Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 19, 2021

Moo Cue Sport Wednesday Comp 8

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Frans Muller
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
7 (7/0) 10 (9/1)
90%
100
2 Sfiso Skosana
7 (5/2) 11 (7/4)
64%
75
3 Jackson Mashetsi
Panda's Cue Sport
7 (4/3) 9 (5/4)
56%
50
3 Wilfred Van Niekerk
7 (4/3) 8 (4/4)
50%
50
5 Joe Botha
Panda's Cue Sport
6 (4/2) 6 (4/2)
67%
30
5 Bee Ndlovu
6 (4/2) 6 (4/2)
67%
30
5 Vuyolwethu Mhadi
5 (2/3) 5 (2/3)
40%
30
8 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
5 (2/3) 5 (2/3)
40%
30
9 MPCS Jannie Schnell (Panda's)
6 (3/3) 6 (3/3)
50%
20
9 Annemarie Wilson
5 (1/4) 5 (1/4)
20%
20
11 Annelise Van Vuuren
Panda's Cue Sport
6 (2/4) 6 (2/4)
33%
20
11 Mfondo Mnguni
5 (1/4) 5 (1/4)
20%
20
13 Billy-Jean Amos
6 (0/6) 6 (0/6)
0%
20
Starts May 19, 2021, 6:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings MOO Weekly Rankings
Organizer Agile Sports
Contact Hendry Erasmus (erasmushendry@gmail.com, +27 832804712) and Annelise Van Vuuren (annelisevn@hotmail.com, 0829219186)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jackson Mashetsi 6 4 0 2 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 4
1 Wilfred Van Niekerk 6 4 0 2 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 4
3 Joe Botha 6 4 0 2 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 4
3 Bee Ndlovu 6 4 0 2 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 4
5 MPCS Jannie Schnell (Panda's) 6 3 0 3 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
6 Annelise Van Vuuren 6 2 0 4 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 2
7 Billy-Jean Amos 6 0 0 6 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Frans Muller 5 5 0 0 5 0 5 0 0 0 1 5
2 Sfiso Skosana 5 4 0 1 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
3 Vuyolwethu Mhadi 5 2 0 3 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
4 Hendry Erasmus 5 2 0 3 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
5 Annemarie Wilson 5 1 0 4 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 1
6 Mfondo Mnguni 5 1 0 4 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
South Africa
Billy-Jean Amos
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
Wed 18:34  Table 3
2-A   
South Africa
Joe Botha
South Africa
Bee Ndlovu
Wed 18:34  Table 2
3-A   
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
Wed 18:34  Table 1
4-B   
South Africa
Mfondo Mnguni
South Africa
Sfiso Skosana
Wed 18:39 
5-B   
South Africa
Vuyolwethu Mhadi
South Africa
Annemarie Wilson
Wed 18:43  Table 1
6-B   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Frans Muller
Wed 18:43  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 2
7-A   
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
South Africa
Bee Ndlovu
Wed 18:54  Table 1
8-A   
South Africa
Billy-Jean Amos
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
Wed 18:54  Table 3
9-A   
South Africa
Joe Botha
South Africa
Jackson Mashetsi
Wed 18:52  Table 1
10-B   
South Africa
Mfondo Mnguni
South Africa
Annemarie Wilson
Wed 18:53 
11-B   
South Africa
Sfiso Skosana
South Africa
Frans Muller
Wed 18:54  Table 2
12-B   
South Africa
Vuyolwethu Mhadi
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Wed 18:59  Table 3

Round 3

Race to 2
13-A   
South Africa
Bee Ndlovu
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
Wed 19:06 
14-A   
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
South Africa
Jackson Mashetsi
Wed 19:06  Table 1
15-A   
South Africa
Billy-Jean Amos
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
Wed 19:05  Table 3
16-B   
South Africa
Mfondo Mnguni
South Africa
Frans Muller
Wed 19:07 
17-B   
South Africa
Annemarie Wilson
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Wed 19:08  Table 2
18-B   
South Africa
Sfiso Skosana
South Africa
Vuyolwethu Mhadi
Wed 19:09  Table 3

Round 4

Race to 2
19-A   
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
South Africa
Jackson Mashetsi
Wed 19:15  Table 1
20-A   
South Africa
Bee Ndlovu
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
Wed 19:15  Table 3
21-A   
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
South Africa
Joe Botha
Wed 19:16  Table 2
22-B   
South Africa
Mfondo Mnguni
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Wed 19:33  Table 2
23-B   
South Africa
Frans Muller
South Africa
Vuyolwethu Mhadi
Wed 19:29  Table 1
24-B   
South Africa
Annemarie Wilson
South Africa
Sfiso Skosana
Wed 19:27  Table 3

Round 5

Race to 2
25-A   
South Africa
Jackson Mashetsi
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
Wed 19:29  Table 2
26-A   
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
South Africa
Joe Botha
Wed 19:36  Table 1
27-A   
South Africa
Bee Ndlovu
South Africa
Billy-Jean Amos
Wed 19:37  Table 3
28-B   
South Africa
Mfondo Mnguni
South Africa
Vuyolwethu Mhadi
Wed 19:23  Table 1
29-B   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Sfiso Skosana
Wed 19:23  Table 3
30-B   
South Africa
Frans Muller
South Africa
Annemarie Wilson
Wed 19:39  Table 2

Round 6

Race to 2
31-A   
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
South Africa
Joe Botha
Wed 19:40  Table 1
32-A   
South Africa
Jackson Mashetsi
South Africa
Billy-Jean Amos
Wed 19:57  Table 2
33-A   
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
Wed 19:46  Table 1

Round 7

Race to 2
34-A   
South Africa
Joe Botha
South Africa
Billy-Jean Amos
Wed 19:50  Table 2
35-A   
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
Wed 19:58  Table 1
36-A   
South Africa
Jackson Mashetsi
South Africa
Bee Ndlovu
Wed 19:50  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 2
37   
South Africa
Jackson Mashetsi
South Africa
Sfiso Skosana
Wed 20:07  Table 2
38   
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
South Africa
Frans Muller
Wed 20:07  Table 1

Final

Race to 2
39   
South Africa
Sfiso Skosana
South Africa
Frans Muller
Wed 20:25  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants