Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 16, 2021

Moo Cue Sport June 9K Tournament #3

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
6 (6/0) 7 (7/0)
100%
0
2 Anray van Niekerk (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
6 (4/2) 7 (4/3)
57%
0
3 Joe Botha
Panda's Cue Sport
5 (2/3) 5 (2/3)
40%
0
4 Annelise Van Vuuren
Panda's Cue Sport
5 (2/3) 5 (2/3)
40%
0
5 MPCS Jannie Schnell (Panda's)
5 (1/4) 5 (1/4)
20%
0
6 Annemarie Wilson
5 (1/4) 5 (1/4)
20%
0
Starts Jun 16, 2021, 6:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (6 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Rankings MOO Weekly Rankings
Organizer Agile Sports
Contact Hendry Erasmus (erasmushendry@gmail.com, +27 832804712) and Annelise Van Vuuren (annelisevn@hotmail.com, 0829219186)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hendry Erasmus 5 5 0 0 5 0 5 0 0 0 1 15
2 Anray van Niekerk (Panda's) 5 4 0 1 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 12
3 Joe Botha 5 2 0 3 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 6
4 Annelise Van Vuuren 5 2 0 3 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 6
5 MPCS Jannie Schnell (Panda's) 5 1 0 4 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 3
6 Annemarie Wilson 5 1 0 4 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 3

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1   
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
South Africa
Annemarie Wilson
Wed 18:31  Table 1
2   
South Africa
MPCS Jannie Schnell (Panda's)
South Africa
Anray van Niekerk (Panda's)
Wed 18:31  Table 2
3   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Joe Botha
Wed 18:31  Table 3

Round 2

Race to 1
4   
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
South Africa
Anray van Niekerk (Panda's)
Wed 18:47  Table 1
5   
South Africa
Annemarie Wilson
South Africa
Joe Botha
Wed 18:47  Table 3
6   
South Africa
MPCS Jannie Schnell (Panda's)
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Wed 18:45  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 1
7   
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
South Africa
Joe Botha
Wed 18:58  Table 1
8   
South Africa
Anray van Niekerk (Panda's)
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Wed 18:58  Table 2
9   
South Africa
Annemarie Wilson
South Africa
MPCS Jannie Schnell (Panda's)
Wed 18:58  Table 3

Round 4

Race to 1
10   
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Wed 19:07  Table 1
11   
South Africa
Joe Botha
South Africa
MPCS Jannie Schnell (Panda's)
Wed 19:07  Table 3
12   
South Africa
Anray van Niekerk (Panda's)
South Africa
Annemarie Wilson
Wed 19:07  Table 2

Round 5

Race to 1
13   
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
South Africa
MPCS Jannie Schnell (Panda's)
Wed 19:16  Table 3
14   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Annemarie Wilson
Wed 19:16  Table 1
15   
South Africa
Joe Botha
South Africa
Anray van Niekerk (Panda's)
Wed 19:16  Table 2

Final

Race to 2
16   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Anray van Niekerk (Panda's)
Wed 19:24  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants