Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 14, 2019

N-Joy Huistoernooi 10-Ball

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Nikos Pigounakis
5 (4/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
50
2 Jimmy Lin
5 (4/1) 21 (14/7)
67%
35
3 Rudy van der Veen
N-Joy Drachten
5 (4/1) 16 (13/3)
81%
25
3 Hindrik de Haan
5 (4/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
25
5 Richard Hesling
4 (3/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
20
5 Hilbrand Boschma
N-Joy Drachten
4 (2/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
20
5 Erik van der Schaaf
N-Joy Drachten
4 (2/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
20
5 Bauke de With
4 (2/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
20
9 Mozes Leeflang
3 (1/2) 10 (3/7)
30%
15
9 Joeke Kloosterman
N-Joy Drachten
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
15
9 Timothy Voortman
3 (1/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
15
9 Same Afzali
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
15
13 Martijn Meijerink
N-Joy Drachten
3 (0/3) 15 (6/9)
40%
15
13 Freek Strubbe
3 (0/3) 11 (2/9)
18%
15
13 Mo Al-Refai
3 (0/3) 14 (5/9)
36%
15
Starts Nov 14, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Poolclub Drachten Ranking 2019 and Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer N-Joy Drachten

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jimmy Lin 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 2
2 Nikos Pigounakis 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
3 Same Afzali 2 0 0 2 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rudy van der Veen 3 3 0 0 9 0 9 0 0 0 1 3
2 Erik van der Schaaf 3 2 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Mozes Leeflang 3 1 0 2 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 1
4 Freek Strubbe 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0 0 0 0.182 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hindrik de Haan 3 3 0 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Bauke de With 3 2 0 1 7 4 3 0 0 0 0.636 2
3 Timothy Voortman 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 1
4 Mo Al-Refai 3 0 0 3 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Richard Hesling 3 3 0 0 9 4 5 0 0 0 0.692 3
2 Hilbrand Boschma 3 2 0 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Joeke Kloosterman 3 1 0 2 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Martijn Meijerink 3 0 0 3 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 20:01  Table 15
2-B   
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 20:01  Table 16
3-B   
Netherlands
Mozes Leeflang
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Thu 20:01  Table 9
4-C   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Thu 20:01  Table 10
5-C   
Netherlands
Mo Al-Refai
Netherlands
Bauke de With
Thu 20:01  Table 11
6-D   
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Netherlands
Richard Hesling
Thu 20:01  Table 12
7-D   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Thu 20:01  Table 13

Round 2

Race to 3
8-A   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Thu 20:32  Table 15
9-B   
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Thu 20:29  Table 7
10-B   
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Mozes Leeflang
Thu 20:29  Table 14
11-C   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Bauke de With
Thu 21:28 
12-C   
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Mo Al-Refai
Thu 21:09 
13-D   
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Thu 20:42  Table 12
14-D   
Netherlands
Richard Hesling
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 20:42  Table 13

Round 3

Race to 3
15-A   
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Thu 21:27 
16-B   
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Netherlands
Mozes Leeflang
Thu 21:04 
17-B   
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 21:27 
18-C   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Mo Al-Refai
Thu 21:27 
19-C   
Netherlands
Bauke de With
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Thu 21:27 
20-D   
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 21:27 
21-D   
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Netherlands
Richard Hesling
Thu 21:19  Table 13

Quarter final

Race to 3
22   
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Thu 21:51  Table 9
23   
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Netherlands
Bauke de With
Thu 21:51  Table 10
24   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 21:51  Table 11
25   
Netherlands
Richard Hesling
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Thu 21:51  Table 12

Semi final

Race to 3
26   
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Thu 22:37  Table 10
27   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Thu 22:37  Table 11

Final

Race to 3
28   
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Thu 23:19 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment