Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 27, 2019

N-Joy Huistoernooi 8-Ball

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Same Afzali
6 (5/1) 24 (15/9)
63%
50
2 Johan Koops
6 (5/1) 21 (17/4)
81%
35
3 Joeke Kloosterman
N-Joy Drachten
5 (4/1) 22 (14/8)
64%
25
3 Alex Kuiper
5 (4/1) 19 (13/6)
68%
25
5 Jimmy Lin
4 (2/2) 15 (9/6)
60%
20
5 Timothy Voortman
4 (2/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
20
5 Gregor Badzwol
N-Joy Drachten
3 (2/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
20
5 Nikos Pigounakis
3 (1/2) 10 (3/7)
30%
20
9 Martijn Meijerink
N-Joy Drachten
3 (1/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
15
9 Jitse Miedema
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
15
9 Shevan Hassan
3 (1/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
15
9 Freek Strubbe
3 (1/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
15
13 Jeroen Stoker
Kings & Queens Assen
3 (0/3) 9 (0/9)
0%
15
13 Erik van der Schaaf
N-Joy Drachten
3 (0/3) 9 (0/9)
0%
15
13 Judah Ritmeester
N-Joy Drachten
3 (0/3) 11 (2/9)
18%
15
Entry deadline Jun 27, 2019, 8:59 PM (local time)
Starts Jun 27, 2019, 11:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Poolclub Drachten Ranking 2019
Organizer N-Joy Drachten

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gregor Badzwol 2 2 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 2
2 Nikos Pigounakis 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
3 Jitse Miedema 2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joeke Kloosterman 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Timothy Voortman 3 2 0 1 7 4 3 0 0 0 0.636 2
3 Martijn Meijerink 3 1 0 2 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Erik van der Schaaf 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Alex Kuiper 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Jimmy Lin 3 2 0 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 2
3 Shevan Hassan 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 1
4 Judah Ritmeester 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0 0 0 0.182 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Johan Koops 3 3 0 0 9 0 9 0 0 0 1 3
2 Same Afzali 3 2 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Freek Strubbe 3 1 0 2 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Jeroen Stoker 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Netherlands
Jitse Miedema
Thu 20:07  Table 7
2-B   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Thu 20:07  Table 8
3-B   
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 20:07  Table 9
4-C   
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Thu 20:07  Table 6
5-C   
Taiwan
Alex Kuiper
Netherlands
Shevan Shevan
Thu 20:07  Table 10
6-D   
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Netherlands
Jeroen Stoker
Thu 20:07  Table 11
7-D   
Netherlands
Johan Koops
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 20:07  Table 12

Round 2

Race to 3
8-A   
Netherlands
Jitse Miedema
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Thu 20:53  Table 7
9-B   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 20:51  Table 8
10-B   
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Thu 20:51  Table 9
11-C   
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Netherlands
Shevan Shevan
Thu 20:52  Table 10
12-C   
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Taiwan
Alex Kuiper
Thu 20:52  Table 6
13-D   
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 20:50  Table 11
14-D   
Netherlands
Jeroen Stoker
Netherlands
Johan Koops
Thu 20:50  Table 12

Round 3

Race to 3
15-A   
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Thu 21:55  Table 7
16-B   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Thu 21:55  Table 9
17-B   
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Thu 21:55 
18-C   
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Taiwan
Alex Kuiper
Thu 21:43  Table 10
19-C   
Netherlands
Shevan Shevan
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Thu 21:43  Table 11
20-D   
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Netherlands
Johan Koops
Thu 21:26  Table 11
21-D   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Jeroen Stoker
Thu 21:26  Table 12

Quarter final

Race to 3
22   
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 22:34  Table 9
23   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Thu 22:34  Table 10
24   
Taiwan
Alex Kuiper
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Thu 22:34  Table 11
25   
Netherlands
Johan Koops
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Thu 22:34  Table 12

Semi final

Race to 3
26   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 23:12  Table 9
27   
Taiwan
Alex Kuiper
Netherlands
Johan Koops
Thu 23:12  Table 12

Final

Race to 3
28   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Johan Koops
Thu 23:53  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment