Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 28, 2021

Moo Round Robin #3

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Frans Muller
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
11 (9/2) 12 (10/2)
83%
100
2 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
11 (8/3) 12 (8/4)
67%
75
3 Elaine Muller
10 (6/4) 10 (6/4)
60%
50
4 MPCS Jannie Schnell (Panda's)
10 (6/4) 10 (6/4)
60%
50
5 Marco Koen
10 (5/5) 10 (5/5)
50%
30
6 Joe Botha
Panda's Cue Sport
10 (5/5) 10 (5/5)
50%
30
7 David Koen
10 (4/6) 10 (4/6)
40%
30
8 Carien Le Roux
10 (4/6) 10 (4/6)
40%
30
9 Billy-Jean Amos
10 (3/7) 10 (3/7)
30%
20
10 Annelise Van Vuuren
Panda's Cue Sport
10 (3/7) 10 (3/7)
30%
20
11 Annemarie Wilson
10 (3/7) 10 (3/7)
30%
20
Starts Apr 28, 2021, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Rankings MOO Weekly Rankings
Organizer Agile Sports
Contact Annelise Van Vuuren (annelisevn@hotmail.com, 0829219186)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hendry Erasmus 10 8 0 2 8 2 6 0 0 0 0.8 24
2 Frans Muller 10 8 0 2 8 2 6 0 0 0 0.8 24
3 Elaine Muller 10 6 0 4 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 18
4 MPCS Jannie Schnell (Panda's) 10 6 0 4 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 18
5 Marco Koen 10 5 0 5 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 15
6 Joe Botha 10 5 0 5 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 15
7 David Koen 10 4 0 6 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 12
8 Carien Le Roux 10 4 0 6 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 12
9 Billy-Jean Amos 10 3 0 7 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 9
10 Annelise Van Vuuren 10 3 0 7 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 9
11 Annemarie Wilson 10 3 0 7 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 9

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1   
South Africa
Marco Koen
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
Wed 18:31  Table 1
2   
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Wed 18:31  Table 2
3   
South Africa
Annemarie Wilson
South Africa
Billy-Jean Amos
Wed 18:52  Table 3
4   
South Africa
Elaine Muller
South Africa
Carien Le Roux
Wed 18:38  Table 2
5   
South Africa
Frans Muller
South Africa
David Koen
Wed 18:32  Table 3

Round 2

Race to 1
6   
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Wed 18:40  Table 1
7   
South Africa
Marco Koen
South Africa
Billy-Jean Amos
Wed 19:16  Table 3
8   
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
South Africa
Carien Le Roux
Wed 18:55  Table 1
9   
South Africa
Annemarie Wilson
South Africa
David Koen
Wed 18:42  Table 3
10   
South Africa
Elaine Muller
South Africa
Joe Botha
Wed 18:57  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 1
11   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Billy-Jean Amos
Wed 19:11  Table 3
12   
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
South Africa
Carien Le Roux
Wed 19:12  Table 1
13   
South Africa
Marco Koen
South Africa
David Koen
Wed 19:09  Table 2
14   
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
South Africa
Joe Botha
Wed 18:43 
15   
South Africa
Annemarie Wilson
South Africa
Frans Muller
Wed 19:16  Table 2

Round 4

Race to 1
16   
South Africa
Billy-Jean Amos
South Africa
Carien Le Roux
Wed 19:30  Table 2
17   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
David Koen
Wed 19:23  Table 2
18   
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
South Africa
Joe Botha
Wed 18:51  Table 2
19   
South Africa
Marco Koen
South Africa
Frans Muller
Wed 19:29  Table 3
20   
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
South Africa
Elaine Muller
Wed 19:18  Table 1

Round 5

Race to 1
21   
South Africa
Carien Le Roux
South Africa
David Koen
Wed 19:41  Table 2
22   
South Africa
Billy-Jean Amos
South Africa
Joe Botha
Wed 19:47  Table 3
23   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Frans Muller
Wed 19:38  Table 3
24   
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
South Africa
Elaine Muller
Wed 19:30  Table 1
25   
South Africa
Marco Koen
South Africa
Annemarie Wilson
Wed 19:40  Table 1

Round 6

Race to 1
26   
South Africa
David Koen
South Africa
Joe Botha
Wed 19:57  Table 3
27   
South Africa
Carien Le Roux
South Africa
Frans Muller
Wed 19:53  Table 2
28   
South Africa
Billy-Jean Amos
South Africa
Elaine Muller
Wed 20:01  Table 1
29   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Annemarie Wilson
Wed 19:50  Table 1
30   
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
Wed 19:56  Table 1

Round 7

Race to 1
31   
South Africa
Joe Botha
South Africa
Frans Muller
Wed 20:07  Table 3
32   
South Africa
David Koen
South Africa
Elaine Muller
Wed 20:16  Table 1
33   
South Africa
Carien Le Roux
South Africa
Annemarie Wilson
Wed 20:01  Table 2
34   
South Africa
Billy-Jean Amos
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
Wed 20:20  Table 3
35   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Marco Koen
Wed 20:12  Table 3

Round 8

Race to 1
36   
South Africa
Frans Muller
South Africa
Elaine Muller
Wed 20:33  Table 1
37   
South Africa
Joe Botha
South Africa
Annemarie Wilson
Wed 20:13  Table 2
38   
South Africa
David Koen
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
Wed 20:42  Table 3
39   
South Africa
Carien Le Roux
South Africa
Marco Koen
Wed 20:24  Table 2
40   
South Africa
Billy-Jean Amos
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
Wed 20:48  Table 2

Round 9

Race to 1
41   
South Africa
Elaine Muller
South Africa
Annemarie Wilson
Wed 20:48  Table 1
42   
South Africa
Frans Muller
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
Wed 20:52  Table 3
43   
South Africa
Joe Botha
South Africa
Marco Koen
Wed 20:38  Table 2
44   
South Africa
David Koen
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
Wed 20:38  Table 3
45   
South Africa
Carien Le Roux
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Wed 20:51  Table 2

Round 10

Race to 1
46   
South Africa
Annemarie Wilson
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
Wed 21:03  Table 1
47   
South Africa
Elaine Muller
South Africa
Marco Koen
Wed 21:03  Table 2
48   
South Africa
Frans Muller
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
Wed 21:03  Table 3
49   
South Africa
Joe Botha
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Wed 21:13  Table 1
50   
South Africa
David Koen
South Africa
Billy-Jean Amos
Wed 21:14  Table 3

Round 11

Race to 1
51   
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
South Africa
Marco Koen
Wed 21:22  Table 2
52   
South Africa
Annemarie Wilson
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
Wed 21:21  Table 1
53   
South Africa
Elaine Muller
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Wed 21:27  Table 1
54   
South Africa
Frans Muller
South Africa
Billy-Jean Amos
Wed 21:24  Table 3
55   
South Africa
Joe Botha
South Africa
Carien Le Roux
Wed 20:56  Table 2

Final

Race to 2
56   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Frans Muller
Wed 21:34  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants