
20
9 Martijn Meijerink
N-Joy Drachten
3 (1/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
15
9 Sanne Tuinenbreyer
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
15
9 Same Afzali
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
15
9 Mo Al-Refai
2 (1/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
15
13 Rudy van der Veen
N-Joy Drachten
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
15
13 Erik van der Schaaf
N-Joy Drachten
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
15
13 Erik Oppedijk
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
15
13 Chris Mollien
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
15
Starts Oct 31, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (16 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Poolclub Drachten Ranking 2019 and Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer N-Joy Drachten

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Netherlands
Mo Al-Refai
Thu 20:03  Table 7
2   
Netherlands
Sanne Tuinenbreyer
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 20:03  Table 8
3   
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Thu 20:03  Table 9
4   
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Thu 20:03  Table 10
5   
Netherlands
Chris Mollien
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 20:22  Table 7
6   
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Netherlands
Jacco Wieringa
Thu 20:03  Table 11
7   
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Ali Abu-Rashed
Thu 20:03  Table 12
8   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Thu 20:22  Table 10

Winners qualification

Race to 3
9   
Netherlands
Mo Al-Refai
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 20:38  Table 9
10   
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Thu 20:29  Table 12
11   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Jacco Wieringa
Thu 20:58  Table 10
12   
Netherlands
Ali Abu-Rashed
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Thu 20:49  Table 12

Loser round 1

Race to 3
13   
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Netherlands
Sanne Tuinenbreyer
Thu 20:38  Table 8
14   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Thu 20:29  Table 11
15   
Netherlands
Chris Mollien
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Thu 20:58  Table 7
16   
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 20:48  Table 11

Losers qualification

Race to 3
17   
Netherlands
Sanne Tuinenbreyer
Netherlands
Ali Abu-Rashed
Thu 21:24  Table 7
18   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 21:25  Table 9
19   
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Thu 21:16  Table 12
20   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Mo Al-Refai
Thu 21:22  Table 11

Quarter final

Race to 3
21   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 22:04  Table 9
22   
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Ali Abu-Rashed
Thu 22:05  Table 10
23   
Netherlands
Jacco Wieringa
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Thu 22:05  Table 11
24   
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Thu 22:05  Table 12

Semi final

Race to 3
25   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Thu 22:41  Table 10
26   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Thu 23:02  Table 11

Final

Race to 3
27   
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Thu 23:15  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment