Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 7, 2021

Moo Cue Sport June 9K Tournament #7

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Mandi Mente
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
3 (3/0) 8 (6/2)
75%
100
2 Themba Mahlangu
4 (3/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
75
3 Paul Khumalo
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
3 (2/1) 7 (5/2)
71%
50
3 Bafana Mphuthi
3 (2/1) 7 (5/2)
71%
50
5 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
30
5 Jacobus Le Roux
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
30
5 Bee Ndlovu
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
30
5 Jacob Mehlape
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
30
9 Sharlene Erasmus
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
20
9 Felix Nkosi
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
20
9 Lesh Maela
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
20
9 Carien Le Roux
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
20
Starts Oct 7, 2021, 8:30 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (12 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Agile Sports
Contact Hendry Erasmus (erasmushendry@gmail.com, +27 832804712) and Annelise Van Vuuren (annelisevn@hotmail.com, 0829219186)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1   
South Africa
Jacob Mehlape
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
3   
South Africa
Themba Mahlangu
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
South Africa
Carien Le Roux
 
5   
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
South Africa
Felix Nkosi
 
7   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
South Africa
Bee Ndlovu
 
9   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
11   
South Africa
Sharlene Erasmus
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
 
13   
South Africa
Bafana Mphuthi
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
South Africa
Lesh Maela
 
15   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
 

Round 2

Race to 2
17   
South Africa
Jacob Mehlape
Walk Over
 
18   
South Africa
Themba Mahlangu
South Africa
Carien Le Roux
Wed 18:50  Table 2
19   
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
South Africa
Felix Nkosi
Wed 18:50  Table 1
20   
Walk Over
South Africa
Bee Ndlovu
 
21   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Walk Over
 
22   
South Africa
Sharlene Erasmus
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Wed 18:50  Table 3
23   
South Africa
Bafana Mphuthi
South Africa
Lesh Maela
Wed 19:03  Table 3
24   
Walk Over
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
 

Quarter final

Race to 2
25   
South Africa
Jacob Mehlape
South Africa
Themba Mahlangu
Wed 19:08  Table 3
26   
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
South Africa
Bee Ndlovu
Wed 19:04  Table 1
27   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Wed 19:14  Table 2
28   
South Africa
Bafana Mphuthi
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Wed 19:20  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 2
29   
South Africa
Themba Mahlangu
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
Wed 19:35  Table 1
30   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Bafana Mphuthi
Wed 19:35  Table 3

Final

Race to 2
31   
South Africa
Themba Mahlangu
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Wed 20:02  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants