Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 12, 2021

Moo Cue Sport Wednesday Comp 6

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Sifiso Skosana
7 (6/1) 10 (8/2)
80%
100
2 Jackson Mashetsi
Panda's Cue Sport
7 (6/1) 10 (8/2)
80%
75
3 Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
7 (5/2) 8 (5/3)
63%
50
3 Bee Ndlovu
7 (5/2) 8 (5/3)
63%
50
5 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
30
5 Andre Van Wyk
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
6 (3/3) 6 (3/3)
50%
30
7 Brian Shiburi
5 (2/3) 5 (2/3)
40%
30
7 Billy-Jean Amos
6 (3/3) 6 (3/3)
50%
30
9 Annemarie Wilson
5 (1/4) 5 (1/4)
20%
20
9 Vuyolwethu Mhadi
6 (2/4) 6 (2/4)
33%
20
11 MPCS Jannie Schnell (Panda's)
6 (2/4) 6 (2/4)
33%
20
11 Annelise Van Vuuren
Panda's Cue Sport
5 (0/5) 5 (0/5)
0%
20
13 Joe Botha
Panda's Cue Sport
6 (1/5) 6 (1/5)
17%
20
Starts May 12, 2021, 6:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings MOO Weekly Rankings
Organizer Agile Sports
Contact Hendry Erasmus (erasmushendry@gmail.com, +27 832804712) and Annelise Van Vuuren (annelisevn@hotmail.com, 0829219186)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Peter Nwaila (Panda's) 6 5 0 1 5 1 4 1 0 0 0.833 5
2 Bee Ndlovu 6 5 0 1 5 1 4 0 0 0 0.833 5
3 Andre Van Wyk 6 3 0 3 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
4 Billy-Jean Amos 6 3 0 3 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
5 Vuyolwethu Mhadi 6 2 0 4 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 2
6 MPCS Jannie Schnell (Panda's) 6 2 0 4 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 2
7 Joe Botha 6 1 0 5 1 5 -4 0 0 0 0.167 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jackson Mashetsi 5 5 0 0 5 0 5 0 0 0 1 5
2 Sifiso Skosana 5 4 0 1 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
3 Hendry Erasmus 5 3 0 2 3 2 1 1 0 0 0.6 3
4 Brian Shiburi 5 2 0 3 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
5 Annemarie Wilson 5 1 0 4 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 1
6 Annelise Van Vuuren 5 0 0 5 0 5 -5 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
South Africa
Vuyolwethu Mhadi
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
Wed 18:28  Table 1
2-A   
South Africa
Bee Ndlovu
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Wed 18:28  Table 2
3-A   
South Africa
Joe Botha
South Africa
Billy-Jean Amos
Wed 18:47  Table 2
4-B   
South Africa
Jackson Mashetsi
South Africa
Sifiso Skosana
Wed 18:28  Table 3
5-B   
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Wed 18:35  Table 2
6-B   
South Africa
Annemarie Wilson
South Africa
Brian Shiburi
Wed 18:33  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 1
7-A   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Wed 18:35  Table 3
8-A   
South Africa
Vuyolwethu Mhadi
South Africa
Billy-Jean Amos
Wed 18:57  Table 2
9-A   
South Africa
Bee Ndlovu
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
Wed 18:38  Table 2
10-B   
South Africa
Jackson Mashetsi
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Wed 18:39  Table 3
11-B   
South Africa
Sifiso Skosana
South Africa
Brian Shiburi
Wed 18:45  Table 3
12-B   
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
South Africa
Annemarie Wilson
Wed 18:46  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 1
13-A   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Billy-Jean Amos
Wed 19:06  Table 2
14-A   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
Wed 18:42  Table 2
15-A   
South Africa
Vuyolwethu Mhadi
South Africa
Joe Botha
Wed 19:06  Table 1
16-B   
South Africa
Jackson Mashetsi
South Africa
Brian Shiburi
Wed 18:51  Table 3
17-B   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
R1
South Africa
Annemarie Wilson
Wed 18:55  Table 1
18-B   
South Africa
Sifiso Skosana
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
Wed 18:59  Table 3

Round 4

Race to 1
19-A   
South Africa
Billy-Jean Amos
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
Wed 19:12  Table 2
20-A   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Joe Botha
Wed 19:12  Table 1
21-A   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
South Africa
Bee Ndlovu
Wed 19:00  Table 1
22-B   
South Africa
Jackson Mashetsi
South Africa
Annemarie Wilson
Wed 19:07  Table 3
23-B   
South Africa
Brian Shiburi
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
Wed 19:18  Table 3
24-B   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Sifiso Skosana
Wed 19:18  Table 1

Round 5

Race to 1
25-A   
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
South Africa
Joe Botha
Wed 19:23  Table 2
26-A   
South Africa
Billy-Jean Amos
South Africa
Bee Ndlovu
Wed 19:26  Table 1
27-A   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Vuyolwethu Mhadi
Wed 19:30  Table 2
28-B   
South Africa
Jackson Mashetsi
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
Wed 19:32  Table 3
29-B   
South Africa
Annemarie Wilson
South Africa
Sifiso Skosana
Wed 19:29  Table 1
30-B   
South Africa
Brian Shiburi
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Wed 19:35  Table 1

Round 6

Race to 1
31-A   
South Africa
Joe Botha
South Africa
Bee Ndlovu
Wed 19:41  Table 2
32-A   
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
South Africa
Vuyolwethu Mhadi
Wed 19:43  Table 1
33-A   
South Africa
Billy-Jean Amos
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
Wed 19:43  Table 3

Round 7

Race to 1
34-A   
South Africa
Bee Ndlovu
South Africa
Vuyolwethu Mhadi
Wed 19:49  Table 1
35-A   
South Africa
Joe Botha
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
Wed 19:51  Table 3
36-A   
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
R1
Wed 19:49  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 2
37   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Sifiso Skosana
Wed 19:57  Table 2
38   
South Africa
Bee Ndlovu
South Africa
Jackson Mashetsi
Wed 19:57  Table 1

Final

Race to 2
39   
South Africa
Sifiso Skosana
South Africa
Jackson Mashetsi
Wed 20:10  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants