Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 7, 2021

N-Joy Huistoernooi 10-Ball

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Same Afzali
6 (5/1) 24 (17/7)
71%
50
2 Nick Pigounakis
6 (4/2) 25 (15/10)
60%
35
3 Zadrach Singadji
Kings & Queens Assen
4 (2/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
25
3 Joeke Kloosterman
N-Joy Drachten
5 (3/2) 19 (11/8)
58%
25
5 Jimmy Lin
4 (3/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
20
5 Hindrik de Haan
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
20
5 Jitse Miedema
3 (2/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
20
5 Freek Strubbe
4 (3/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
20
9 Martijn Meijerink
N-Joy Drachten
3 (1/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
15
9 Timothy Voortman
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
15
9 Bauke de With
3 (1/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
15
9 Gregor Badzwol
N-Joy Drachten
3 (2/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
15
13 Chris Mollien
3 (0/3) 11 (2/9)
18%
15
13 Anita Antal
3 (0/3) 14 (5/9)
36%
15
13 Erik Oppedijk
3 (0/3) 13 (4/9)
31%
15
Starts Oct 7, 2021, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Poolclub Drachten Ranking 2020/21/22
Organizer N-Joy Drachten

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jitse Miedema 2 2 0 0 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 2
2 Zadrach Singadji 2 1 0 1 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 1
3 Timothy Voortman 2 0 0 2 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hindrik de Haan 3 2 0 1 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 2
2 Nick Pigounakis 3 2 0 1 7 4 3 0 0 0 0.636 2
3 Gregor Badzwol 3 2 0 1 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 2
4 Erik Oppedijk 3 0 0 3 4 9 -5 0 0 0 0.308 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jimmy Lin 3 3 0 0 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 3
2 Joeke Kloosterman 3 2 0 1 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 2
3 Bauke de With 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 1
4 Anita Antal 3 0 0 3 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Freek Strubbe 3 3 0 0 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 3
2 Same Afzali 3 2 0 1 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 2
3 Martijn Meijerink 3 1 0 2 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Chris Mollien 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0 0 0 0.182 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Netherlands
Jitse Miedema
Thu 20:02  Table 7
2-B   
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Thu 20:02  Table 8
3-B   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Thu 20:02  Table 9
4-C   
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Bauke de With
Thu 20:02  Table 10
5-C   
Hungary
Anita Antal
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 20:02  Table 11
6-D   
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Netherlands
Chris Mollien
Thu 20:02  Table 12
7-D   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Thu 20:02  Table 17

Round 2

Race to 3
8-A   
Netherlands
Jitse Miedema
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Thu 20:32  Table 7
9-B   
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Thu 20:47  Table 8
10-B   
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 20:46  Table 9
11-C   
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 20:47  Table 10
12-C   
Netherlands
Bauke de With
Hungary
Anita Antal
Thu 20:47  Table 11
13-D   
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Thu 20:41  Table 12
14-D   
Netherlands
Chris Mollien
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 20:41  Table 17

Round 3

Race to 3
15-A   
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Thu 21:16  Table 8
16-B   
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 21:19  Table 7
17-B   
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Thu 21:19  Table 9
18-C   
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Hungary
Anita Antal
Thu 21:29  Table 10
19-C   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Bauke de With
Thu 21:30  Table 11
20-D   
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 21:12  Table 12
21-D   
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Netherlands
Chris Mollien
Thu 21:12  Table 17

Quarter final

Race to 3
22   
Netherlands
Jitse Miedema
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 22:00  Table 9
23   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 22:00  Table 10
24   
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Thu 22:00  Table 11
25   
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Thu 22:00  Table 12

Semi final

Race to 3
26   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 22:36  Table 11
27   
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Thu 22:36  Table 10

Final

Race to 3
28   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Thu 23:13  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants