Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 2, 2019

N-Joy Huistoernooi 8-Ball

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Johan Koops
5 (4/1) 22 (14/8)
64%
50
2 Joeke Kloosterman
N-Joy Drachten
5 (4/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
35
3 Martijn Meijerink
N-Joy Drachten
5 (4/1) 21 (14/7)
67%
25
3 Timothy Voortman
5 (4/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
25
5 Rudy van der Veen
N-Joy Drachten
3 (2/1) 11 (8/3)
73%
20
5 Erwin de Roo
4 (2/2) 18 (10/8)
56%
20
5 Erik van der Schaaf
N-Joy Drachten
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
20
5 Freek Strubbe
4 (2/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
20
9 Jeroen Stoker
Kings & Queens Assen
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
15
9 Wia Swijgman
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
15
9 Hindrik de Haan
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
15
9 Auke Westerhof
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
15
13 Judah Ritmeester
N-Joy Drachten
3 (0/3) 13 (4/9)
31%
15
13 Erik Oppedijk
3 (0/3) 12 (3/9)
25%
15
Entry deadline May 2, 2019, 7:59 PM (local time)
Starts May 2, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Poolclub Drachten Ranking 2019
Organizer N-Joy Drachten

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rudy van der Veen 2 2 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 2
2 Erik van der Schaaf 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
3 Jeroen Stoker 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Timothy Voortman 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Erwin de Roo 3 2 0 1 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 2
3 Wia Swijgman 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 0 0 0 0.385 1
4 Erik Oppedijk 3 0 0 3 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Martijn Meijerink 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 0 0 0 0.818 3
2 Freek Strubbe 3 2 0 1 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 2
3 Auke Westerhof 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 0 0 0 0.385 1
4 Judah Ritmeester 3 0 0 3 4 9 -5 0 0 0 0.308 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joeke Kloosterman 2 2 0 0 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Johan Koops 2 1 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 1
3 Hindrik de Haan 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 20:03  Table 7
2-B   
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Netherlands
Erwin de Roo
Thu 20:03  Table 8
3-B   
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Wia Swijgman
Thu 20:03  Table 9
4-C   
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Thu 20:03  Table 10
5-C   
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Netherlands
Auke Westerhof
Thu 20:23  Table 11
6-D   
Netherlands
Johan Koops
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 20:03  Table 12

Round 2

Race to 3
7-A   
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Jeroen Stoker
Thu 20:46  Table 7
8-B   
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Netherlands
Wia Swijgman
Thu 20:44  Table 9
9-B   
Netherlands
Erwin de Roo
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Thu 20:43  Table 7
10-C   
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Netherlands
Auke Westerhof
Thu 20:45  Table 11
11-C   
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Thu 20:45  Table 10
12-D   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 20:35  Table 12

Round 3

Race to 3
13-A   
Netherlands
Jeroen Stoker
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Thu 20:21  Table 7
14-B   
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Thu 21:39  Table 9
15-B   
Netherlands
Wia Swijgman
Netherlands
Erwin de Roo
Thu 21:39  Table 7
16-C   
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Thu 21:26  Table 11
17-C   
Netherlands
Auke Westerhof
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Thu 21:28  Table 10
18-D   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Johan Koops
Thu 21:11  Table 12

Quarter final

Race to 3
19   
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Netherlands
Johan Koops
Thu 22:24  Table 10
20   
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Thu 22:24  Table 9
21   
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Netherlands
Erwin de Roo
Thu 22:24  Table 11
22   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 22:24  Table 12

Semi final

Race to 3
23   
Netherlands
Johan Koops
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Thu 23:14  Table 9
24   
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 23:14  Table 12

Final

Race to 3
25   
Netherlands
Johan Koops
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Fri 00:03  Table 12

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment