Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 24, 2021

Moo Cue Sport June 9K Tournament #6

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Mandi Mente
Mpumalanga Blackball
4 (4/0) 9 (9/0)
100%
100
2 Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Blackball
4 (3/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
75
3 Wilfred Van Niekerk
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
50
3 Kagiso Komape
3 (2/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
50
5 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Blackball
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
30
5 Paul Khumalo
Mpumalanga Blackball
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
30
5 Frans Muller
Mpumalanga Blackball
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
30
5 Sakkie Twani
3 (2/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
30
9 Annelise Van Vuuren
Panda's Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
20
Show more
9 Andre Van Wyk
Mpumalanga Blackball
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
20
9 Nathi Mahlangu
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
20
9 Sifiso Skosana
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
20
9 Elaine Muller
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
20
9 Bheki Nhlabathi
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
20
9 Vuyo happsong Happysong
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
20
9 Bennie Maduna
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
20
17 Bee Ndlovu
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
10
Starts Jun 24, 2021, 6:30 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (17 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings MOO Weekly Rankings
Organizer Cerebro 360
Contact Hendry Erasmus (erasmushendry@gmail.com, +27 832804712) and Annelise Van Vuuren (annelisevn@hotmail.com, 0829219186)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1   
South Africa
Vuyo happsong Happysong
Walk Over
 
2   
South Africa
Bee Ndlovu
South Africa
Sakkie Twani
Thu 18:24  Table 1
3   
South Africa
Bennie Maduna
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
 
5   
South Africa
Sifiso Skosana
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
South Africa
Kagiso Komape
 
7   
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
South Africa
Bheki Nhlabathi
 
9   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
South Africa
Nathi Mahlangu
 
11   
South Africa
Frans Muller
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
 
13   
South Africa
Elaine Muller
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
 
15   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
 

Round 2

Race to 2
17   
South Africa
Vuyo happsong Happysong
South Africa
Sakkie Twani
Thu 18:41  Table 1
18   
South Africa
Bennie Maduna
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Thu 18:24  Table 2
19   
South Africa
Sifiso Skosana
South Africa
Kagiso Komape
Thu 18:38  Table 2
20   
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
South Africa
Bheki Nhlabathi
Thu 18:24  Table 3
21   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Nathi Mahlangu
Thu 18:41  Table 3
22   
South Africa
Frans Muller
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
Thu 18:49  Table 3
23   
South Africa
Elaine Muller
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
Thu 19:03 
24   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
Thu 19:07 

Quarter final

Race to 2
25   
South Africa
Sakkie Twani
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Thu 19:13  Table 3
26   
South Africa
Kagiso Komape
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
Thu 19:17  Table 1
27   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Frans Muller
Thu 19:23  Table 2
28   
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Thu 19:28  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 2
29   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Kagiso Komape
Thu 19:54  Table 2
30   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
Thu 19:54  Table 1

Final

Race to 3
31   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Thu 20:10  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants