Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 23, 2021

Moo Cue Sport June 9K Tournament #5

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Mandi Mente
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
9 (8/1) 12 (10/2)
83%
100
2 Sifiso Skosana
9 (6/3) 12 (8/4)
67%
75
3 Wilfred Van Niekerk
7 (5/2) 8 (5/3)
63%
50
3 Francoise Naude
7 (4/3) 8 (4/4)
50%
50
5 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
7 (5/2) 7 (5/2)
71%
30
5 Sakkie Twani
6 (4/2) 6 (4/2)
67%
30
7 Nathi Jiyane
7 (3/4) 7 (3/4)
43%
30
7 Bee Ndlovu
6 (4/2) 6 (4/2)
67%
30
9 Lesh Maela
7 (3/4) 7 (3/4)
43%
20
9 Kagiso Komape
6 (2/4) 6 (2/4)
33%
20
11 Annelise Van Vuuren
Panda's Cue Sport
7 (2/5) 7 (2/5)
29%
20
11 Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
6 (1/5) 6 (1/5)
17%
20
11 Felix Nkosi
7 (2/5) 7 (2/5)
29%
20
11 Bheki Nhlabathi
7 (2/5) 7 (2/5)
29%
20
15 Paul Khumalo
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
6 (1/5) 6 (1/5)
17%
20
Starts Jun 23, 2021, 6:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Rankings MOO Weekly Rankings
Organizer Agile Sports
Contact Hendry Erasmus (erasmushendry@gmail.com, +27 832804712) and Annelise Van Vuuren (annelisevn@hotmail.com, 0829219186)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Wilfred Van Niekerk 6 5 0 1 5 1 4 0 0 0 0.833 15
2 Francoise Naude 6 4 0 2 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 12
3 Sakkie Twani 6 4 0 2 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 12
4 Bee Ndlovu 6 4 0 2 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 12
5 Kagiso Komape 6 2 0 4 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 6
6 Peter Nwaila (Panda's) 6 1 0 5 1 5 -4 0 0 0 0.167 3
7 Paul Khumalo 6 1 0 5 1 5 -4 0 0 0 0.167 3
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mandi Mente 7 6 0 1 6 1 5 1 0 0 0.857 18
2 Sifiso Skosana 7 5 0 2 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 15
3 Hendry Erasmus 7 5 0 2 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 15
4 Nathi Jiyane 7 3 0 4 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 9
5 Lesh Maela 7 3 0 4 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 9
6 Annelise Van Vuuren 7 2 0 5 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 6
6 Felix Nkosi 7 2 0 5 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 6
6 Bheki Nhlabathi 7 2 0 5 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 6

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
South Africa
Sakkie Twani
South Africa
Bee Ndlovu
Wed 18:31  Table 1
2-A   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
Wed 18:44  Table 3
3-A   
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
South Africa
Kagiso Komape
Wed 18:31  Table 2
4-B   
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
South Africa
Lesh Maela
Wed 18:31  Table 3
5-B   
South Africa
Sifiso Skosana
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Wed 18:44  Table 1
6-B   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Felix Nkosi
Wed 18:45  Table 2
7-B   
South Africa
Nathi Jiyane
South Africa
Bheki Nhlabathi
Wed 18:46  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 1
8-A   
South Africa
Bee Ndlovu
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
Wed 18:52  Table 3
9-A   
South Africa
Sakkie Twani
South Africa
Kagiso Komape
Wed 18:52  Table 2
10-A   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Francoise Naude
Wed 18:58  Table 1
11-B   
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Wed 19:02  Table 3
12-B   
South Africa
Lesh Maela
South Africa
Felix Nkosi
Wed 19:04  Table 2
13-B   
South Africa
Sifiso Skosana
South Africa
Bheki Nhlabathi
Wed 19:08  Table 3
14-B   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Nathi Jiyane
Wed 19:09  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 1
15-A   
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
South Africa
Kagiso Komape
Wed 19:15  Table 2
16-A   
South Africa
Bee Ndlovu
South Africa
Francoise Naude
Wed 19:16  Table 3
17-A   
South Africa
Sakkie Twani
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
Wed 19:19  Table 1
18-B   
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
South Africa
Felix Nkosi
Wed 19:20  Table 2
19-B   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Bheki Nhlabathi
Wed 19:28  Table 3
20-B   
South Africa
Lesh Maela
South Africa
Nathi Jiyane
Wed 19:35  Table 2
21-B   
South Africa
Sifiso Skosana
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Wed 19:37  Table 1

Round 4

Race to 1
22-A   
South Africa
Kagiso Komape
South Africa
Francoise Naude
Wed 19:38  Table 3
23-A   
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
Wed 19:43  Table 1
24-A   
South Africa
Bee Ndlovu
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Wed 19:45  Table 2
25-B   
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
South Africa
Bheki Nhlabathi
Wed 19:48  Table 1
26-B   
South Africa
Felix Nkosi
South Africa
Nathi Jiyane
Wed 19:51 
27-B   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Wed 19:51 
28-B   
South Africa
Lesh Maela
South Africa
Sifiso Skosana
Wed 19:59 

Round 5

Race to 1
29-A   
South Africa
Francoise Naude
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
Wed 20:02 
30-A   
South Africa
Kagiso Komape
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Wed 20:04 
31-A   
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
South Africa
Sakkie Twani
Wed 20:05  Table 3
32-B   
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
South Africa
Nathi Jiyane
Wed 20:10 
33-B   
South Africa
Bheki Nhlabathi
South Africa
Mandi Mente
R1
Wed 20:11 
34-B   
South Africa
Felix Nkosi
South Africa
Sifiso Skosana
Wed 20:13 
35-B   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Lesh Maela
Wed 20:14 

Round 6

Race to 1
36-A   
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Wed 20:20 
37-A   
South Africa
Francoise Naude
South Africa
Sakkie Twani
Wed 20:21 
38-A   
South Africa
Kagiso Komape
South Africa
Bee Ndlovu
Wed 20:22 
39-B   
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Wed 20:27  Table 2
40-B   
South Africa
Nathi Jiyane
South Africa
Sifiso Skosana
Wed 20:27 
41-B   
South Africa
Bheki Nhlabathi
South Africa
Lesh Maela
Wed 20:30  Table 2
42-B   
South Africa
Felix Nkosi
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Wed 20:31 

Round 7

Race to 1
43-A   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Sakkie Twani
Wed 20:34  Table 1
44-A   
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
South Africa
Bee Ndlovu
Wed 20:38  Table 3
45-A   
South Africa
Francoise Naude
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
Wed 20:39  Table 2
46-B   
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
South Africa
Sifiso Skosana
Wed 20:42  Table 1
47-B   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Lesh Maela
Wed 20:45 
48-B   
South Africa
Nathi Jiyane
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Wed 20:46 
49-B   
South Africa
Bheki Nhlabathi
South Africa
Felix Nkosi
Wed 20:50  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 2
50   
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
South Africa
Sifiso Skosana
Wed 20:53 
51   
South Africa
Francoise Naude
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Wed 20:53 

Final

Race to 2
52   
South Africa
Sifiso Skosana
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Thu 18:04  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants