Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 6, 2020

N-Joy Huistoernooi 10-Ball

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Rudy van der Veen
N-Joy Drachten
6 (6/0) 23 (18/5)
78%
50
2 Joeke Kloosterman
N-Joy Drachten
6 (5/1) 24 (17/7)
71%
35
3 Jimmy Lin
5 (4/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
25
3 Timothy Voortman
4 (3/1) 13 (10/3)
77%
25
5 Jacco Wieringa
4 (1/3) 14 (5/9)
36%
20
5 Erik van der Schaaf
N-Joy Drachten
3 (1/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
20
5 Hindrik de Haan
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
20
5 Same Afzali
4 (2/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
20
9 Bauke de With
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
15
9 Gregor Badzwol
N-Joy Drachten
3 (1/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
15
9 Mo Al-Refai
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
15
9 Dolf Hilgen
3 (1/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
15
13 Richard Hesling
3 (1/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
15
13 Martijn Meijerink
N-Joy Drachten
3 (0/3) 12 (3/9)
25%
15
13 Erik Oppedijk
3 (0/3) 11 (2/9)
18%
15
Starts Feb 6, 2020, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland and Poolclub Drachten Ranking 2020
Organizer N-Joy Drachten

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Timothy Voortman 2 2 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 2
2 Erik van der Schaaf 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
3 Bauke de With 2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rudy van der Veen 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 0 0 0 0.818 3
2 Same Afzali 3 2 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Dolf Hilgen 3 1 0 2 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 1
4 Erik Oppedijk 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0 0 0 0.182 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jimmy Lin 3 3 0 0 9 4 5 0 0 0 0.692 3
2 Hindrik de Haan 3 2 0 1 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 2
3 Mo Al-Refai 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
4 Martijn Meijerink 3 0 0 3 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joeke Kloosterman 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 0 0 0 0.818 3
2 Jacco Wieringa 3 1 0 2 5 6 -1 0 0 0 0.455 1
3 Gregor Badzwol 3 1 0 2 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Richard Hesling 3 1 0 2 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Bauke de With
Thu 20:04  Table 7
2-B   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Thu 20:04  Table 8
3-B   
Netherlands
Dolf Hilgen
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Thu 20:04  Table 9
4-C   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Mo Al-Refai
Thu 20:04  Table 10
5-C   
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
  Table 11
6-D   
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
  Table 12
7-D   
Netherlands
Richard Hesling
Netherlands
Jacco Wieringa
  Table 17

Round 2

Race to 3
8-A   
Netherlands
Bauke de With
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 20:33  Table 8
9-B   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Thu 20:33  Table 10
10-B   
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Netherlands
Dolf Hilgen
Thu 20:33  Table 7
11-C   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Thu 20:33  Table 9
12-C   
Netherlands
Mo Al-Refai
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Thu 20:33  Table 17
13-D   
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Netherlands
Jacco Wieringa
Thu 20:31 
14-D   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Richard Hesling
Thu 20:31 

Round 3

Race to 3
15-A   
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Thu 21:13  Table 8
16-B   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Dolf Hilgen
Thu 21:13  Table 10
17-B   
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Thu 21:12  Table 11
18-C   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Thu 21:13  Table 9
19-C   
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Netherlands
Mo Al-Refai
Thu 21:13  Table 17
20-D   
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Netherlands
Richard Hesling
Thu 21:15  Table 12
21-D   
Netherlands
Jacco Wieringa
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 21:14  Table 7

Quarter final

Race to 3
22   
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Jacco Wieringa
Thu 21:50 
23   
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 21:50 
24   
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 21:50 
25   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 21:50 

Semi final

Race to 3
26   
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Thu 22:16  Table 9
27   
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 22:16  Table 12

Final

Race to 3
28   
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 23:02 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment