Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 21 - May 22, 2022

Murphys £250 Double Elim

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Dylan Mitchell
5 (5/0) 128 (69/59)
54%
2 Ryan Fleming
6 (4/2) 130 (72/58)
55%
3 Jake-Dylan Newlove
6 (4/2) 109 (61/48)
56%
3 Adam Myerscough
4 (3/1) 93 (47/46)
51%
5 Simon Phillips
5 (3/2) 87 (43/44)
49%
5 Craig Dixon
4 (2/2) 86 (44/42)
51%
7 Ben Rowland
4 (2/2) 64 (38/26)
59%
7 Andrew Patchett
4 (2/2) 76 (38/38)
50%
9 Josh Juhasz
3 (1/2) 49 (22/27)
45%
9 Mark White
3 (1/2) 56 (28/28)
50%
9 Rikki Jones
3 (1/2) 50 (20/30)
40%
9 David Portman
3 (1/2) 62 (31/31)
50%
13 Geoff Allen
2 (0/2) 33 (11/22)
33%
13 Sanjay Patel
2 (0/2) 39 (17/22)
44%
13 Ryan Brooke
2 (0/2) 30 (8/22)
27%
13 Dean Richardson
2 (0/2) 38 (16/22)
42%
Starts May 21, 2022, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (16 Participants)
Race to 13
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Murphys Sports Bar

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 13
1   
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
R1
England
David Portman
R1
Sat 11:55  Table 6
2   
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
R1
United Kingdom
Dean Richardson
Sat 11:55  Table 1
3   
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
England
Mark White
Sat 11:55  Table 7
4   
England
Ben Rowland
R1
England
Ryan Brooke
Sat 11:55  Table 8
5   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
England
Craig Dixon
Sat 11:55  Table 3
6   
England
Simon Phillips
England
Rikki Jones
Sat 11:55  Table 5
7   
England
Geoff Allen
England
Adam Myerscough
R2
Sat 11:55  Table 2
8   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
England
Andrew Patchett
Sat 11:55  Table 4

Winner round 1

Race to 13
9   
England
David Portman
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
R4
Sat 15:09  Table 7
10   
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
England
Ben Rowland
R3
Sat 15:03  Table 2
11   
England
Craig Dixon
England
Simon Phillips
Sat 15:03  Table 6
12   
England
Adam Myerscough
England
Andrew Patchett
Sat 15:03  Table 8

Loser round 1

Race to 9
13   
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
United Kingdom
Dean Richardson
Sat 15:09  Table 1
14   
England
Mark White
England
Ryan Brooke
R1
Sat 15:03  Table 5
15   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
England
Rikki Jones
Sat 15:03  Table 4
16   
England
Geoff Allen
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sat 14:44  Table 3

Loser round 2

Race to 9
17   
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
England
Andrew Patchett
Sat 18:05  Table 5
18   
England
Mark White
England
Simon Phillips
Sat 18:05  Table 2
19   
England
Rikki Jones
England
Ben Rowland
R3
Sat 18:05  Table 6
20   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
England
David Portman
Sat 18:05  Table 4

Winners qualification

Race to 13
21   
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
R1
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
R1
Sat 18:30  Table 1
22   
England
Craig Dixon
England
Adam Myerscough
Sat 18:30  Table 7

Loser round 3

Race to 9
23   
England
Andrew Patchett
England
Simon Phillips
Sat 20:40  Table 6
24   
England
Ben Rowland
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sat 20:40  Table 5

Losers qualification

Race to 9
25   
England
Simon Phillips
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
R1
Sat 22:29  Table 6
26   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
England
Craig Dixon
Sat 21:49  Table 7

Semi final

Race to 15
27   
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sun 14:03  Table 6
28   
England
Adam Myerscough
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
R2
Sun 14:03  Table 7

Final

Race to 15
29   
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
R5
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
R2
Sun 17:14  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants