Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 2, 2022

Mpumalanga Social League 2

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Blackball
13 (10/0) 26 (23/3)
88%
2 Jan Ferreira
13 (9/2) 26 (20/6)
77%
3 Nathi Jiyane
13 (8/0) 26 (21/5)
81%
4 Daniel Fourie
13 (8/2) 26 (19/7)
73%
5 Riaan Scholtz
13 (5/0) 25 (17/8)
68%
6 Clement Takavarasha
13 (7/5) 25 (15/10)
60%
7 Kito Lombard
13 (5/4) 25 (13/12)
52%
8 David Koen
13 (3/4) 26 (12/14)
46%
8 Marco Koen
13 (3/4) 26 (12/14)
46%
10 Devin Bruce
13 (3/5) 25 (11/14)
44%
11 Joe Botha
Panda's Cue Sport
13 (3/7) 26 (9/17)
35%
12 Sbusiso Wellem
13 (1/10) 26 (4/22)
15%
13 Sfiso Tshabalala
13 (0/11) 26 (2/24)
8%
13 Daniel Nkambule
13 (0/11) 26 (2/24)
8%
Starts Apr 2, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format League (14 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Mpumalanga Blackball
Contact Carien Le Roux (carien.leroux1113@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings Ranking method

Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hendry Erasmus 13 10 3 0 23 3 20 0 0 0 0.885 33
2 Jan Ferreira 13 9 2 2 20 6 14 0 0 0 0.769 29
3 Nathi Jiyane 13 8 5 0 21 5 16 0 0 0 0.808 29
4 Daniel Fourie 13 8 3 2 19 7 12 0 0 0 0.731 27
5 Riaan Scholtz 13 5 8 0 17 8 9 0 0 0 0.68 23
6 Clement Takavarasha 13 7 1 5 15 10 5 0 0 0 0.6 22
7 Kito Lombard 13 5 4 4 13 12 1 0 0 0 0.52 19
8 David Koen 13 3 6 4 12 14 -2 0 0 0 0.462 15
8 Marco Koen 13 3 6 4 12 14 -2 0 0 0 0.462 15
10 Devin Bruce 13 3 5 5 11 14 -3 0 0 0 0.44 14
11 Joe Botha 13 3 3 7 9 17 -8 0 0 0 0.346 12
12 Sbusiso Wellem 13 1 2 10 4 22 -18 0 0 0 0.154 5
13 Sfiso Tshabalala 13 0 2 11 2 24 -22 0 0 0 0.077 2
13 Daniel Nkambule 13 0 2 11 2 24 -22 0 0 0 0.077 2

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1   
South Africa
Nathi Jiyane
South Africa
Clement Takavarasha
Sat 09:29  Table 1
2   
South Africa
Marco Koen
South Africa
Sbusiso Wellem
Sat 09:29  Table 2
3   
South Africa
Devin Bruce
South Africa
Joe Botha
Sat 09:29  Table 3
4   
South Africa
Riaan Scholtz
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Sat 09:29  Table 4
5   
South Africa
Sfiso Tshabalala
South Africa
Kito Lombard
Sat 09:29  Table 5
6   
South Africa
Jan Ferreira
South Africa
Daniel Nkambule
Sat 09:29  Table 6
7   
South Africa
David Koen
South Africa
Daniel Fourie
Sat 09:29  Table 7

Round 2

Race to 2
8   
South Africa
Clement Takavarasha
South Africa
Daniel Fourie
Sat 09:50  Table 2
9   
South Africa
Daniel Nkambule
South Africa
David Koen
Sat 09:50  Table 3
10   
South Africa
Kito Lombard
South Africa
Jan Ferreira
Sat 09:50  Table 4
11   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Sfiso Tshabalala
Sat 09:50  Table 5
12   
South Africa
Joe Botha
South Africa
Riaan Scholtz
Sat 09:50  Table 6
13   
South Africa
Sbusiso Wellem
South Africa
Devin Bruce
Sat 09:50  Table 7
14   
South Africa
Nathi Jiyane
South Africa
Marco Koen
Sat 09:50  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 2
15   
South Africa
Marco Koen
South Africa
Clement Takavarasha
Sat 10:10  Table 3
16   
South Africa
Devin Bruce
South Africa
Nathi Jiyane
Sat 10:10  Table 4
17   
South Africa
Riaan Scholtz
South Africa
Sbusiso Wellem
Sat 10:10  Table 5
18   
South Africa
Sfiso Tshabalala
South Africa
Joe Botha
Sat 10:10  Table 6
19   
South Africa
Jan Ferreira
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Sat 10:10  Table 7
20   
South Africa
David Koen
South Africa
Kito Lombard
Sat 10:10  Table 1
21   
South Africa
Daniel Fourie
South Africa
Daniel Nkambule
Sat 10:10  Table 2

Round 4

Race to 2
22   
South Africa
Clement Takavarasha
South Africa
Daniel Nkambule
Sat 10:29  Table 4
23   
South Africa
Kito Lombard
South Africa
Daniel Fourie
Sat 10:29  Table 5
24   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
David Koen
Sat 10:29  Table 6
25   
South Africa
Joe Botha
South Africa
Jan Ferreira
Sat 10:29  Table 7
26   
South Africa
Sbusiso Wellem
South Africa
Sfiso Tshabalala
Sat 10:29  Table 1
27   
South Africa
Nathi Jiyane
South Africa
Riaan Scholtz
Sat 10:29  Table 2
28   
South Africa
Marco Koen
South Africa
Devin Bruce
Sat 10:29  Table 3

Round 5

Race to 2
29   
South Africa
Devin Bruce
South Africa
Clement Takavarasha
Sat 10:50  Table 5
30   
South Africa
Riaan Scholtz
South Africa
Marco Koen
Sat 10:50  Table 6
31   
South Africa
Sfiso Tshabalala
South Africa
Nathi Jiyane
Sat 10:50  Table 7
32   
South Africa
Jan Ferreira
South Africa
Sbusiso Wellem
Sat 10:50  Table 1
33   
South Africa
David Koen
South Africa
Joe Botha
Sat 10:50  Table 2
34   
South Africa
Daniel Fourie
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Sat 10:50  Table 3
35   
South Africa
Daniel Nkambule
South Africa
Kito Lombard
Sat 10:50  Table 4

Round 6

Race to 2
36   
South Africa
Clement Takavarasha
South Africa
Kito Lombard
Sat 11:11  Table 1
37   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Daniel Nkambule
Sat 11:12  Table 2
38   
South Africa
Joe Botha
South Africa
Daniel Fourie
Sat 11:12  Table 3
39   
South Africa
Sbusiso Wellem
South Africa
David Koen
Sat 11:12  Table 4
40   
South Africa
Nathi Jiyane
South Africa
Jan Ferreira
Sat 11:12  Table 5
41   
South Africa
Marco Koen
South Africa
Sfiso Tshabalala
Sat 11:12  Table 6
42   
South Africa
Devin Bruce
South Africa
Riaan Scholtz
Sat 11:12  Table 7

Round 7

Race to 2
43   
South Africa
Riaan Scholtz
South Africa
Clement Takavarasha
Sat 11:30  Table 6
44   
South Africa
Sfiso Tshabalala
South Africa
Devin Bruce
Sat 11:30  Table 7
45   
South Africa
Jan Ferreira
South Africa
Marco Koen
Sat 11:30  Table 1
46   
South Africa
David Koen
South Africa
Nathi Jiyane
Sat 11:30  Table 2
47   
South Africa
Daniel Fourie
South Africa
Sbusiso Wellem
Sat 11:30  Table 3
48   
South Africa
Daniel Nkambule
South Africa
Joe Botha
Sat 11:30  Table 4
49   
South Africa
Kito Lombard
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Sat 11:30  Table 5

Round 8

Race to 2
50   
South Africa
Clement Takavarasha
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Sat 11:52  Table 7
51   
South Africa
Joe Botha
South Africa
Kito Lombard
Sat 11:52  Table 1
52   
South Africa
Sbusiso Wellem
South Africa
Daniel Nkambule
Sat 11:52  Table 2
53   
South Africa
Nathi Jiyane
South Africa
Daniel Fourie
Sat 11:52  Table 3
54   
South Africa
Marco Koen
South Africa
David Koen
Sat 11:52  Table 4
55   
South Africa
Devin Bruce
South Africa
Jan Ferreira
Sat 11:52  Table 5
56   
South Africa
Riaan Scholtz
South Africa
Sfiso Tshabalala
Sat 11:52  Table 6

Round 9

Race to 2
57   
South Africa
Sfiso Tshabalala
South Africa
Clement Takavarasha
Sat 12:10  Table 1
58   
South Africa
Jan Ferreira
South Africa
Riaan Scholtz
Sat 12:10  Table 2
59   
South Africa
David Koen
South Africa
Devin Bruce
Sat 12:10  Table 3
60   
South Africa
Daniel Fourie
South Africa
Marco Koen
Sat 12:10  Table 4
61   
South Africa
Daniel Nkambule
South Africa
Nathi Jiyane
Sat 12:10  Table 5
62   
South Africa
Kito Lombard
South Africa
Sbusiso Wellem
Sat 12:10  Table 6
63   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Joe Botha
Sat 12:10  Table 7

Round 10

Race to 2
64   
South Africa
Clement Takavarasha
South Africa
Joe Botha
Sat 12:39  Table 2
65   
South Africa
Sbusiso Wellem
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Sat 12:28  Table 3
66   
South Africa
Nathi Jiyane
South Africa
Kito Lombard
Sat 12:39  Table 4
67   
South Africa
Marco Koen
South Africa
Daniel Nkambule
Sat 12:28  Table 5
68   
South Africa
Devin Bruce
South Africa
Daniel Fourie
Sat 12:39  Table 6
69   
South Africa
Riaan Scholtz
South Africa
David Koen
Sat 12:39  Table 7
70   
South Africa
Sfiso Tshabalala
South Africa
Jan Ferreira
Sat 12:28  Table 1

Round 11

Race to 2
71   
South Africa
Jan Ferreira
South Africa
Clement Takavarasha
Sat 12:51  Table 3
72   
South Africa
David Koen
South Africa
Sfiso Tshabalala
Sat 12:28  Table 4
73   
South Africa
Daniel Fourie
South Africa
Riaan Scholtz
Sat 12:51  Table 5
74   
South Africa
Daniel Nkambule
South Africa
Devin Bruce
Sat 12:29  Table 6
75   
South Africa
Kito Lombard
South Africa
Marco Koen
Sat 12:51  Table 7
76   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Nathi Jiyane
Sat 12:51  Table 2
77   
South Africa
Joe Botha
South Africa
Sbusiso Wellem
Sat 12:29  Table 1

Round 12

Race to 2
78   
South Africa
Clement Takavarasha
South Africa
Sbusiso Wellem
Sat 12:29  Table 4
79   
South Africa
Nathi Jiyane
South Africa
Joe Botha
Sat 13:10  Table 5
80   
South Africa
Marco Koen
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Sat 13:10  Table 6
81   
South Africa
Devin Bruce
South Africa
Kito Lombard
Sat 13:10  Table 2
82   
South Africa
Riaan Scholtz
South Africa
Daniel Nkambule
Sat 12:29  Table 1
83   
South Africa
Sfiso Tshabalala
South Africa
Daniel Fourie
Sat 12:29  Table 2
84   
South Africa
Jan Ferreira
South Africa
David Koen
Sat 13:10  Table 3

Round 13

Race to 2
85   
South Africa
David Koen
South Africa
Clement Takavarasha
Sat 13:32  Table 5
86   
South Africa
Daniel Fourie
South Africa
Jan Ferreira
Sat 13:32  Table 6
87   
South Africa
Daniel Nkambule
South Africa
Sfiso Tshabalala
Sat 12:29  Table 7
88   
South Africa
Kito Lombard
South Africa
Riaan Scholtz
Sat 13:32  Table 1
89   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Devin Bruce
Sat 13:32  Table 2
90   
South Africa
Joe Botha
South Africa
Marco Koen
Sat 13:32  Table 3
91   
South Africa
Sbusiso Wellem
South Africa
Nathi Jiyane
Sat 12:29  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants