Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 3, 2019

N-Joy 9-Ball Open 2019 Finals

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Marc Bijsterbosch
6 (6/0) 66 (46/20)
70%
1200
2 Tim Jonkman
6 (5/1) 67 (42/25)
63%
920
3 Quinten Pongers
SPC Woensel
6 (4/2) 66 (34/32)
52%
680
3 Thomas Lüttich
6 (4/2) 66 (36/30)
55%
680
5 Tim De Ruyter
4 (3/1) 37 (25/12)
68%
480
5 Gilliano Smit
4 (3/1) 46 (25/21)
54%
480
5 Jan van Lierop
4 (3/1) 39 (25/14)
64%
480
5 Yannick Pongers
SPC Woensel
5 (3/2) 56 (29/27)
52%
480
9 Nick van den Berg
Plan B
3 (2/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
320
Show more
9 Zadrach Singadji
Kings & Queens Assen
4 (2/2) 39 (17/22)
44%
320
9 Norman Bakker
4 (2/2) 44 (19/25)
43%
320
9 Michel Drenth
4 (2/2) 40 (21/19)
53%
320
9 Rudy van der Veen
N-Joy Drachten
3 (2/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
320
9 Frank Brouwer
4 (2/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
320
9 Ivar Saris
4 (2/2) 39 (22/17)
56%
320
9 Georg Stettinger
3 (2/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
320
17 Jan Rempe
Boven 't IJ
3 (1/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
240
17 Peter Knuever
3 (1/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
240
17 Johan Koops
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
240
17 Rene Peeters
3 (1/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
240
17 Joeke Kloosterman
N-Joy Drachten
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
240
17 Joey Haegmans
3 (1/2) 28 (10/18)
36%
240
17 Richard V Velthoven
Plan B
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
240
17 Jörg Homann
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
240
25 Martijn Meijerink
N-Joy Drachten
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
200
25 Mervin Saib
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
200
25 Hilbrand Boschma
N-Joy Drachten
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
200
25 Ralf Zigahn
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
200
25 Etienne Hekkelman
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
200
25 Radjis Ramoutar
2 (0/2) 15 (1/14)
7%
200
25 Hindrik de Haan
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
200
25 Mo Al-Refai
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
200
Entry deadline Mar 3, 2019, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Mar 3, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode WPA
Organizer N-Joy Drachten
Contact Hilbrand Boschma (hm.boschma@gmail.com, +31 0644111921) and Erik van der Schaaf (erikvanderschaaf@gmail.com, +31 06-13293560)
More info
N-Joy 9-Ball Open 2019 Final Round!

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Sun 10:04  Table 1
2   
Netherlands
Rene Peeters
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Sun 10:04  Table 2
3   
Germany
Thomas Lüttich
Netherlands
Richard Van velthoven
Sun 10:04  Table 3
4   
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Netherlands
Radjis Ramoutar
Sun 10:04  Table 4
5   
Netherlands
Johan Koops
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Sun 10:04  Table 5
6   
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Netherlands
Mervin Saib
Sun 10:04  Table 6
7   
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Netherlands
Ralf Zigahn
Sun 10:04  Table 7
8   
Germany
Jörg Homann
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Sun 10:04  Table 8
9   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Sun 10:04  Table 9
10   
Netherlands
Norman Bakker
Netherlands
Etienne Hekkelman
Sun 10:04  Table 10
11   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Joey Haegmans
Sun 10:04  Table 11
12   
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Sun 10:04  Table 12
13   
Netherlands
Georg Stettinger
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Sun 10:04  Table 13
14   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Sun 10:04  Table 14
15   
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Sun 10:04  Table 15
16   
Netherlands
Nick van den Berg
R3
Netherlands
Mo El-Rafai
R1
Sun 10:04  Table 16

Winners qualification

Race to 7
17   
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Sun 11:35  Table 12
18   
Germany
Thomas Lüttich
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Sun 11:35  Table 11
19   
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Sun 11:35  Table 10
20   
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Sun 11:25  Table 16
21   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Norman Bakker
Sun 11:35  Table 8
22   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Sun 11:25  Table 15
23   
Netherlands
Georg Stettinger
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Sun 11:35  Table 9
24   
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
R1
Netherlands
Nick van den Berg
R3
Sun 11:25  Table 14

Loser round 1

Race to 7
25   
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Netherlands
Rene Peeters
Sun 11:37  Table 5
26   
Netherlands
Richard Van velthoven
Netherlands
Radjis Ramoutar
Sun 11:26  Table 1
27   
Netherlands
Johan Koops
Netherlands
Mervin Saib
Sun 11:36  Table 4
28   
Netherlands
Ralf Zigahn
Germany
Jörg Homann
Sun 11:26  Table 3
29   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Etienne Hekkelman
Sun 11:35  Table 13
30   
Netherlands
Joey Haegmans
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Sun 11:26  Table 6
31   
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Sun 11:35  Table 2
32   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Mo El-Rafai
Sun 11:25  Table 7

Losers qualification

Race to 7
33   
Netherlands
Rene Peeters
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Sun 12:37  Table 11
34   
Netherlands
Richard Van velthoven
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Sun 13:00  Table 10
35   
Netherlands
Johan Koops
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Sun 12:38  Table 14
36   
Germany
Jörg Homann
Netherlands
Norman Bakker
Sun 12:38  Table 12
37   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Sun 12:47  Table 9
38   
Netherlands
Joey Haegmans
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Sun 13:00  Table 13
39   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Germany
Thomas Lüttich
Sun 12:38  Table 15
40   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Sun 12:38  Table 16

Last sixteen

Race to 7
41   
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Sun 14:34  Table 10
42   
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Netherlands
Norman Bakker
Sun 14:34  Table 9
43   
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Sun 14:34  Table 11
44   
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Germany
Thomas Lüttich
Sun 14:34  Table 12
45   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
R1
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Sun 14:33  Table 14
46   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Sun 14:34  Table 13
47   
Netherlands
Georg Stettinger
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Sun 14:39  Table 15
48   
Netherlands
Nick van den Berg
R1
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
R2
Sun 14:39  Table 16

Quarter final

Race to 8
49   
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Sun 16:20  Table 14
50   
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Germany
Thomas Lüttich
Sun 16:20  Table 8
51   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Sun 16:20  Table 15
52   
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Sun 16:20  Table 11

Semi final

Race to 8
53   
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Germany
Thomas Lüttich
Sun 18:06  Table 13
54   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Sun 18:06  Table 14

Final

Race to 9
55   
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Sun 19:21  Table 14

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment